RailEnquiry

Loading..

17239 Simhadri Express Live Running Status - 1 Hr 6 Mins Late
Start Date - 05 Oct 2022 Currently Running (Departed: Visakhapatnam)

Refresh Status Map View
# Station Day Sch Arr Exp/Act Arr Arr Delay Sch Dep Exp/Act Dep Delay Dep Distance PF
1 Guntur Jn (GNT) 1SourceSourceNo Delay08:00 AM08:06 AM 6 Mins 0 Kms -
2 Pedakakani Halt (PDKN) 108:07 AM08:17 AM10 Mins08:08 AM08:18 AM 10 Mins 7 Kms -
3 Namburu (NBR) 108:14 AM08:25 AM11 Mins08:15 AM08:26 AM 11 Mins 9 Kms -
4 Mangalagiri (MAG) 108:26 AM08:40 AM14 Mins08:27 AM08:41 AM 14 Mins 21 Kms -
5 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 108:55 AM09:10 AM15 Mins09:00 AM09:10 AM 10 Mins 33 Kms -
6 Nuzvid (NZD) 109:38 AM10:11 AM33 Mins09:40 AM10:13 AM 33 Mins 74 Kms -
7 Powerpet (PRH) 109:48 AM10:21 AM33 Mins09:50 AM10:23 AM 33 Mins 91 Kms -
8 Eluru (EE) 109:58 AM10:31 AM33 Mins10:00 AM10:33 AM 33 Mins 92 Kms -
9 Bhimadolu (BMD) 110:13 AM10:46 AM33 Mins10:15 AM10:48 AM 33 Mins 111 Kms -
10 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 110:33 AM11:06 AM33 Mins10:35 AM11:08 AM 33 Mins 140 Kms -
11 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 110:53 AM11:26 AM33 Mins10:55 AM11:28 AM 33 Mins 160 Kms -
12 Godavari (GVN) 111:14 AM11:47 AM33 Mins11:15 AM11:48 AM 33 Mins 179 Kms -
13 Rajahmundry (RJY) 111:23 AM11:56 AM33 Mins11:25 AM11:58 AM 33 Mins 182 Kms -
14 Dwarapudi (DWP) 111:47 AM12:20 PM33 Mins11:49 AM12:22 PM 33 Mins 202 Kms -
15 Anaparti (APT) 111:52 AM12:25 PM33 Mins11:54 AM12:27 PM 33 Mins 206 Kms -
16 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 112:13 PM12:46 PM33 Mins12:15 PM12:48 PM 33 Mins 233 Kms -
17 Pithapuram (PAP) 112:23 PM12:56 PM33 Mins12:25 PM12:58 PM 33 Mins 245 Kms -
18 Annavaram (ANV) 112:43 PM01:16 PM33 Mins12:45 PM01:18 PM 33 Mins 269 Kms -
19 Tuni (TUNI) 112:58 PM01:31 PM33 Mins01:00 PM01:33 PM 33 Mins 286 Kms -
20 Narsipatnam Rd (NRP) 101:18 PM01:51 PM33 Mins01:20 PM01:53 PM 33 Mins 308 Kms -
21 Ellamanchili (YLM) 101:28 PM02:01 PM33 Mins01:30 PM02:03 PM 33 Mins 326 Kms -
22 Anakapalle (AKP) 102:28 PM03:01 PM33 Mins02:30 PM03:03 PM 33 Mins 350 Kms -
23 Duvvada (DVD) 103:18 PM03:51 PM33 Mins03:20 PM03:53 PM 33 Mins 365 Kms -
24 Visakhapatnam (VSKP)104:00 PM04:33 PM1 Hr 6 MinsDestinationDestination 1 Hr 6 Mins 383 Kms -
Journey Done: Last Updated: 05 Oct, 2022 @ 07:13 PM
No Options are Available

Share Photos of your Train, Station or Journey Experiences and win amazing prizes:
Add Photos

Search Tags

17239 running status17239 train running status17239 live statussimhadri express running statussimhadri express running status todaysimhadri live status