Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

15047 - Purbanchal Express
Running train status for 21st of October 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - No Delay
Train Last Location/Departed from Naihati Jn. (NH) at 03:22 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Kolkata (KOAA) Source 02:30 PM Departed 02:30 PM No Delay
Naihati Jn (NH) 03:22 PM 03:24 PM Departed 03:22 PM No Delay
Bandel Jn (BDC) 03:45 PM 03:47 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:45 PM N/A
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 04:50 PM 04:52 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:50 PM N/A
Durgapur (DGR) 05:38 PM 05:43 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:38 PM N/A
Asansol Jn (ASN) 06:17 PM 06:22 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:17 PM N/A
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 06:46 PM 06:48 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:47 PM N/A
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 07:26 PM 07:29 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:26 PM N/A
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 07:53 PM 07:57 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:53 PM N/A
Jhajha (JAJ) 09:05 PM 09:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:05 PM N/A
Barauni Jn (BJU) 11:15 PM 11:35 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:15 PM N/A
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:30 AM N/A
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 01:25 AM 01:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:25 AM N/A
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 02:34 AM 02:39 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:38 AM N/A
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 02:49 AM 02:56 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:49 AM N/A
Chhapra (CPR) 03:55 AM 04:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:55 AM N/A
Siwan Jn (SV) 04:50 AM 04:55 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:50 AM N/A
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 05:49 AM 05:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:49 AM N/A
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 07:45 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 07:45 AM N/A
Last Updated:21st of October 2014 at 03:46 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
15047,15047 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/15047,running status of 15047,15047 train running status,trains no_15047,seat avaiblity 15047 ,15047 TRAIN LIVE STATUS,train no 15047,15047 train,15047 purbanchal exp seat availability,running train status of train number 15047,15047 purbanchal express current train time,15047 train status,15047 current running status,rail enquiry