RailEnquiry

Loading..

11041 - Mumbai CST- Chennai Express Running History

Late | Right Time
C Shivaji Maharaj T
24%
76%
Dadar (cenral Railway)
28%
72%
Thane
32%
68%
Kalyan
32%
68%
Karjat
31%
69%
Lonavla
28%
72%
Khadki
19%
81%
Pune
11%
89%
Daund
26%
74%
Kurduwadi
23%
77%
Solapur
20%
80%
Gulbarga
0%
100%
Shahabad
16%
84%
Wadi
24%
76%
Yadgir
23%
77%
Krishna
25%
75%
Raichur
24%
76%
Manthralayam Road
24%
76%
Adoni
24%
76%
Guntakal
24%
76%
Gooty
24%
76%
Tadipatri
23%
77%
Kondapuram
23%
77%
Muddanuru
23%
77%
Yerraguntla
22%
78%
Kamalapuram
18%
82%
Cuddapah
18%
82%
Nandalur
16%
84%
Razampeta
15%
85%
Koduru
15%
85%
Renigunta
9%
91%
Puttur
13%
87%
Tiruttani
5%
95%
Arakkonam
7%
93%
Perambur
7%
93%
Chennai Central
2%
98%
Stats Date range: 14 Jan, 2020 to 11 Jul, 2020

11041 - Mumbai CST- Chennai Express Running Delay History

Date RangeAvg. Delay
17 Mar, 2020 - 19 Mar, 202010 Minutes
15 Mar, 2020 - 17 Mar, 202017 Minutes
13 Mar, 2020 - 15 Mar, 202018 Minutes
10 Mar, 2020 - 13 Mar, 202015 Minutes
06 Mar, 2020 - 10 Mar, 20207 Minutes
05 Mar, 2020 - 06 Mar, 2020254 Minutes
03 Mar, 2020 - 05 Mar, 202010 Minutes
02 Mar, 2020 - 03 Mar, 202019 Minutes
29 Feb, 2020 - 02 Mar, 202021 Minutes
27 Feb, 2020 - 29 Feb, 202018 Minutes
25 Feb, 2020 - 27 Feb, 202023 Minutes
23 Feb, 2020 - 25 Feb, 202014 Minutes
21 Feb, 2020 - 23 Feb, 202094 Minutes
20 Feb, 2020 - 21 Feb, 2020513 Minutes
17 Feb, 2020 - 20 Feb, 2020284 Minutes
15 Feb, 2020 - 17 Feb, 2020106 Minutes
14 Feb, 2020 - 15 Feb, 202017 Minutes
12 Feb, 2020 - 14 Feb, 202018 Minutes
07 Feb, 2020 - 12 Feb, 20209 Minutes
05 Feb, 2020 - 07 Feb, 202028 Minutes
01 Feb, 2020 - 05 Feb, 202063 Minutes
29 Jan, 2020 - 01 Feb, 202015 Minutes
26 Jan, 2020 - 29 Jan, 202016 Minutes
24 Jan, 2020 - 26 Jan, 202011 Minutes
22 Jan, 2020 - 24 Jan, 202013 Minutes
19 Jan, 2020 - 22 Jan, 202019 Minutes
17 Jan, 2020 - 19 Jan, 202011 Minutes
15 Jan, 2020 - 17 Jan, 202017 Minutes
14 Jan, 2020 - 15 Jan, 202017 Minutes
14 Jan, 20209 Minutes
Stats Date range: 14 Jan, 2020 to 11 Jul, 2020

11041 - Mumbai CST- Chennai Express Route and Train Status History

#StationArrivalDepartureDistanceDayAvg Delay
1C Shivaji Maharaj T (CSMT)Source02:00 pm0 Kms144 Mins
2Dadar (cenral Railway) (DR)02:12 pm02:15 pm9 Kms151 Mins
3Thane (TNA)02:37 pm02:40 pm34 Kms157 Mins
4Kalyan (KYN)02:57 pm03:00 pm54 Kms157 Mins
5Karjat (KJT)03:43 pm03:45 pm100 Kms156 Mins
6Lonavla (LNL)04:27 pm04:30 pm128 Kms151 Mins
7Khadki (KK)05:27 pm05:28 pm186 Kms134 Mins
8Pune (PUNE)06:05 pm06:10 pm192 Kms119 Mins
9Daund (DD)07:25 pm07:30 pm268 Kms147 Mins
10Kurduwadi (KWV)09:43 pm09:45 pm377 Kms141 Mins
11Solapur (SUR)11:10 pm11:15 pm455 Kms136 Mins
12Gulbarga (GR)01:07 am01:10 am567 Kms1-
13Shahabad (SDB)01:38 am01:40 am595 Kms128 Mins
14Wadi (WADI)02:20 am02:25 am605 Kms143 Mins
15Yadgir (YG)02:58 am03:00 am644 Kms141 Mins
16Krishna (KSN)03:33 am03:35 am687 Kms145 Mins
17Raichur (RC)04:08 am04:10 am713 Kms143 Mins
18Manthralayam Road (MALM)04:34 am04:35 am741 Kms144 Mins
19Adoni (AD)05:08 am05:10 am782 Kms144 Mins
20Guntakal (GTL)06:23 am06:25 am833 Kms144 Mins
21Gooty (GY)06:54 am06:55 am862 Kms144 Mins
22Tadipatri (TU)07:35 am07:36 am910 Kms142 Mins
23Kondapuram (KDP)08:14 am08:15 am938 Kms142 Mins
24Muddanuru (MOO)08:39 am08:40 am963 Kms141 Mins
25Yerraguntla (YA)08:58 am09:00 am979 Kms140 Mins
26Kamalapuram (KKM)09:18 am09:20 am995 Kms132 Mins
27Cuddapah (HX)09:38 am09:40 am1018 Kms133 Mins
28Nandalur (NRE)10:18 am10:20 am1058 Kms129 Mins
29Razampeta (RJP)10:33 am10:35 am1069 Kms127 Mins
30Koduru (KOU)11:03 am11:05 am1103 Kms127 Mins
31Renigunta (RU)12:50 pm12:55 pm1143 Kms117 Mins
32Puttur (PUT)01:18 pm01:20 pm1169 Kms124 Mins
33Tiruttani (TRT)01:53 pm01:55 pm1201 Kms19 Mins
34Arakkonam (AJJ)02:30 pm02:35 pm1215 Kms113 Mins
35Perambur (PER)03:23 pm03:25 pm1278 Kms112 Mins
36Chennai Central (MAS)04:20 pmDestination1284 Kms13 Mins

11041 Mumbai CST- Chennai Express Route Map

11041 Mumbai CST- Chennai Express News

Composition of 4 Chennai bound trains revised
The composition of the following trains are revised. One Sleeper Class coach will be removed to accommodate one AC three tier coach. 
  • Train number 11063 / 11064 Chennai Egmore - Salem - Chennai Egmore Express will run with revise...
22 Feb,2018