Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

16316 - Bangalore Express
Running train status for 30th of October 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 52 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Cheppadu (CHPD) at 06:59 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Kochuveli (KCVL) Source 04:45 PM Departed 04:45 PM No Delay
Kollam Jn (QLN) 05:37 PM 05:40 PM Departed 05:51 PM 14 Mins. Late
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 06:14 PM 06:16 PM Departed 06:47 PM 33 Mins. Late
Harippad (HAD) 06:31 PM 06:32 PM Departed 07:06 PM 35 Mins. Late
Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 06:51 PM 06:52 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:43 PM N/A
Alleppey (ALLP) 07:18 PM 07:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:09 PM N/A
Shertalai (SRTL) 07:40 PM 07:41 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:32 PM N/A
Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 08:25 PM 08:30 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:17 PM N/A
Aluva (AWY) 08:53 PM 08:54 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:44 PM N/A
Thrisur (TCR) 09:55 PM 09:58 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:47 PM N/A
Palakkad (PGT) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:27 AM N/A
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 01:00 AM 01:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:52 AM N/A
Tiruppur (TUP) 01:48 AM 01:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:40 AM N/A
Erode Jn (ED) 02:40 AM 02:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:32 AM N/A
Salem Jn (SA) 03:35 AM 03:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:29 AM N/A
Tirupattur Jn (TPT) 04:58 AM 05:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:51 AM N/A
Kuppam (KPN) 05:59 AM 06:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:51 AM N/A
Bangarapet (BWT) 06:33 AM 06:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:25 AM N/A
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 07:33 AM 07:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:25 AM N/A
Bangalore Cant (BNC) 07:58 AM 08:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:50 AM N/A
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) 08:35 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 09:27 AM N/A
Last Updated:30th of October 2014 at 07:53 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
16316 train running status,16316,16316 running status,train no 16316,train no 16316 running status,train 16316 running status,train running status 16316,16316 train schedule,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16316,train 16316,16316 live running status,train number 16316 running status,16316 train status,train number 16316,running status of train 16316,rail enquiry