RailEnquiry

Loading..

11041 - Mumbai CST- Chennai Express Running History

Late | Right Time
Mumbai Cst
0%
100%
C Shivaji Maharaj T
93%
7%
Dadar (cenral Railway)
92%
8%
Thane
94%
6%
Kalyan
95%
5%
Karjat
97%
3%
Lonavla
98%
2%
Khadki
98%
2%
Pune
69%
31%
Daund
95%
5%
Kurduwadi
97%
3%
Solapur
92%
8%
Gulbarga
71%
29%
Shahabad
86%
14%
Wadi
38%
62%
Yadgir
89%
11%
Krishna
95%
5%
Raichur
87%
13%
Manthralayam Road
98%
2%
Adoni
98%
2%
Guntakal
74%
26%
Gooty
98%
2%
Tadipatri
97%
3%
Kondapuram
96%
4%
Muddanuru
96%
4%
Yerraguntla
97%
3%
Kamalapuram
95%
5%
Cuddapah
88%
12%
Nandalur
92%
8%
Razampeta
94%
6%
Koduru
93%
7%
Renigunta
51%
49%
Puttur
91%
9%
Tiruttani
61%
39%
Arakkonam
27%
73%
Perambur
38%
62%
Chennai Central
18%
82%
Stats Date range: 27 Apr, 2018 to 23 Oct, 2018

11041 - Mumbai CST- Chennai Express Running Delay History

Date RangeAvg. Delay
10 Oct, 2018 - 16 Oct, 201822 Minutes
04 Oct, 2018 - 10 Oct, 201824 Minutes
27 Sep, 2018 - 04 Oct, 2018122 Minutes
21 Sep, 2018 - 27 Sep, 201821 Minutes
15 Sep, 2018 - 21 Sep, 201819 Minutes
08 Sep, 2018 - 15 Sep, 201819 Minutes
02 Sep, 2018 - 08 Sep, 201821 Minutes
27 Aug, 2018 - 02 Sep, 201822 Minutes
21 Aug, 2018 - 27 Aug, 201825 Minutes
15 Aug, 2018 - 21 Aug, 201825 Minutes
08 Aug, 2018 - 15 Aug, 201822 Minutes
02 Aug, 2018 - 08 Aug, 201820 Minutes
26 Jul, 2018 - 02 Aug, 201819 Minutes
20 Jul, 2018 - 26 Jul, 201819 Minutes
14 Jul, 2018 - 20 Jul, 201824 Minutes
09 Jul, 2018 - 14 Jul, 201824 Minutes
03 Jul, 2018 - 09 Jul, 201825 Minutes
27 Jun, 2018 - 03 Jul, 201827 Minutes
21 Jun, 2018 - 27 Jun, 201822 Minutes
15 Jun, 2018 - 21 Jun, 201867 Minutes
10 Jun, 2018 - 15 Jun, 201825 Minutes
04 Jun, 2018 - 10 Jun, 201850 Minutes
30 May, 2018 - 04 Jun, 201833 Minutes
24 May, 2018 - 30 May, 201839 Minutes
19 May, 2018 - 24 May, 2018104 Minutes
13 May, 2018 - 19 May, 201869 Minutes
08 May, 2018 - 13 May, 201826 Minutes
02 May, 2018 - 08 May, 201855 Minutes
27 Apr, 2018 - 02 May, 2018239 Minutes
27 Apr, 201840 Minutes
Stats Date range: 27 Apr, 2018 to 23 Oct, 2018

11041 - Mumbai CST- Chennai Express Route and Train Status History

#StationArrivalDepartureDistanceDayAvg Delay
1Mumbai Cst (CSTM)Source02:00 pm0 Kms-
2C Shivaji Maharaj T (CSMT)12:00 am02:00 pm0 Kms1167 Mins
3Dadar (cenral Railway) (DR)02:12 pm02:15 pm8 Kms1166 Mins
4Thane (TNA)02:37 pm02:40 pm33 Kms1169 Mins
5Kalyan (KYN)02:57 pm03:00 pm53 Kms1171 Mins
6Karjat (KJT)03:43 pm03:45 pm99 Kms1175 Mins
7Lonavla (LNL)04:29 pm04:30 pm127 Kms1177 Mins
8Khadki (KK)05:27 pm05:28 pm185 Kms1177 Mins
9Pune (PUNE)06:00 pm06:10 pm191 Kms1125 Mins
10Daund (DD)07:25 pm07:30 pm266 Kms1171 Mins
11Kurduwadi (KWV)09:43 pm09:45 pm375 Kms1175 Mins
12Solapur (SUR)11:15 pm11:25 pm454 Kms1166 Mins
13Gulbarga (GR)01:07 am01:10 am567 Kms1127 Mins
14Shahabad (SDB)01:39 am01:40 am593 Kms1154 Mins
15Wadi (WADI)02:30 am02:35 am604 Kms169 Mins
16Yadgir (YG)03:04 am03:06 am642 Kms1161 Mins
17Krishna (KSN)03:35 am03:37 am686 Kms1171 Mins
18Raichur (RC)04:08 am04:10 am711 Kms1157 Mins
19Manthralayam Road (MALM)04:38 am04:40 am739 Kms1177 Mins
20Adoni (AD)05:23 am05:25 am780 Kms1176 Mins
21Guntakal (GTL)06:15 am06:30 am832 Kms1133 Mins
22Gooty (GY)06:53 am06:55 am860 Kms1177 Mins
23Tadipatri (TU)07:34 am07:36 am908 Kms1175 Mins
24Kondapuram (KDP)08:13 am08:15 am936 Kms1173 Mins
25Muddanuru (MOO)08:38 am08:40 am961 Kms1173 Mins
26Yerraguntla (YA)09:03 am09:05 am978 Kms1175 Mins
27Kamalapuram (KKM)09:21 am09:22 am993 Kms1171 Mins
28Cuddapah (HX)10:03 am10:05 am1017 Kms1159 Mins
29Nandalur (NRE)10:48 am10:50 am1056 Kms1165 Mins
30Razampeta (RJP)11:03 am11:05 am1067 Kms1169 Mins
31Koduru (KOU)11:38 am11:40 am1101 Kms1168 Mins
32Renigunta (RU)01:40 pm01:45 pm1142 Kms192 Mins
33Puttur (PUT)02:08 pm02:10 pm1165 Kms1163 Mins
34Tiruttani (TRT)02:38 pm02:40 pm1197 Kms1109 Mins
35Arakkonam (AJJ)03:03 pm03:05 pm1210 Kms148 Mins
36Perambur (PER)03:53 pm03:55 pm1279 Kms168 Mins
37Chennai Central (MAS)04:45 pmDestination1285 Kms132 Mins

11041 Mumbai CST- Chennai Express Route Map

11041 Mumbai CST- Chennai Express News

Composition of 4 Chennai bound trains revised
The composition of the following trains are revised. One Sleeper Class coach will be removed to accommodate one AC three tier coach. 
  • Train number 11063 / 11064 Chennai Egmore - Salem - Chennai Egmore Express will run with revise...
22 Feb,2018