RailEnquiry

Loading..

11041 - Mumbai CST- Chennai Express Running History

Late | Right Time
Mumbai Cst
0%
100%
C Shivaji Maharaj T
90%
10%
Dadar (cenral Railway)
92%
8%
Thane
97%
3%
Kalyan
98%
2%
Karjat
98%
2%
Lonavla
98%
2%
Khadki
99%
1%
Pune
69%
31%
Daund
93%
7%
Kurduwadi
93%
7%
Solapur
91%
9%
Gulbarga
97%
3%
Shahabad
92%
8%
Wadi
59%
41%
Yadgir
95%
5%
Krishna
98%
2%
Raichur
88%
12%
Manthralayam Road
98%
2%
Adoni
98%
2%
Guntakal
88%
12%
Gooty
98%
2%
Tadipatri
97%
3%
Kondapuram
97%
3%
Muddanuru
96%
4%
Yerraguntla
97%
3%
Kamalapuram
96%
4%
Cuddapah
88%
12%
Nandalur
91%
9%
Razampeta
92%
8%
Koduru
90%
10%
Renigunta
63%
37%
Puttur
92%
8%
Tiruttani
66%
34%
Arakkonam
38%
62%
Perambur
34%
66%
Chennai Central
16%
84%
Stats Date range: 20 Feb, 2018 to 18 Aug, 2018

11041 - Mumbai CST- Chennai Express Running Delay History

Date RangeAvg. Delay
04 Aug, 2018 - 10 Aug, 201819 Minutes
28 Jul, 2018 - 04 Aug, 201820 Minutes
22 Jul, 2018 - 28 Jul, 201817 Minutes
16 Jul, 2018 - 22 Jul, 201824 Minutes
10 Jul, 2018 - 16 Jul, 201823 Minutes
04 Jul, 2018 - 10 Jul, 201825 Minutes
28 Jun, 2018 - 04 Jul, 201828 Minutes
22 Jun, 2018 - 28 Jun, 201822 Minutes
16 Jun, 2018 - 22 Jun, 201866 Minutes
10 Jun, 2018 - 16 Jun, 201824 Minutes
05 Jun, 2018 - 10 Jun, 201845 Minutes
30 May, 2018 - 05 Jun, 201838 Minutes
24 May, 2018 - 30 May, 201837 Minutes
19 May, 2018 - 24 May, 2018104 Minutes
13 May, 2018 - 19 May, 201868 Minutes
08 May, 2018 - 13 May, 201827 Minutes
02 May, 2018 - 08 May, 201864 Minutes
26 Apr, 2018 - 02 May, 2018225 Minutes
20 Apr, 2018 - 26 Apr, 201840 Minutes
15 Apr, 2018 - 20 Apr, 201866 Minutes
08 Apr, 2018 - 15 Apr, 201838 Minutes
02 Apr, 2018 - 08 Apr, 2018134 Minutes
27 Mar, 2018 - 02 Apr, 2018102 Minutes
21 Mar, 2018 - 27 Mar, 201826 Minutes
15 Mar, 2018 - 21 Mar, 201829 Minutes
10 Mar, 2018 - 15 Mar, 201831 Minutes
03 Mar, 2018 - 10 Mar, 201876 Minutes
26 Feb, 2018 - 03 Mar, 201823 Minutes
20 Feb, 2018 - 26 Feb, 201832 Minutes
20 Feb, 201824 Minutes
Stats Date range: 20 Feb, 2018 to 18 Aug, 2018

11041 - Mumbai CST- Chennai Express Route and Train Status History

#StationArrivalDepartureDistanceDayAvg Delay
1Mumbai Cst (CSTM)Source02:00 pm0 Kms-
2C Shivaji Maharaj T (CSMT)12:00 am02:00 pm0 Kms1162 Mins
3Dadar (cenral Railway) (DR)02:12 pm02:15 pm8 Kms1165 Mins
4Thane (TNA)02:37 pm02:40 pm33 Kms1175 Mins
5Kalyan (KYN)02:57 pm03:00 pm53 Kms1176 Mins
6Karjat (KJT)03:43 pm03:45 pm99 Kms1177 Mins
7Lonavla (LNL)04:29 pm04:30 pm127 Kms1177 Mins
8Khadki (KK)05:27 pm05:28 pm185 Kms1178 Mins
9Pune (PUNE)06:00 pm06:10 pm191 Kms1124 Mins
10Daund (DD)07:25 pm07:30 pm266 Kms1168 Mins
11Kurduwadi (KWV)09:43 pm09:45 pm375 Kms1168 Mins
12Solapur (SUR)11:15 pm11:25 pm454 Kms1163 Mins
13Gulbarga (GR)01:07 am01:10 am567 Kms1174 Mins
14Shahabad (SDB)01:39 am01:40 am593 Kms1166 Mins
15Wadi (WADI)02:30 am02:35 am604 Kms1106 Mins
16Yadgir (YG)03:04 am03:06 am642 Kms1171 Mins
17Krishna (KSN)03:35 am03:37 am686 Kms1176 Mins
18Raichur (RC)04:08 am04:10 am711 Kms1159 Mins
19Manthralayam Road (MALM)04:38 am04:40 am739 Kms1176 Mins
20Adoni (AD)05:23 am05:25 am780 Kms1176 Mins
21Guntakal (GTL)06:15 am06:30 am832 Kms1159 Mins
22Gooty (GY)06:53 am06:55 am860 Kms1176 Mins
23Tadipatri (TU)07:34 am07:36 am908 Kms1174 Mins
24Kondapuram (KDP)08:13 am08:15 am936 Kms1174 Mins
25Muddanuru (MOO)08:38 am08:40 am961 Kms1173 Mins
26Yerraguntla (YA)09:03 am09:05 am978 Kms1175 Mins
27Kamalapuram (KKM)09:21 am09:22 am993 Kms1172 Mins
28Cuddapah (HX)10:03 am10:05 am1017 Kms1158 Mins
29Nandalur (NRE)10:48 am10:50 am1056 Kms1164 Mins
30Razampeta (RJP)11:03 am11:05 am1067 Kms1166 Mins
31Koduru (KOU)11:38 am11:40 am1101 Kms1162 Mins
32Renigunta (RU)01:40 pm01:45 pm1142 Kms1113 Mins
33Puttur (PUT)02:08 pm02:10 pm1165 Kms1165 Mins
34Tiruttani (TRT)02:38 pm02:40 pm1197 Kms1118 Mins
35Arakkonam (AJJ)03:03 pm03:05 pm1210 Kms169 Mins
36Perambur (PER)03:53 pm03:55 pm1279 Kms162 Mins
37Chennai Central (MAS)04:45 pmDestination1285 Kms129 Mins

11041 Mumbai CST- Chennai Express Route Map

11041 Mumbai CST- Chennai Express News

Composition of 4 Chennai bound trains revised
The composition of the following trains are revised. One Sleeper Class coach will be removed to accommodate one AC three tier coach. 
  • Train number 11063 / 11064 Chennai Egmore - Salem - Chennai Egmore Express will run with revise...
22 Feb,2018