Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN


Try the NEW RailEnquiry - Beta

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues



By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

16317 - Himsagar Express
Running train status for 29th of May 2015
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - No Delay
Train Last Location/Departed from Mankarai (MNY) at 11:42 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Kanyakumari (CAPE) Source 02:10 PM Departed 02:15 PM No Delay
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 02:30 PM 02:35 PM Departed 02:34 PM 4 Mins. Late
Kulitthurai (KZT) 03:04 PM 03:05 PM Departed 03:29 PM 25 Mins. Late
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 03:55 PM 04:00 PM Departed 04:12 PM 17 Mins. Late
Kollam Jn (QLN) 04:55 PM 05:00 PM Departed 05:17 PM 22 Mins. Late
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 05:34 PM 05:36 PM Departed 05:55 PM 21 Mins. Late
Chengannur (CNGR) 05:56 PM 05:58 PM Departed 06:15 PM 19 Mins. Late
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 06:06 PM 06:08 PM Departed 06:28 PM 22 Mins. Late
Kottayam (KTYM) 06:53 PM 06:55 PM Departed 06:59 PM 6 Mins. Late
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 08:40 PM 08:45 PM Departed 08:21 PM 19 Mins. Before
Aluva (AWY) 09:05 PM 09:07 PM Departed 09:05 PM No Delay
Thrisur (TCR) 10:05 PM 10:08 PM Departed 10:08 PM 3 Mins. Late
Ottappalam (OTP) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM Departed 11:05 PM 23 Mins. Before
Palakkad (PGT) 12:03 AM 12:08 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:03 AM N/A
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 01:20 AM 01:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:20 AM N/A
Tiruppur (TUP) 02:08 AM 02:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:08 AM N/A
Erode Jn (ED) 03:30 AM 03:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:00 AM N/A
Salem Jn (SA) 04:25 AM 04:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:55 AM N/A
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 06:08 AM 06:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:08 AM N/A
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 07:23 AM 07:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:23 AM N/A
Chittoor (CTO) 08:07 AM 08:08 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:07 AM N/A
Tirupati (TPTY) 09:33 AM 09:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:33 AM N/A
Renigunta Jn (RU) 09:50 AM 10:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:50 AM N/A
Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:38 AM N/A
Nellore (NLR) 11:50 AM 11:51 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:05 PM N/A
Ongole (OGL) 01:18 PM 01:19 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:32 PM N/A
Tenali Jn (TEL) 03:02 PM 03:04 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:50 PM N/A
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 04:11 PM 04:26 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:10 PM N/A
Khammam (KMT) 05:30 PM 05:32 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:30 PM N/A
Warangal (WL) 07:40 PM 07:45 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:40 PM N/A
Ramagundam (RDM) 09:04 PM 09:06 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:04 PM N/A
Balharshah (BPQ) 11:30 PM 11:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:30 PM N/A
Chandrapur (CD) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:55 PM N/A
Sevagram (SEGM) 01:35 AM 01:36 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:35 AM N/A
Nagpur (NGP) 02:45 AM 02:55 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:45 AM N/A
Itarsi Jn (ET) 07:25 AM 07:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:25 AM N/A
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 09:15 AM 09:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:15 AM N/A
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 02:02 PM 02:12 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:00 PM N/A
Gwalior (GWL) 03:30 PM 03:35 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:25 PM N/A
Dhaulpur (DHO) 04:42 PM 04:44 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:18 PM N/A
Agra Cantt (AGC) 05:25 PM 05:30 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:25 PM N/A
Faridabad (FDB) 08:00 PM 08:01 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:00 PM N/A
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 08:40 PM 09:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:40 PM N/A
New Delhi (NDLS) 09:40 PM 12:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:40 PM N/A
Shakurbasti (SSB) 12:41 AM 12:42 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:43 AM N/A
Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 01:01 AM 01:02 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:01 AM N/A
Rohtak Jn (ROK) 01:35 AM 01:37 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:37 AM N/A
Jind Jn (JIND) 02:35 AM 02:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:35 AM N/A
Narwana Jn (NRW) 03:06 AM 03:08 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:06 AM N/A
Tohana (TUN) 03:28 AM 03:29 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:28 AM N/A
Jakhal Jn (JHL) 04:00 AM 04:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:00 AM N/A
Lehra Gaga (LHA) 04:22 AM 04:24 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:22 AM N/A
Sunam (SFM) 04:42 AM 04:44 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:42 AM N/A
Sangrur (SAG) 04:56 AM 04:58 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:56 AM N/A
Dhuri Jn (DUI) 05:30 AM 05:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:30 AM N/A
Malerkotla (MET) 05:48 AM 05:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:48 AM N/A
Ahmadgarh (AHH) 06:08 AM 06:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:08 AM N/A
Kila Raipur (QRP) 06:28 AM 06:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:28 AM N/A
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 07:00 AM 07:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:00 AM N/A
Phillaur Jn (PHR) 07:23 AM 07:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:23 AM N/A
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 07:43 AM 07:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:43 AM N/A
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 08:00 AM 08:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:00 AM N/A
Tanda Urmar (TDO) 08:45 AM 08:47 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:45 AM N/A
Dasuya (DZA) 09:01 AM 09:03 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:01 AM N/A
Mukerian (MEX) 09:19 AM 09:21 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:19 AM N/A
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:30 AM N/A
Kathua (KTHU) 11:19 AM 11:21 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:19 AM N/A
Samba (SMBX) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:03 PM N/A
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 01:10 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 01:10 PM N/A
Last Updated:29th of May 2015 at 11:44 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
16317,16317 train RUNNING STATUS,16317 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16317,himsagar express 16317 running status,running status of 16317,train no 16317,himsagar express 16317,train 16317,train running status 16317,train no 16317 running status,16317 current status,16317 live status,live train rnning status 16317,16317 train current status,rail enquiry