Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

15047 - Purbanchal Express
Running train status for 30th of September 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 5 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Rajendra Pul (RJO) at 11:10 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Kolkata (KOAA) Source 02:30 PM Departed 02:30 PM No Delay
Naihati Jn (NH) 03:22 PM 03:24 PM Departed 03:21 PM 1 Mins. Before
Bandel Jn (BDC) 03:45 PM 03:47 PM Departed 03:50 PM 5 Mins. Late
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 04:50 PM 04:52 PM Departed 04:45 PM 5 Mins. Before
Durgapur (DGR) 05:38 PM 05:43 PM Departed 05:46 PM 8 Mins. Late
Asansol Jn (ASN) 06:17 PM 06:22 PM Departed 06:25 PM 8 Mins. Late
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 06:46 PM 06:48 PM Departed 06:53 PM 7 Mins. Late
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 07:26 PM 07:29 PM Departed 07:46 PM 20 Mins. Late
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 07:53 PM 07:57 PM Departed 08:13 PM 20 Mins. Late
Jhajha (JAJ) 09:05 PM 09:10 PM Departed 09:10 PM 5 Mins. Late
Barauni Jn (BJU) 11:15 PM 11:35 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:20 PM N/A
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:35 AM N/A
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 01:25 AM 01:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:30 AM N/A
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 02:34 AM 02:39 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:43 AM N/A
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 02:49 AM 02:56 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:54 AM N/A
Chhapra (CPR) 03:55 AM 04:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:00 AM N/A
Siwan Jn (SV) 04:50 AM 04:55 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:55 AM N/A
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 05:49 AM 05:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:54 AM N/A
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 07:45 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 07:50 AM N/A
Last Updated:30th of September 2014 at 11:17 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
15047,15047 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/15047,running status of 15047,trains no_15047,15047 train running status,seat avaiblity 15047 ,15047 TRAIN LIVE STATUS,train no 15047,15047 train,15047 purbanchal exp seat availability,running train status of train number 15047,15047 purbanchal express current train time,http://railenquiry.in/availability/15047/KOAA/GKP/CK/PURBANCHAL-EXPRESS,15047 current running status,rail enquiry