Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

16723 - Anantapuri Express
Running train status for 24th of April 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - No Delay
Train Arrived at Nagercoil Jn. (NCJ) at 10:10 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Chennai Egmore (MS) Source 07:35 PM Departed 07:35 PM No Delay
Tambaram (TBM) 07:59 PM 08:00 PM Departed 08:05 PM 7 Mins. Late
Chengalpattu (CGL) 08:28 PM 08:30 PM Departed 08:37 PM 9 Mins. Late
Madurantakam (MMK) 08:49 PM 08:50 PM Departed 09:01 PM 13 Mins. Late
Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 08:59 PM 09:00 PM Departed 09:12 PM 14 Mins. Late
Tindivanam (TMV) 09:29 PM 09:30 PM Departed 09:38 PM 10 Mins. Late
Villupuram Jn (VM) 10:20 PM 10:25 PM Departed 10:18 PM 2 Mins. Before
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM Departed 11:14 PM 4 Mins. Late
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 02:15 AM 02:25 AM Departed 02:10 AM 5 Mins. Before
Dindigul Jn (DG) 03:58 AM 04:00 AM Departed 04:07 AM 12 Mins. Late
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 04:19 AM 04:20 AM Departed 04:31 AM 12 Mins. Late
Madurai Jn (MDU) 04:55 AM 05:00 AM Departed 05:15 AM 20 Mins. Late
Tirumangalam (TMQ) 05:18 AM 05:19 AM Departed 06:08 AM 50 Mins. Late
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 05:38 AM 05:40 AM Departed 06:33 AM 54 Mins. Late
Satur (SRT) 05:59 AM 06:00 AM Departed 06:56 AM 57 Mins. Late
Kovilpatti (CVP) 06:19 AM 06:20 AM Departed 07:18 AM 59 Mins. Late
Kadambur (KDU) 06:44 AM 06:45 AM Departed 07:52 AM 68 Mins. Late
Vanchimaniyachi (MEJ) 06:59 AM 07:00 AM Departed 08:10 AM 71 Mins. Late
Tirunelveli (TEN) 08:20 AM 08:25 AM Departed 08:37 AM 17 Mins. Late
Nanguneri (NNN) 08:49 AM 08:50 AM Departed 09:16 AM 27 Mins. Late
Valliyur (VLY) 08:59 AM 09:00 AM Departed 09:30 AM 31 Mins. Late
N. Panakudi (NPK) 09:09 AM 09:10 AM Departed 09:41 AM 32 Mins. Late
Aralvaymozhi (AAY) 09:24 AM 09:25 AM Departed 09:53 AM 29 Mins. Late
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 10:15 AM 10:25 AM Departed 10:10 AM 5 Mins. Before
Eraniel (ERL) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:49 AM N/A
Kulitthurai (KZT) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:04 AM N/A
Parashshala (PASA) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:14 AM N/A
Neyyattinkara (NYY) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:29 AM N/A
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 12:10 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 12:10 PM N/A
Last Updated:25th of April 2014 at 10:30 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
16723,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16723,16723 train running status,16723 running status ,16723 train seat availability,16723 current running status,ananthapuri express 16723,Running status 16723,16723 train current running status,train no 16723,pnr status 16723 ananthapuri express 09 december 2013,16723 anantapuri express live status,anantapuri express 16723,16723 status,ananthapuri express 16723 seat availability,rail enquiry