RailEnquiry

Loading..

12362 - Mumbai CST-Asansol Express Running History

Late | Right Time
C Shivaji Maharaj T
13%
87%
Mumbai Cst
0%
100%
Dadar (cenral Railway)
14%
86%
Kalyan
13%
87%
Manmad
11%
89%
Bhusaval
14%
86%
Khandwa
11%
89%
Itarsi
12%
88%
Jabalpur
13%
87%
Katni
14%
86%
Satna
13%
87%
Mirzapur
13%
87%
Mughal Sarai
7%
93%
Buxar
12%
88%
Patna
12%
88%
Kiul
6%
94%
Jhajha
6%
94%
Jasidih
8%
92%
Madhupur
6%
94%
Chittaranjan
4%
96%
Asansol
4%
96%
Stats Date range: 30 Mar, 2018 to 25 Sep, 2018

12362 - Mumbai CST-Asansol Express Running Delay History

Date RangeAvg. Delay
05 Sep, 2018 - 12 Sep, 201816 Minutes
05 Sep, 2018 - 05 Sep, 201823 Minutes
29 Aug, 2018 - 05 Sep, 201818 Minutes
22 Aug, 2018 - 29 Aug, 201826 Minutes
08 Aug, 2018 - 22 Aug, 201816 Minutes
01 Aug, 2018 - 08 Aug, 201820 Minutes
25 Jul, 2018 - 01 Aug, 201830 Minutes
18 Jul, 2018 - 25 Jul, 201838 Minutes
18 Jul, 2018 - 18 Jul, 201828 Minutes
11 Jul, 2018 - 18 Jul, 201832 Minutes
04 Jul, 2018 - 11 Jul, 2018155 Minutes
27 Jun, 2018 - 04 Jul, 201874 Minutes
27 Jun, 2018 - 27 Jun, 201831 Minutes
20 Jun, 2018 - 27 Jun, 201822 Minutes
13 Jun, 2018 - 20 Jun, 2018177 Minutes
13 Jun, 2018 - 13 Jun, 201889 Minutes
06 Jun, 2018 - 13 Jun, 201836 Minutes
30 May, 2018 - 06 Jun, 201830 Minutes
23 May, 2018 - 30 May, 201828 Minutes
23 May, 2018 - 23 May, 201820 Minutes
16 May, 2018 - 23 May, 201845 Minutes
09 May, 2018 - 16 May, 201836 Minutes
02 May, 2018 - 09 May, 201825 Minutes
25 Apr, 2018 - 02 May, 201838 Minutes
18 Apr, 2018 - 25 Apr, 201860 Minutes
18 Apr, 2018 - 18 Apr, 201896 Minutes
11 Apr, 2018 - 18 Apr, 2018101 Minutes
04 Apr, 2018 - 11 Apr, 201896 Minutes
04 Apr, 2018 - 04 Apr, 201850 Minutes
04 Apr, 201832 Minutes
Stats Date range: 30 Mar, 2018 to 25 Sep, 2018

12362 - Mumbai CST-Asansol Express Route and Train Status History

#StationArrivalDepartureDistanceDayAvg Delay
1C Shivaji Maharaj T (CSMT)Source11:05 am0 Kms123 Mins
2Mumbai Cst (CSTM)12:00 am11:05 am0 Kms-
3Dadar (cenral Railway) (DR)11:19 am11:20 am8 Kms125 Mins
4Kalyan (KYN)11:57 am12:00 pm53 Kms124 Mins
5Manmad (MMR)03:48 pm03:50 pm260 Kms120 Mins
6Bhusaval (BSL)06:00 pm06:15 pm444 Kms125 Mins
7Khandwa (KNW)08:35 pm08:40 pm567 Kms119 Mins
8Itarsi (ET)11:05 pm11:15 pm750 Kms121 Mins
9Jabalpur (JBP)02:25 am02:35 am996 Kms124 Mins
10Katni (KTE)03:45 am03:50 am1086 Kms125 Mins
11Satna (STA)05:10 am05:20 am1185 Kms124 Mins
12Mirzapur (MZP)10:35 am10:40 am1441 Kms124 Mins
13Mughal Sarai (MGS)12:15 pm12:35 pm1505 Kms12 Mins
14Buxar (BXR)01:41 pm01:43 pm1599 Kms122 Mins
15Patna (PNBE)03:35 pm03:45 pm1717 Kms121 Mins
16Kiul (KIUL)07:10 pm07:12 pm1840 Kms111 Mins
17Jhajha (JAJ)08:25 pm08:30 pm1886 Kms111 Mins
18Jasidih (JSME)09:11 pm09:13 pm1938 Kms114 Mins
19Madhupur (MDP)09:44 pm09:46 pm1967 Kms111 Mins
20Chittaranjan (CRJ)10:36 pm10:38 pm2023 Kms18 Mins
21Asansol (ASN)11:15 pmDestination2048 Kms17 Mins

12362 Mumbai CST-Asansol Express Route Map