Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

17209 - Seshadri Express
Running train status for 24th of July 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 6 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Bangalore Cant. (BNC) at 11:15 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) Source 11:00 AM Departed 11:00 AM No Delay
Bangalore Cant (BNC) 11:10 AM 11:12 AM Departed 11:15 AM 5 Mins. Late
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 11:24 AM 11:26 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:30 AM N/A
Whitefield (WFD) 11:34 AM 11:36 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:40 AM N/A
Malur (MLO) 11:50 AM 11:51 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:56 AM N/A
Bangarapet (BWT) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:34 PM N/A
Kuppam (KPN) 12:59 PM 01:00 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:04 PM N/A
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 01:58 PM 02:00 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:04 PM N/A
Vaniyambadi (VN) 02:19 PM 02:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:25 PM N/A
Gudiyattam (GYM) 02:49 PM 02:50 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:55 PM N/A
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 03:25 PM 03:30 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:31 PM N/A
Chittoor (CTO) 04:08 PM 04:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:14 PM N/A
Pakala Jn (PAK) 04:33 PM 04:35 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:39 PM N/A
Tirupati (TPTY) 06:00 PM 06:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:06 PM N/A
Renigunta Jn (RU) 06:20 PM 06:30 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:26 PM N/A
Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 06:48 PM 06:50 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:54 PM N/A
Gudur Jn (GDR) 08:05 PM 08:07 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:11 PM N/A
Nellore (NLR) 08:30 PM 08:32 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:36 PM N/A
Ongole (OGL) 09:57 PM 09:59 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:03 PM N/A
Chirala (CLX) 10:35 PM 10:36 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:41 PM N/A
Bapatla (BPP) 10:48 PM 10:49 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:54 PM N/A
Tenali Jn (TEL) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:44 PM N/A
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:55 AM 01:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:01 AM N/A
Gudivada Jn (GDV) 02:05 AM 02:07 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:11 AM N/A
Kaikalur (KKLR) 02:36 AM 02:37 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:42 AM N/A
Akividu (AKVD) 02:55 AM 02:56 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:01 AM N/A
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 03:17 AM 03:18 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:23 AM N/A
Attili (AL) 03:45 AM 03:46 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:51 AM N/A
Tanuku (TNKU) 04:03 AM 04:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:09 AM N/A
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 04:40 AM 04:42 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:46 AM N/A
Rajahmundry (RJY) 05:18 AM 05:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:24 AM N/A
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 06:08 AM 06:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:14 AM N/A
Kakinada Town (CCT) 06:45 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 06:51 AM N/A
Last Updated:24th of July 2014 at 11:46 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
17209 train running status,seshadri express 17209 running status,17209,17209 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/17209,train 17209 running status,17209 train status,17209 current running status,17209 train,train running status 17209,train no 17209 running status,train no 17209 ,running status of 17209,Train 17209,17209 train seat availability,rail enquiry