Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

16316 - Bangalore Express
Running train status for 24th of April 2014
Currently Train is - Destination Reached
Check 25, Apr, 2014 Running Status for this Train
Train is delayed by - No Delay
Train Arrived at Bangalore City Jn. (SBC) at 08:35 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Kochuveli (KCVL) Source 04:50 PM Departed 04:50 PM No Delay
Kollam Jn (QLN) 05:45 PM 05:50 PM Departed 05:48 PM 3 Mins. Late
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 06:27 PM 06:28 PM Departed 06:36 PM 9 Mins. Late
Harippad (HAD) 06:39 PM 06:40 PM Departed 06:55 PM 16 Mins. Late
Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 06:59 PM 07:00 PM Departed 07:38 PM 39 Mins. Late
Alleppey (ALLP) 07:20 PM 07:23 PM Departed 07:54 PM 34 Mins. Late
Shertalai (SRTL) 07:44 PM 07:45 PM Departed 08:27 PM 43 Mins. Late
Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 08:35 PM 08:40 PM Departed 09:03 PM 28 Mins. Late
Aluva (AWY) 09:00 PM 09:02 PM Departed 09:50 PM 50 Mins. Late
Thrisur (TCR) 09:55 PM 09:58 PM Departed 11:15 PM 80 Mins. Late
Palakkad (PGT) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM Departed 12:28 AM 53 Mins. Late
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 01:00 AM 01:05 AM Departed 01:45 AM 45 Mins. Late
Tiruppur (TUP) 01:48 AM 01:50 AM Departed 02:35 AM 47 Mins. Late
Erode Jn (ED) 02:35 AM 02:40 AM Departed 03:15 AM 40 Mins. Late
Salem Jn (SA) 03:35 AM 03:40 AM Departed 04:11 AM 36 Mins. Late
Tirupattur Jn (TPT) 05:03 AM 05:05 AM Departed 05:28 AM 25 Mins. Late
Bangarapet (BWT) 06:43 AM 06:45 AM Departed 07:06 AM 23 Mins. Late
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 07:43 AM 07:45 AM Departed 08:06 AM 23 Mins. Late
Bangalore Cant (BNC) 08:03 AM 08:05 AM Departed 08:23 AM 20 Mins. Late
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) 08:35 AM Destination Departed 08:35 AM No Delay
Last Updated:25th of April 2014 at 09:04 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
16316 train running status,16316,16316 running status,train no 16316,16316 train schedule,train running status 16316,train 16316 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16316,train no 16316 running status,train number 16316 running status,train 16316,Running status of train no 16316,16316 train status,running status of train 16316,train number 16316,rail enquiry