Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

17408 - Tirupati Express
Running train status for 30th of July 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - No Delay
Train Last Location/Departed from Katpadi Jn. (KPD) at 01:41 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Mannargudi (MQ) Source 05:30 AM Departed 05:30 AM No Delay
Nidamangalam (NMJ) 05:53 AM 05:55 AM Departed 06:00 AM 7 Mins. Late
Thiruvarur Jn (TVR) 06:20 AM 06:25 AM Departed 06:33 AM 13 Mins. Late
Peralam Jn (PEM) 06:54 AM 06:55 AM Departed 07:05 AM 11 Mins. Late
Mayiladuturai J (MV) 07:15 AM 07:20 AM Departed 07:20 AM 5 Mins. Late
Vithisvarankol (VDL) 07:34 AM 07:35 AM Departed 07:49 AM 15 Mins. Late
Sirkazhi (SY) 07:41 AM 07:42 AM Departed 07:56 AM 15 Mins. Late
Chidambaram (CDM) 07:58 AM 08:00 AM Departed 08:12 AM 14 Mins. Late
Cuddalore Port (CUPJ) 08:35 AM 08:36 AM Departed 08:43 AM 8 Mins. Late
Villupuram Jn (VM) 09:50 AM 09:55 AM Departed 10:10 AM 20 Mins. Late
Tirukoilur (TRK) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM Departed 11:06 AM 42 Mins. Late
Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM Departed 11:43 AM 25 Mins. Late
Polur (PRL) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM Departed 12:17 PM 23 Mins. Late
Arni Road (ARV) 12:02 PM 12:03 PM Departed 12:37 PM 35 Mins. Late
Vellore Cant (VLR) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM Departed 01:16 PM 28 Mins. Late
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 02:05 PM 02:10 PM Departed 01:41 PM 24 Mins. Before
Chittoor (CTO) 02:41 PM 02:42 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:40 PM N/A
Pakala Jn (PAK) 03:19 PM 03:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:18 PM N/A
Tirupati (TPTY) 04:35 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 04:35 PM N/A
Last Updated:30th of July 2014 at 02:27 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
17408 express,17408 Train running status,17408 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/17408,17408 train schedule,17408 train seat availability,17408 train,train no 17408,17408 status,17408 train details,train running status 17408,train enquiry 17408,Running status train no. 17408,pnr status of train.no.17408 available seats,17408live status,rail enquiry