Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN


Try the NEW RailEnquiry - Beta

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues



By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

16723 - Anantapuri Express
Running train status for 30th of May 2015
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 16 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Karunguzhi (KGZ) at 09:20 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Chennai Egmore (MS) Source 07:35 PM Departed 07:35 PM No Delay
Tambaram (TBM) 07:59 PM 08:00 PM Departed 08:08 PM 9 Mins. Late
Chengalpattu (CGL) 08:28 PM 08:30 PM Departed 08:41 PM 13 Mins. Late
Madurantakam (MMK) 08:48 PM 08:50 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:04 PM N/A
Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 08:58 PM 09:00 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:14 PM N/A
Tindivanam (TMV) 09:28 PM 09:30 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:44 PM N/A
Villupuram Jn (VM) 10:20 PM 10:25 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:36 PM N/A
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:26 PM N/A
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 01:55 AM 02:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:11 AM N/A
Dindigul Jn (DG) 03:45 AM 03:47 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:01 AM N/A
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 04:09 AM 04:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:25 AM N/A
Madurai Jn (MDU) 04:55 AM 05:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:06 AM N/A
Tirumangalam (TMQ) 05:18 AM 05:19 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:34 AM N/A
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 05:39 AM 05:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:54 AM N/A
Satur (SRT) 05:59 AM 06:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:15 AM N/A
Kovilpatti (CVP) 06:19 AM 06:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:35 AM N/A
Kadambur (KDU) 06:44 AM 06:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:00 AM N/A
Vanchimaniyachi (MEJ) 06:59 AM 07:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:15 AM N/A
Tirunelveli (TEN) 08:20 AM 08:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:36 AM N/A
Nanguneri (NNN) 08:49 AM 08:51 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:05 AM N/A
Valliyur (VLY) 08:58 AM 09:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:14 AM N/A
N. Panakudi (NPK) 09:09 AM 09:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:25 AM N/A
Aralvaymozhi (AAY) 09:24 AM 09:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:40 AM N/A
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 10:00 AM 10:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:21 AM N/A
Eraniel (ERL) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:48 AM N/A
Kulitthurai (KZT) 10:44 AM 10:46 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:00 AM N/A
Parashshala (PASA) 10:55 AM 10:56 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:11 AM N/A
Neyyattinkara (NYY) 11:17 AM 11:18 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:33 AM N/A
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 12:10 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 12:26 PM N/A
Last Updated:30th of May 2015 at 09:25 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
16723 train running status,16723,16723 running status ,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16723,ananthapuri express 16723,16723 current running status,train no 16723,train running status 16723,anantapuri express 16723 running status,16723 train seat availability,16723 train current running status,16723 train schedule,train no 16723 current running status,train 16723 running status,16723 train status,rail enquiry