Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

17209 - Seshadri Express
Running train status for 29th of July 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 23 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Chandragiri (CGI) at 05:46 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) Source 11:00 AM Departed 11:00 AM No Delay
Bangalore Cant (BNC) 11:10 AM 11:12 AM Departed 11:16 AM 6 Mins. Late
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 11:24 AM 11:26 AM Departed 11:31 AM 7 Mins. Late
Whitefield (WFD) 11:34 AM 11:36 AM Departed 11:44 AM 10 Mins. Late
Malur (MLO) 11:50 AM 11:51 AM Departed 12:02 PM 12 Mins. Late
Bangarapet (BWT) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM Departed 12:30 PM 2 Mins. Late
Kuppam (KPN) 12:59 PM 01:00 PM Departed 01:18 PM 19 Mins. Late
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 01:58 PM 02:00 PM Departed 02:03 PM 5 Mins. Late
Vaniyambadi (VN) 02:19 PM 02:20 PM Departed 02:26 PM 7 Mins. Late
Gudiyattam (GYM) 02:49 PM 02:50 PM Departed 03:04 PM 15 Mins. Late
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 03:25 PM 03:30 PM Departed 03:28 PM 3 Mins. Late
Chittoor (CTO) 04:08 PM 04:10 PM Departed 04:04 PM 4 Mins. Before
Pakala Jn (PAK) 04:33 PM 04:35 PM Departed 04:55 PM 22 Mins. Late
Tirupati (TPTY) 06:00 PM 06:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:23 PM N/A
Renigunta Jn (RU) 06:20 PM 06:30 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:43 PM N/A
Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 06:48 PM 06:50 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:11 PM N/A
Gudur Jn (GDR) 08:05 PM 08:07 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:28 PM N/A
Nellore (NLR) 08:30 PM 08:32 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:53 PM N/A
Ongole (OGL) 09:57 PM 09:59 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:20 PM N/A
Chirala (CLX) 10:35 PM 10:36 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:58 PM N/A
Bapatla (BPP) 10:48 PM 10:49 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:11 PM N/A
Tenali Jn (TEL) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:01 AM N/A
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:55 AM 01:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:18 AM N/A
Gudivada Jn (GDV) 02:05 AM 02:07 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:28 AM N/A
Kaikalur (KKLR) 02:36 AM 02:37 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:59 AM N/A
Akividu (AKVD) 02:55 AM 02:56 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:18 AM N/A
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 03:17 AM 03:18 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:40 AM N/A
Attili (AL) 03:45 AM 03:46 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:08 AM N/A
Tanuku (TNKU) 04:03 AM 04:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:26 AM N/A
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 04:40 AM 04:42 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:03 AM N/A
Rajahmundry (RJY) 05:18 AM 05:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:41 AM N/A
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 06:08 AM 06:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:31 AM N/A
Kakinada Town (CCT) 06:45 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 07:08 AM N/A
Last Updated:29th of July 2014 at 06:05 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
17209 train running status,seshadri express 17209 running status,17209,17209 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/17209,train 17209 running status,17209 train status,17209 current running status,17209 train,train running status 17209,train no 17209 running status,train no 17209 ,running status of 17209,Train 17209,17209 train seat availability,rail enquiry