Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

16723 - Anantapuri Express
Running train status for 18th of April 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - No Delay
Train Arrived at Tiruchchirappalli Jn. (TPJ) at 01:55 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Chennai Egmore (MS) Source 07:35 PM Departed 07:35 PM No Delay
Tambaram (TBM) 07:59 PM 08:00 PM Departed 08:06 PM 8 Mins. Late
Chengalpattu (CGL) 08:28 PM 08:30 PM Departed 08:38 PM 10 Mins. Late
Madurantakam (MMK) 08:49 PM 08:50 PM Departed 09:05 PM 17 Mins. Late
Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 08:59 PM 09:00 PM Departed 09:18 PM 20 Mins. Late
Tindivanam (TMV) 09:29 PM 09:30 PM Departed 09:41 PM 13 Mins. Late
Villupuram Jn (VM) 10:20 PM 10:25 PM Departed 10:20 PM No Delay
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM Departed 11:24 PM 14 Mins. Late
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 02:15 AM 02:25 AM Departed 01:55 AM 20 Mins. Before
Dindigul Jn (DG) 03:58 AM 04:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:58 AM N/A
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 04:19 AM 04:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:19 AM N/A
Madurai Jn (MDU) 04:55 AM 05:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:55 AM N/A
Tirumangalam (TMQ) 05:18 AM 05:19 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:18 AM N/A
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 05:38 AM 05:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:38 AM N/A
Satur (SRT) 05:59 AM 06:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:59 AM N/A
Kovilpatti (CVP) 06:19 AM 06:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:19 AM N/A
Kadambur (KDU) 06:44 AM 06:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:44 AM N/A
Vanchimaniyachi (MEJ) 06:59 AM 07:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:59 AM N/A
Tirunelveli (TEN) 08:20 AM 08:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:20 AM N/A
Nanguneri (NNN) 08:49 AM 08:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:49 AM N/A
Valliyur (VLY) 08:59 AM 09:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:59 AM N/A
N. Panakudi (NPK) 09:09 AM 09:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:09 AM N/A
Aralvaymozhi (AAY) 09:24 AM 09:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:24 AM N/A
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 10:15 AM 10:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:15 AM N/A
Eraniel (ERL) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:49 AM N/A
Kulitthurai (KZT) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:04 AM N/A
Parashshala (PASA) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:14 AM N/A
Neyyattinkara (NYY) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:29 AM N/A
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 12:10 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 12:10 PM N/A
Last Updated:19th of April 2014 at 02:47 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
16723,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16723,16723 train running status,16723 running status ,16723 train seat availability,16723 current running status,ananthapuri express 16723,Running status 16723,16723 train current running status,pnr status 16723 ananthapuri express 09 december 2013,16723 anantapuri express live status,anantapuri express 16723,train no 16723,16723trainrunning,16723 status,rail enquiry