Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

17209 - Seshadri Express
Running train status for 17th of April 2014
Currently Train is - Destination Reached
Check 18, Apr, 2014 Running Status for this Train
Train is delayed by - 10 Minutes
Train Arrived at Kakinada Town (CCT) at 06:55 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) Source 01:20 PM Departed 11:00 AM No Delay
Bangalore Cant (BNC) 01:30 PM 01:35 PM Departed 11:19 AM 9 Mins. Late
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 01:45 PM 01:47 PM Departed 11:38 AM 14 Mins. Late
Whitefield (WFD) 01:55 PM 01:57 PM Departed 11:52 AM 18 Mins. Late
Malur (MLO) 02:14 PM 02:15 PM Departed 12:11 PM 21 Mins. Late
Bangarapet (BWT) 02:43 PM 02:45 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:53 PM N/A
Kuppam (KPN) 03:13 PM 03:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:23 PM N/A
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 04:28 PM 04:30 PM Departed 02:15 PM 17 Mins. Late
Vaniyambadi (VN) 04:44 PM 04:45 PM Departed 02:37 PM 18 Mins. Late
Gudiyattam (GYM) 05:14 PM 05:15 PM Departed 03:10 PM 21 Mins. Late
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 05:50 PM 05:55 PM Departed 03:35 PM 10 Mins. Late
Chittoor (CTO) 06:28 PM 06:30 PM Departed 04:10 PM 2 Mins. Late
Pakala Jn (PAK) 06:55 PM 06:57 PM Departed 04:56 PM 23 Mins. Late
Tirupati (TPTY) 07:55 PM 08:00 PM Departed 06:20 PM 20 Mins. Late
Renigunta Jn (RU) 08:25 PM 08:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:35 PM N/A
Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 08:58 PM 09:00 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:08 PM N/A
Gudur Jn (GDR) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM Departed 08:59 PM 54 Mins. Late
Nellore (NLR) 10:55 PM 10:56 PM Departed 09:33 PM 63 Mins. Late
Ongole (OGL) 12:21 AM 12:23 AM Departed 11:13 PM 76 Mins. Late
Chirala (CLX) 12:58 AM 12:59 AM Departed 11:57 PM 82 Mins. Late
Bapatla (BPP) 01:11 AM 01:12 AM Departed 12:12 AM 84 Mins. Late
Tenali Jn (TEL) 01:42 AM 01:43 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:52 AM N/A
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 02:45 AM 03:10 AM Departed 01:50 AM 55 Mins. Late
Gudivada Jn (GDV) 04:03 AM 04:04 AM Departed 03:00 AM 55 Mins. Late
Kaikolur (KKLR) 04:33 AM 04:34 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:43 AM N/A
Akividu (AKVD) 05:00 AM 05:01 AM Departed 03:48 AM 53 Mins. Late
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 05:28 AM 05:29 AM Departed 04:10 AM 53 Mins. Late
Attili (AL) 06:10 AM 06:11 AM Departed 03:45 AM No Delay
Tanuku (TNKU) 06:24 AM 06:25 AM Departed 04:20 AM 17 Mins. Late
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 06:51 AM 06:52 AM Departed 04:45 AM 5 Mins. Late
Rajamundry (RJY) 07:23 AM 07:25 AM Departed 05:50 AM 32 Mins. Late
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 08:08 AM 08:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:18 AM N/A
Kakinada Town (CCT) 08:45 AM Destination Departed 06:55 AM 10 Mins. Late
Last Updated:18th of April 2014 at 08:42 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
17209 train running status,seshadri express 17209 running status,17209,17209 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/17209,17209 train status,17209 current running status,17209 train,train running status 17209,train no 17209 running status,17209 train seat availability,train 17209 running status,running status of 17209,train no 17209 ,Train 17209,rail enquiry