Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN


Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues



By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

17408 - Tirupati Express
Running train status for 19th of April 2015
Currently Train is - Destination Reached
Check 20, Apr, 2015 Running Status for this Train
Train is delayed by - No Delay
Train Arrived at Tirupati (TPTY) at 04:20 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Mannargudi (MQ) Source 05:30 AM Departed 05:30 AM No Delay
Nidamangalam (NMJ) 05:53 AM 05:55 AM Departed 05:53 AM No Delay
Thiruvarur Jn (TVR) 06:20 AM 06:25 AM Departed 06:20 AM No Delay
Peralam Jn (PEM) 06:54 AM 06:55 AM Departed 07:03 AM 9 Mins. Late
Mayiladuturai J (MV) 07:15 AM 07:20 AM Departed 07:20 AM 5 Mins. Late
Vithisvarankol (VDL) 07:34 AM 07:35 AM Departed 07:45 AM 11 Mins. Late
Sirkazhi (SY) 07:41 AM 07:42 AM Departed 07:54 AM 13 Mins. Late
Chidambaram (CDM) 07:58 AM 08:00 AM Departed 08:10 AM 12 Mins. Late
Cuddalore Port (CUPJ) 08:35 AM 08:36 AM Departed 08:41 AM 6 Mins. Late
Villupuram Jn (VM) 09:50 AM 09:55 AM Departed 09:30 AM 20 Mins. Before
Tirukoilur (TRK) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM Departed 10:39 AM 15 Mins. Late
Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM Departed 11:13 AM 5 Mins. Before
Polur (PRL) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM Departed 11:49 AM 5 Mins. Before
Arni Road (ARV) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM Departed 12:11 PM 2 Mins. Late
Vellore Cant (VLR) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM Departed 12:48 PM No Delay
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 01:40 PM 01:45 PM Departed 01:32 PM 8 Mins. Before
Chittoor (CTO) 02:41 PM 02:42 PM Departed 02:34 PM 7 Mins. Before
Pakala Jn (PAK) 03:19 PM 03:20 PM Departed 03:10 PM 9 Mins. Before
Tirupati (TPTY) 04:35 PM Destination Departed 04:20 PM 15 Mins. Before
Last Updated:19th of April 2015 at 06:07 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
17408 express,17408 Train running status,17408 train,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/17408,17408 running status,train ticket for 17408 second seating ,17408 train seat availability,17408 train schedule,train no 17408,17408 train details,train number 17408,17408 live running status,http://railenquiry.in/availability/17408/MQ/TPTY/GN/TIRUPATI-EXPRESS,train no 17408 seat availability,train enquiry 17408,rail enquiry