RailEnquiry

Loading..

16227 - Bangalore-Talguppa Express Running History

Late | Right Time
Mysore
42%
58%
Naganahalli
78%
22%
Pandavapura
60%
40%
Yeliyur
70%
30%
Mandya
78%
22%
Maddur
74%
26%
Channapatna
73%
27%
Ramanagaram
73%
27%
Bidadi
69%
31%
Kengeri
67%
33%
ana Bharati Halt
1%
99%
Nayandahalli
0%
100%
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
0%
100%
Malleswaram
0%
100%
Yasvantpur
0%
100%
Tumkur
0%
100%
Tiptur
0%
100%
Arsikere
0%
100%
Birur
0%
100%
Tarikere
0%
100%
Bhadravati
0%
100%
Shimoga
0%
100%
Shimoga Town
0%
100%
Kumsi
0%
100%
Anandapuram
0%
100%
Sagar Jambagaru
0%
100%
Talguppa
0%
100%
Stats Date range: 06 Apr, 2022 to 02 Oct, 2022

16227 - Bangalore-Talguppa Express Running Delay History

Date RangeAvg. Delay
16 Sep, 2022 - 24 Sep, 202217 Minutes
10 Sep, 2022 - 16 Sep, 202217 Minutes
04 Sep, 2022 - 10 Sep, 202213 Minutes
29 Aug, 2022 - 04 Sep, 202220 Minutes
23 Aug, 2022 - 29 Aug, 202212 Minutes
19 Aug, 2022 - 23 Aug, 202222 Minutes
12 Aug, 2022 - 19 Aug, 202218 Minutes
05 Aug, 2022 - 12 Aug, 202212 Minutes
29 Jul, 2022 - 05 Aug, 202212 Minutes
24 Jul, 2022 - 29 Jul, 202211 Minutes
18 Jul, 2022 - 24 Jul, 202210 Minutes
13 Jul, 2022 - 18 Jul, 202216 Minutes
08 Jul, 2022 - 13 Jul, 202211 Minutes
01 Jul, 2022 - 08 Jul, 202215 Minutes
26 Jun, 2022 - 01 Jul, 202211 Minutes
21 Jun, 2022 - 26 Jun, 202212 Minutes
16 Jun, 2022 - 21 Jun, 202215 Minutes
11 Jun, 2022 - 16 Jun, 202212 Minutes
04 Jun, 2022 - 11 Jun, 202214 Minutes
30 May, 2022 - 04 Jun, 202212 Minutes
25 May, 2022 - 30 May, 202212 Minutes
18 May, 2022 - 25 May, 202215 Minutes
13 May, 2022 - 18 May, 202212 Minutes
06 May, 2022 - 13 May, 202212 Minutes
02 May, 2022 - 06 May, 202213 Minutes
25 Apr, 2022 - 02 May, 202212 Minutes
20 Apr, 2022 - 25 Apr, 20229 Minutes
14 Apr, 2022 - 20 Apr, 202211 Minutes
06 Apr, 2022 - 14 Apr, 202215 Minutes
06 Apr, 202210 Minutes
Stats Date range: 06 Apr, 2022 to 02 Oct, 2022

16227 - Bangalore-Talguppa Express Route and Train Status History

#StationArrivalDepartureDistanceDayAvg Delay
1Mysore (MYS)Source07:30 pm0 Kms176 Mins
2Naganahalli (NHY)07:41 pm07:42 pm9 Kms1141 Mins
3Pandavapura (PANP)07:52 pm07:53 pm20 Kms1108 Mins
4Yeliyur (Y)08:07 pm08:08 pm38 Kms1126 Mins
5Mandya (MYA)08:16 pm08:18 pm45 Kms1140 Mins
6Maddur (MAD)08:34 pm08:35 pm65 Kms1133 Mins
7Channapatna (CPT)08:50 pm08:51 pm83 Kms1132 Mins
8Ramanagaram (RMGM)09:02 pm09:03 pm94 Kms1132 Mins
9Bidadi (BID)09:14 pm09:15 pm109 Kms1125 Mins
10Kengeri (KGI)09:31 pm09:32 pm126 Kms1120 Mins
11ana Bharati Halt (GNB)09:37 pm09:38 pm129 Kms11 Mins
12Nayandahalli (NYH)09:42 pm09:43 pm131 Kms1-
13Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC)10:55 pm11:15 pm138 Kms1-
14Malleswaram (MWM)11:21 pm11:22 pm141 Kms1-
15Yasvantpur (YPR)11:28 pm11:30 pm144 Kms1-
16Tumkur (TK)12:13 am12:15 am207 Kms2-
17Tiptur (TTR)01:05 am01:06 am277 Kms2-
18Arsikere (ASK)01:43 am01:45 am302 Kms2-
19Birur (RRB)02:53 am02:55 am347 Kms2-
20Tarikere (TKE)03:43 am03:45 am372 Kms2-
21Bhadravati (BDVT)04:28 am04:30 am392 Kms2-
22Shimoga (SME)04:44 am04:46 am408 Kms2-
23Shimoga Town (SMET)05:00 am05:05 am410 Kms2-
24Kumsi (KMSI)05:29 am05:30 am435 Kms2-
25Anandapuram (ANF)06:00 am06:02 am466 Kms2-
26Sagar Jambagaru (SRF)06:27 am06:32 am493 Kms2-
27Talguppa (TLGP)07:10 amDestination508 Kms2-

16227 Bangalore-Talguppa Express Route Map

16227 Bangalore-Talguppa Express News

Stoppages withdrawn from 3 South bound trains
Due to poor patronage, South Western Railway is with drawing several stoppages for three express trains from March 24 that were earlier given on an experimental basis. Mysuru - Talaguppa - Mysuru Express, Talaguppa - Mysuru Express and ...
27 Nov,2017