RailEnquiry

Loading..

19215 - Saurashtra Express Running History

Late | Right Time
Mumbai Central
0%
100%
Dadar (western Railway)
3%
97%
Borivali
1%
99%
Vasai Road
0%
100%
Virar
4%
96%
Saphale
4%
96%
Palghar
3%
97%
Boisar
4%
96%
Dahanu Road
3%
97%
Gholwad
4%
96%
Umargam Road
4%
96%
Sanjan
4%
96%
Bhilad
4%
96%
Vapi
4%
96%
Udvada
4%
96%
Pardi
4%
96%
Valsad
4%
96%
Bilimora
4%
96%
Amalsad
4%
96%
Navsari
4%
96%
Maroli
3%
97%
Udhna
4%
96%
Surat
0%
100%
Sayan
4%
96%
Kim
4%
96%
Kosamba
4%
96%
Panoli
4%
96%
Ankleshwar
4%
96%
Bharuch
4%
96%
Nabipur
4%
96%
Palej
4%
96%
Miyagam Karjan
4%
96%
Itola
4%
96%
Vishvamitri
4%
96%
Vadodara
3%
97%
Vasad
4%
96%
Anand
4%
96%
Kanjari Boriyavi
4%
96%
Nadiad
4%
96%
Mahemadavad Kheda Road
4%
96%
Barejadi (nandej)
4%
96%
Maninagar
0%
100%
Ahmedabad
2%
98%
Sabarmati
4%
96%
Chandlodiya
4%
96%
Ambli Road
4%
96%
Sanand
4%
96%
Chharodi
4%
96%
Jakhvada
4%
96%
Viramgam
4%
96%
Surendranagar
4%
96%
Than
4%
96%
Wankaner
4%
96%
Rajkot
3%
97%
Hapa
3%
97%
Jamnagar
3%
97%
Lalpur (jam)
1%
99%
Gop (jam)
3%
97%
Bhanvad
2%
98%
Wansjaliya
1%
99%
Sakhpur
0%
100%
Ranavav
2%
98%
Porbandar
1%
99%
Stats Date range: 24 Dec, 2017 to 21 Jun, 2018

19215 - Saurashtra Express Running Delay History

Date RangeAvg. Delay
31 Dec, 2017 - 31 Dec, 201729 Minutes
31 Dec, 2017 - 31 Dec, 201720 Minutes
30 Dec, 2017 - 31 Dec, 20174 Minutes
30 Dec, 2017 - 30 Dec, 201714 Minutes
30 Dec, 2017 - 30 Dec, 201711 Minutes
30 Dec, 2017 - 30 Dec, 20174 Minutes
29 Dec, 2017 - 30 Dec, 201710 Minutes
29 Dec, 2017 - 29 Dec, 201711 Minutes
29 Dec, 2017 - 29 Dec, 201713 Minutes
29 Dec, 2017 - 29 Dec, 201712 Minutes
28 Dec, 2017 - 29 Dec, 20174 Minutes
28 Dec, 2017 - 28 Dec, 201715 Minutes
28 Dec, 2017 - 28 Dec, 201718 Minutes
28 Dec, 2017 - 28 Dec, 201711 Minutes
27 Dec, 2017 - 28 Dec, 20178 Minutes
27 Dec, 2017 - 27 Dec, 201710 Minutes
27 Dec, 2017 - 27 Dec, 201720 Minutes
27 Dec, 2017 - 27 Dec, 20178 Minutes
26 Dec, 2017 - 27 Dec, 20174 Minutes
26 Dec, 2017 - 26 Dec, 201719 Minutes
26 Dec, 2017 - 26 Dec, 201724 Minutes
26 Dec, 2017 - 26 Dec, 20179 Minutes
25 Dec, 2017 - 26 Dec, 20175 Minutes
25 Dec, 2017 - 25 Dec, 201712 Minutes
25 Dec, 2017 - 25 Dec, 20177 Minutes
24 Dec, 2017 - 25 Dec, 20174 Minutes
24 Dec, 2017 - 24 Dec, 201710 Minutes
24 Dec, 2017 - 24 Dec, 201717 Minutes
24 Dec, 2017 - 24 Dec, 201713 Minutes
24 Dec, 201719 Minutes
Stats Date range: 24 Dec, 2017 to 21 Jun, 2018

19215 - Saurashtra Express Route and Train Status History

#StationArrivalDepartureDistanceDayAvg Delay
1Mumbai Central (BCT)Source08:20 am0 Kms1-
2Dadar (western Railway) (DDR)08:30 am08:32 am5 Kms16 Mins
3Borivali (BVI)08:58 am09:02 am29 Kms11 Mins
4Vasai Road (BSR)09:23 am09:27 am47 Kms1-
5Virar (VR)09:38 am09:40 am55 Kms18 Mins
6Saphale (SAH)09:55 am09:57 am72 Kms17 Mins
7Palghar (PLG)10:09 am10:11 am86 Kms16 Mins
8Boisar (BOR)10:21 am10:23 am98 Kms17 Mins
9Dahanu Road (DRD)10:43 am10:45 am119 Kms16 Mins
10Gholwad (GVD)10:55 am10:57 am130 Kms17 Mins
11Umargam Road (UBR)11:05 am11:07 am139 Kms17 Mins
12Sanjan (SJN)11:15 am11:17 am144 Kms17 Mins
13Bhilad (BLD)11:26 am11:29 am156 Kms17 Mins
14Vapi (VAPI)11:40 am11:42 am169 Kms17 Mins
15Udvada (UVD)11:54 am11:56 am177 Kms17 Mins
16Pardi (PAD)12:02 pm12:04 pm183 Kms17 Mins
17Valsad (BL)12:19 pm12:24 pm193 Kms18 Mins
18Bilimora (BIM)12:42 pm12:44 pm211 Kms17 Mins
19Amalsad (AML)12:50 pm12:52 pm217 Kms18 Mins
20Navsari (NVS)01:02 pm01:07 pm232 Kms18 Mins
21Maroli (MRL)01:17 pm01:20 pm241 Kms16 Mins
22Udhna (UDN)01:36 pm01:38 pm258 Kms17 Mins
23Surat (ST)02:05 pm02:15 pm262 Kms1-
24Sayan (SYN)02:30 pm02:31 pm275 Kms17 Mins
25Kim (KIM)02:40 pm02:41 pm285 Kms18 Mins
26Kosamba (KSB)02:50 pm02:51 pm293 Kms18 Mins
27Panoli (PAO)02:59 pm03:00 pm301 Kms18 Mins
28Ankleshwar (AKV)03:09 pm03:11 pm311 Kms18 Mins
29Bharuch (BH)03:20 pm03:22 pm321 Kms18 Mins
30Nabipur (NIU)03:33 pm03:34 pm333 Kms18 Mins
31Palej (PLJ)03:45 pm03:46 pm346 Kms18 Mins
32Miyagam Karjan (MYG)03:58 pm03:59 pm361 Kms18 Mins
33Itola (ITA)04:10 pm04:11 pm373 Kms18 Mins
34Vishvamitri (VS)04:33 pm04:35 pm388 Kms18 Mins
35Vadodara (BRC)05:00 pm05:05 pm391 Kms15 Mins
36Vasad (VDA)05:31 pm05:33 pm411 Kms18 Mins
37Anand (ANND)05:48 pm05:50 pm427 Kms18 Mins
38Kanjari Boriyavi (KBRV)05:58 pm06:02 pm434 Kms18 Mins
39Nadiad (ND)06:14 pm06:16 pm445 Kms18 Mins
40Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD)06:31 pm06:37 pm462 Kms18 Mins
41Barejadi (nandej) (BJD)06:46 pm06:58 pm474 Kms18 Mins
42Maninagar (MAN)07:26 pm07:28 pm487 Kms1-
43Ahmedabad (ADI)07:45 pm08:05 pm490 Kms13 Mins
44Sabarmati (SBT)08:19 pm08:21 pm496 Kms18 Mins
45Chandlodiya (CLDY)08:30 pm08:32 pm502 Kms18 Mins
46Ambli Road (ABD)08:37 pm08:39 pm507 Kms18 Mins
47Sanand (SAU)08:49 pm08:51 pm519 Kms18 Mins
48Chharodi (CE)09:02 pm09:04 pm531 Kms18 Mins
49Jakhvada (JKA)09:16 pm09:18 pm544 Kms18 Mins
50Viramgam (VG)09:43 pm09:45 pm556 Kms18 Mins
51Surendranagar (SUNR)10:58 pm11:03 pm620 Kms18 Mins
52Than (THAN)11:48 pm11:50 pm668 Kms18 Mins
53Wankaner (WKR)12:16 am12:21 am695 Kms18 Mins
54Rajkot (RJT)01:18 am01:24 am737 Kms16 Mins
55Hapa (HAPA)02:34 am02:36 am813 Kms16 Mins
56Jamnagar (JAM)02:48 am02:53 am821 Kms16 Mins
57Lalpur (jam) (LPJ)03:46 am03:47 am867 Kms12 Mins
58Gop (jam) (GOP)04:05 am04:06 am884 Kms16 Mins
59Bhanvad (BNVD)04:24 am04:25 am903 Kms14 Mins
60Wansjaliya (WSJ)04:44 am04:45 am921 Kms12 Mins
61Sakhpur (SKR)04:52 am04:53 am928 Kms1-
62Ranavav (RWO)05:20 am05:21 am942 Kms14 Mins
63Porbandar (PBR)05:50 amDestination955 Kms11 Mins

19215 Saurashtra Express Route Map

19215 Saurashtra Express News

Saurashtra Express to get new train number from January 1 next year

Due to change of primary maintenance depot from Porbandar to Mumbai Central, train number of 19215 / 19216 Mumbai Central - Porbandar Saurashtra Express will be changed from January 1, 2018. 

The train number of 19215 Mumbai Central -...

02 Sep,2017
Timings of Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Express and Somnath – Okha Express changed; details here

Western Railway has made partial timing changes in the current time schedule of train number 19215 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Express and train number 19251 Somnath – Okha Express. The new time will be applicable from August 4, 2...

05 Apr,2017