Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

17408 - Tirupati Express
Running train status for 22nd of October 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - No Delay
Train Last Location/Departed from Putalapattu (PTT) at 02:56 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Mannargudi (MQ) Source 05:30 AM Departed 05:30 AM No Delay
Nidamangalam (NMJ) 05:53 AM 05:55 AM Departed 05:53 AM No Delay
Thiruvarur Jn (TVR) 06:20 AM 06:25 AM Departed 06:22 AM 2 Mins. Late
Peralam Jn (PEM) 06:54 AM 06:55 AM Departed 07:08 AM 14 Mins. Late
Mayiladuturai J (MV) 07:15 AM 07:20 AM Departed 07:30 AM 15 Mins. Late
Vithisvarankol (VDL) 07:34 AM 07:35 AM Departed 07:55 AM 21 Mins. Late
Sirkazhi (SY) 07:41 AM 07:42 AM Departed 08:05 AM 24 Mins. Late
Chidambaram (CDM) 07:58 AM 08:00 AM Departed 08:27 AM 29 Mins. Late
Cuddalore Port (CUPJ) 08:35 AM 08:36 AM Departed 09:06 AM 31 Mins. Late
Villupuram Jn (VM) 09:50 AM 09:55 AM Departed 09:50 AM No Delay
Tirukoilur (TRK) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM Departed 10:35 AM 11 Mins. Late
Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM Departed 11:12 AM 6 Mins. Before
Polur (PRL) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM Departed 11:50 AM 4 Mins. Before
Arni Road (ARV) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM Departed 12:15 PM 6 Mins. Late
Vellore Cant (VLR) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM Departed 12:59 PM 11 Mins. Late
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 01:40 PM 01:45 PM Departed 01:36 PM 4 Mins. Before
Chittoor (CTO) 02:41 PM 02:42 PM Departed 02:15 PM 26 Mins. Before
Pakala Jn (PAK) 03:19 PM 03:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:19 PM N/A
Tirupati (TPTY) 04:35 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 04:35 PM N/A
Last Updated:22nd of October 2014 at 03:07 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
17408 express,17408 Train running status,17408 train,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/17408,17408 running status,17408 train seat availability,17408 train details,train no 17408,17408 train schedule,http://railenquiry.in/availability/17408/MQ/TPTY/GN/TIRUPATI-EXPRESS,train enquiry 17408,needamangalam to tirupati train 17408 time,17408 seat avibility,17408 present train status,train number 17408,rail enquiry