Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

16316 - Bangalore Express
Running train status for 21st of September 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - No Delay
Train Arrived at Palghat Jn (PGT) at 11:30 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Kochuveli (KCVL) Source 04:45 PM Departed 04:45 PM No Delay
Kollam Jn (QLN) 05:37 PM 05:40 PM Departed 05:44 PM 7 Mins. Late
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 06:14 PM 06:16 PM Departed 06:50 PM 36 Mins. Late
Harippad (HAD) 06:31 PM 06:32 PM Departed 07:05 PM 34 Mins. Late
Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 06:51 PM 06:52 PM Departed 07:37 PM 46 Mins. Late
Alleppey (ALLP) 07:18 PM 07:20 PM Departed 07:51 PM 33 Mins. Late
Shertalai (SRTL) 07:40 PM 07:41 PM Departed 08:20 PM 40 Mins. Late
Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 08:25 PM 08:30 PM Departed 08:56 PM 31 Mins. Late
Aluva (AWY) 08:53 PM 08:54 PM Departed 09:32 PM 39 Mins. Late
Thrisur (TCR) 09:55 PM 09:58 PM Departed 10:27 PM 32 Mins. Late
Palakkad (PGT) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM Departed 11:30 PM 5 Mins. Before
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 01:00 AM 01:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:00 AM N/A
Tiruppur (TUP) 01:48 AM 01:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:48 AM N/A
Erode Jn (ED) 02:40 AM 02:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:35 AM N/A
Salem Jn (SA) 03:35 AM 03:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:35 AM N/A
Tirupattur Jn (TPT) 04:58 AM 05:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:03 AM N/A
Kuppam (KPN) 05:59 AM 06:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:08 AM N/A
Bangarapet (BWT) 06:33 AM 06:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:43 AM N/A
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 07:33 AM 07:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:43 AM N/A
Bangalore Cant (BNC) 07:58 AM 08:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:03 AM N/A
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) 08:35 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 08:35 AM N/A
Last Updated:21st of September 2014 at 11:34 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
16316 train running status,16316,16316 running status,train no 16316 running status,train running status 16316,train no 16316,train 16316 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16316,train 16316,16316 train schedule,train number 16316 running status,running status of train 16316,train number 16316,16316 train status,running status of 16316,rail enquiry