RailEnquiry

Loading..

17408 Tirupati Express Live Running Status - 20 Mins Before
Start Date - 29 Jul 2015 Currently Reached (Reached: Tirupati Main)

Refresh Status
# Station Day Sch Arr Exp/Act Arr Arr Delay Sch Dep Exp/Act Dep Delay Dep Distance PF
1 Mannargudi 1 Source Source No Delay 05:30 AM 05:30 AM No Delay 0 Kms -
2 Nidamangalam Jn 1 05:53 AM 05:55 AM 2 Mins 05:55 AM 05:57 AM 2 Mins 13 Kms -
3 Thiruvarur Jn 1 06:20 AM 06:25 AM 5 Mins 06:25 AM 06:30 AM 5 Mins 37 Kms -
4 Peralam Jn 1 06:54 AM 07:04 AM 10 Mins 06:55 AM 07:05 AM 10 Mins 60 Kms -
5 Mayiladuturai Jn 1 07:15 AM 07:19 AM 4 Mins 07:20 AM 07:30 AM 10 Mins 76 Kms 2
6 Vaithisvaran Koil 1 07:34 AM 07:45 AM 11 Mins 07:35 AM 07:46 AM 11 Mins 90 Kms -
7 Sirkazhi 1 07:41 AM 07:54 AM 13 Mins 07:42 AM 07:55 AM 13 Mins 96 Kms -
8 Chidambaram 1 07:58 AM 08:27 AM 29 Mins 08:00 AM 08:29 AM 29 Mins 113 Kms -
9 Cuddalore Port Jn 1 08:35 AM 08:58 AM 23 Mins 08:36 AM 09:00 AM 24 Mins 151 Kms -
10 Villupuram Jn 1 09:50 AM 09:45 AM 5M Before 09:55 AM 10:05 AM 10 Mins 198 Kms -
11 Thirukkovilur 1 10:24 AM 10:41 AM 17 Mins 10:25 AM 10:43 AM 18 Mins 231 Kms -
12 Tiruvannamalai 1 11:18 AM 11:15 AM 3M Before 11:20 AM 11:20 AM No Delay 265 Kms -
13 Polur 1 11:54 AM 11:50 AM 4M Before 11:55 AM 11:55 AM No Delay 296 Kms -
14 Arni Road 1 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 Min 12:10 PM 12:11 PM 1 Min 313 Kms -
15 Vellore Cantt 1 12:48 PM 12:51 PM 3 Mins 12:50 PM 12:53 PM 3 Mins 348 Kms -
16 Katpadi Jn 1 01:40 PM 01:30 PM 10M Before 01:45 PM 01:45 PM No Delay 358 Kms -
17 Chittoor 1 02:41 PM 02:18 PM 23M Before 02:42 PM 02:42 PM No Delay 390 Kms -
18 Pakala Jn 1 03:19 PM 03:15 PM 4M Before 03:20 PM 03:25 PM 5 Mins 420 Kms 1
19 Tirupati Main 1 04:35 PM 04:15 PM 20M Before Destination Destination No Delay 462 Kms 1
Journey Done: 10 hrs 45 minLast Updated: 29 Jul, 2015 @ 04:19 PM
No Options are Available