RailEnquiry

Loading..

11041 - Mumbai CST- Chennai Express Running History

Late | Right Time
Mumbai Cst
0%
100%
C SHIVAJI MAH T
84%
16%
Dadar (cenral Railway)
92%
8%
Thane
99%
1%
Kalyan
99%
1%
Karjat
99%
1%
Lonavla
99%
1%
Khadki
99%
1%
Pune
68%
32%
Daund
94%
6%
Kurduwadi
92%
8%
Solapur
93%
7%
Gulbarga
98%
2%
Shahabad
97%
3%
Wadi
73%
27%
Yadgir
94%
6%
Krishna
97%
3%
Raichur
83%
17%
Manthralayam Road
97%
3%
Adoni
97%
3%
Guntakal
92%
8%
Gooty
98%
2%
Tadipatri
98%
2%
Kondapuram
97%
3%
Muddanuru
97%
3%
Yerraguntla
98%
2%
Kamalapuram
96%
4%
Cuddapah
90%
10%
Nandalur
94%
6%
Razampeta
94%
6%
Koduru
91%
9%
Renigunta
60%
40%
Puttur
95%
5%
Tiruttani
77%
23%
Arakkonam
44%
56%
Perambur
43%
57%
Chennai Central
18%
82%
Stats Date range: 27 Dec, 2017 to 24 Jun, 2018

11041 - Mumbai CST- Chennai Express Running Delay History

Date RangeAvg. Delay
12 Jun, 2018 - 18 Jun, 201871 Minutes
06 Jun, 2018 - 12 Jun, 201841 Minutes
31 May, 2018 - 06 Jun, 201838 Minutes
26 May, 2018 - 31 May, 201830 Minutes
20 May, 2018 - 26 May, 2018111 Minutes
14 May, 2018 - 20 May, 201866 Minutes
09 May, 2018 - 14 May, 201827 Minutes
03 May, 2018 - 09 May, 201826 Minutes
27 Apr, 2018 - 03 May, 2018248 Minutes
21 Apr, 2018 - 27 Apr, 201851 Minutes
15 Apr, 2018 - 21 Apr, 201850 Minutes
09 Apr, 2018 - 15 Apr, 201854 Minutes
03 Apr, 2018 - 09 Apr, 201889 Minutes
28 Mar, 2018 - 03 Apr, 2018147 Minutes
22 Mar, 2018 - 28 Mar, 201825 Minutes
16 Mar, 2018 - 22 Mar, 201828 Minutes
10 Mar, 2018 - 16 Mar, 201832 Minutes
04 Mar, 2018 - 10 Mar, 201867 Minutes
26 Feb, 2018 - 04 Mar, 201832 Minutes
19 Feb, 2018 - 26 Feb, 201831 Minutes
13 Feb, 2018 - 19 Feb, 201824 Minutes
07 Feb, 2018 - 13 Feb, 201822 Minutes
02 Feb, 2018 - 07 Feb, 201839 Minutes
27 Jan, 2018 - 02 Feb, 2018123 Minutes
21 Jan, 2018 - 27 Jan, 201832 Minutes
15 Jan, 2018 - 21 Jan, 201825 Minutes
08 Jan, 2018 - 15 Jan, 201821 Minutes
02 Jan, 2018 - 08 Jan, 201822 Minutes
27 Dec, 2017 - 02 Jan, 201854 Minutes
27 Dec, 201745 Minutes
Stats Date range: 27 Dec, 2017 to 24 Jun, 2018

11041 - Mumbai CST- Chennai Express Route and Train Status History

#StationArrivalDepartureDistanceDayAvg Delay
1Mumbai Cst (CSTM)Source02:00 pm0 Kms-
2C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT)12:00 am02:00 pm0 Kms1152 Mins
3Dadar (cenral Railway) (DR)02:12 pm02:15 pm8 Kms1166 Mins
4Thane (TNA)02:37 pm02:40 pm33 Kms1178 Mins
5Kalyan (KYN)02:57 pm03:00 pm53 Kms1179 Mins
6Karjat (KJT)03:43 pm03:45 pm99 Kms1179 Mins
7Lonavla (LNL)04:29 pm04:30 pm127 Kms1178 Mins
8Khadki (KK)05:27 pm05:28 pm185 Kms1179 Mins
9Pune (PUNE)06:00 pm06:10 pm191 Kms1123 Mins
10Daund (DD)07:25 pm07:30 pm266 Kms1170 Mins
11Kurduwadi (KWV)09:43 pm09:45 pm375 Kms1166 Mins
12Solapur (SUR)11:15 pm11:25 pm454 Kms1168 Mins
13Gulbarga (GR)01:07 am01:10 am567 Kms1176 Mins
14Shahabad (SDB)01:39 am01:40 am593 Kms1174 Mins
15Wadi (WADI)02:30 am02:35 am604 Kms1131 Mins
16Yadgir (YG)03:04 am03:06 am642 Kms1170 Mins
17Krishna (KSN)03:35 am03:37 am686 Kms1175 Mins
18Raichur (RC)04:08 am04:10 am711 Kms1149 Mins
19Manthralayam Road (MALM)04:38 am04:40 am739 Kms1175 Mins
20Adoni (AD)05:23 am05:25 am780 Kms1175 Mins
21Guntakal (GTL)06:15 am06:30 am832 Kms1165 Mins
22Gooty (GY)06:53 am06:55 am860 Kms1177 Mins
23Tadipatri (TU)07:34 am07:36 am908 Kms1176 Mins
24Kondapuram (KDP)08:13 am08:15 am936 Kms1175 Mins
25Muddanuru (MOO)08:38 am08:40 am961 Kms1174 Mins
26Yerraguntla (YA)09:03 am09:05 am978 Kms1176 Mins
27Kamalapuram (KKM)09:21 am09:22 am993 Kms1173 Mins
28Cuddapah (HX)10:03 am10:05 am1017 Kms1162 Mins
29Nandalur (NRE)10:48 am10:50 am1056 Kms1169 Mins
30Razampeta (RJP)11:03 am11:05 am1067 Kms1169 Mins
31Koduru (KOU)11:38 am11:40 am1101 Kms1163 Mins
32Renigunta (RU)01:40 pm01:45 pm1142 Kms1108 Mins
33Puttur (PUT)02:08 pm02:10 pm1165 Kms1171 Mins
34Tiruttani (TRT)02:38 pm02:40 pm1197 Kms1138 Mins
35Arakkonam (AJJ)03:03 pm03:05 pm1210 Kms180 Mins
36Perambur (PER)03:53 pm03:55 pm1279 Kms177 Mins
37Chennai Central (MAS)04:45 pmDestination1285 Kms133 Mins

11041 Mumbai CST- Chennai Express Route Map

11041 Mumbai CST- Chennai Express News

Composition of 4 Chennai bound trains revised
The composition of the following trains are revised. One Sleeper Class coach will be removed to accommodate one AC three tier coach. 
  • Train number 11063 / 11064 Chennai Egmore - Salem - Chennai Egmore Express will run with revise...
22 Feb,2018