Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

15047 - Purbanchal Express
Running train status for 02nd of March 2015
Currently Train is - Not_started
This train is not started for today.
Click here for Yesterday's (01-03-2015) running status for Purbanchal Express.
Train is delayed by - No Delay
Train at Kolkata (KOAA) at 12:00 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Kolkata (KOAA) Source 02:30 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:30 AM N/A
Naihati Jn (NH) 03:22 PM 03:24 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:22 PM N/A
Bandel Jn (BDC) 03:45 PM 03:47 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:45 PM N/A
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 04:50 PM 04:52 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:50 PM N/A
Durgapur (DGR) 05:38 PM 05:43 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:38 PM N/A
Asansol Jn (ASN) 06:17 PM 06:22 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:17 PM N/A
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 06:46 PM 06:48 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:47 PM N/A
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 07:26 PM 07:29 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:26 PM N/A
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 07:53 PM 07:57 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:53 PM N/A
Jhajha (JAJ) 09:05 PM 09:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:05 PM N/A
Barauni Jn (BJU) 11:15 PM 11:35 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:15 PM N/A
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:30 AM N/A
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 01:25 AM 01:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:25 AM N/A
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 02:34 AM 02:39 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:38 AM N/A
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 02:49 AM 02:56 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:49 AM N/A
Chhapra (CPR) 03:55 AM 04:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:55 AM N/A
Siwan Jn (SV) 04:50 AM 04:55 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:50 AM N/A
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 05:49 AM 05:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:49 AM N/A
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 07:45 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 07:45 AM N/A
Last Updated:02nd of March 2015 at 12:49 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
15047,15047 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/15047,running status of 15047,15047 train running status,train no 15047,15047 train,15047 TRAIN LIVE STATUS,trains no_15047,seat avaiblity 15047 ,train 15047,15047 exp,15047 purbanchal exp seat availability,15047 current running status,15047 live running status,rail enquiry