Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

17209 - Seshadri Express
Running train status for 24th of April 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 115 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Renigunta Jn. (RU) at 07:00 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) Source 01:20 PM Departed 11:00 AM No Delay
Bangalore Cant (BNC) 01:30 PM 01:35 PM Departed 11:14 AM 4 Mins. Late
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 01:45 PM 01:47 PM Departed 11:32 AM 8 Mins. Late
Whitefield (WFD) 01:55 PM 01:57 PM Departed 11:47 AM 13 Mins. Late
Malur (MLO) 02:14 PM 02:15 PM Departed 12:11 PM 21 Mins. Late
Bangarapet (BWT) 02:43 PM 02:45 PM Departed 12:34 PM 6 Mins. Late
Kuppam (KPN) 03:13 PM 03:15 PM Departed 01:03 PM 4 Mins. Late
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 04:28 PM 04:30 PM Departed 01:45 PM 13 Mins. Before
Vaniyambadi (VN) 04:44 PM 04:45 PM Departed 02:20 PM 1 Mins. Late
Gudiyattam (GYM) 05:14 PM 05:15 PM Departed 02:52 PM 3 Mins. Late
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 05:50 PM 05:55 PM Departed 03:15 PM 10 Mins. Before
Chittoor (CTO) 06:28 PM 06:30 PM Departed 04:08 PM No Delay
Pakala Jn (PAK) 06:55 PM 06:57 PM Departed 05:00 PM 27 Mins. Late
Tirupati (TPTY) 07:55 PM 08:00 PM Departed 06:05 PM 5 Mins. Late
Renigunta Jn (RU) 08:25 PM 08:40 PM Departed 07:00 PM 40 Mins. Late
Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 08:58 PM 09:00 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:53 PM N/A
Gudur Jn (GDR) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:23 AM N/A
Nellore (NLR) 10:55 PM 10:56 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:50 AM N/A
Ongole (OGL) 12:21 AM 12:23 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:16 AM N/A
Chirala (CLX) 12:58 AM 12:59 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:53 AM N/A
Bapatla (BPP) 01:11 AM 01:12 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:06 AM N/A
Tenali Jn (TEL) 01:42 AM 01:43 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:37 AM N/A
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 02:45 AM 03:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:40 AM N/A
Gudivada Jn (GDV) 04:03 AM 04:04 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:58 AM N/A
Kaikolur (KKLR) 04:33 AM 04:34 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:28 AM N/A
Akividu (AKVD) 05:00 AM 05:01 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:55 AM N/A
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 05:28 AM 05:29 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:23 AM N/A
Attili (AL) 06:10 AM 06:11 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:05 AM N/A
Tanuku (TNKU) 06:24 AM 06:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:19 AM N/A
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 06:51 AM 06:52 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:46 AM N/A
Rajamundry (RJY) 07:23 AM 07:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:18 AM N/A
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 08:08 AM 08:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:03 AM N/A
Kakinada Town (CCT) 08:45 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 10:40 AM N/A
Last Updated:25th of April 2014 at 04:35 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
17209 train running status,seshadri express 17209 running status,17209,17209 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/17209,17209 train status,17209 current running status,17209 train,train running status 17209,train no 17209 running status,train 17209 running status,17209 train seat availability,running status of 17209,train no 17209 ,Train 17209,rail enquiry