Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

16528 - Yesvantpur Express
Running train status for 25th of October 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 22 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Ottappalam (OTP) at 09:59 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Kannur (CAN) Source 06:00 PM Departed 06:00 PM No Delay
Thalassery (TLY) 06:17 PM 06:19 PM Departed 06:21 PM 4 Mins. Late
Vadakara (BDJ) 06:39 PM 06:41 PM Departed 06:50 PM 11 Mins. Late
Quilandi (QLD) 06:59 PM 07:00 PM Departed 07:12 PM 13 Mins. Late
Kozhikode (CLT) 07:30 PM 07:35 PM Departed 07:35 PM 5 Mins. Late
Tirur (TIR) 08:13 PM 08:15 PM Departed 08:32 PM 19 Mins. Late
Kuttippuram (KTU) 08:31 PM 08:33 PM Departed 08:53 PM 22 Mins. Late
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 09:15 PM 09:20 PM Departed 09:35 PM 20 Mins. Late
Palakkad (PGT) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:27 PM N/A
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:57 PM N/A
Tiruppur (TUP) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:40 AM N/A
Erode Jn (ED) 01:05 AM 01:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:27 AM N/A
Salem Jn (SA) 02:07 AM 02:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:29 AM N/A
Dharmapuri (DPJ) 03:28 AM 03:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:50 AM N/A
Hosur (HSRA) 05:08 AM 05:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:30 AM N/A
Carmelaram (CRLM) 05:46 AM 05:47 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:08 AM N/A
Banaswadi (BAND) 06:05 AM 06:07 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:27 AM N/A
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 07:40 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 08:02 AM N/A
Last Updated:25th of October 2014 at 10:13 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
16528 train running status,16528,16528 running status,train 16528 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16528,train no 16528,train running status 16528,16528 train schedule,16528 train status,train no 16528 route,current running status of train 16528,current running status of 16528,train no 16528 running status,16528 seat availability,train 16528,rail enquiry