Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

15028 - Maurya Express
Running train status for 23rd of April 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 64 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Jamtara (JMT) at 01:01 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Source 07:25 AM Departed 07:25 AM No Delay
Chauri Chaura (CC) 07:48 AM 07:50 AM Departed 07:58 AM 10 Mins. Late
Gauri Bazar (GB) 08:01 AM 08:03 AM Departed 08:15 AM 14 Mins. Late
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 08:18 AM 08:20 AM Departed 08:42 AM 24 Mins. Late
Bhatni Jn (BTT) 08:43 AM 08:48 AM Departed 09:08 AM 25 Mins. Late
Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 08:59 AM 09:01 AM Departed 09:26 AM 27 Mins. Late
Bankata (BTK) 09:11 AM 09:13 AM Departed 09:40 AM 29 Mins. Late
Mairwa (MW) 09:22 AM 09:24 AM Departed 09:52 AM 30 Mins. Late
Jiradei (ZRDE) 09:37 AM 09:38 AM Departed 10:03 AM 27 Mins. Late
Siwan Jn (SV) 09:46 AM 09:51 AM Departed 10:20 AM 34 Mins. Late
Duraundha Jn (DDA) 10:06 AM 10:08 AM Departed 10:39 AM 33 Mins. Late
Ekma (EKMA) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM Departed 10:57 AM 34 Mins. Late
Chhapra (CPR) 11:25 AM 11:35 AM Departed 11:30 AM 5 Mins. Late
Chhapra Kacheri (CI) 11:45 AM 11:47 AM Departed 11:43 AM 2 Mins. Before
Dighwara (DGA) 12:09 PM 12:11 PM Departed 12:30 PM 21 Mins. Late
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 12:43 PM 12:53 PM Departed 01:10 PM 27 Mins. Late
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 01:06 PM 01:08 PM Departed 02:20 PM 74 Mins. Late
Bhagwanpur (BNR) 01:41 PM 01:43 PM Departed 02:50 PM 69 Mins. Late
Goraul (GRL) 01:51 PM 01:53 PM Departed 03:18 PM 87 Mins. Late
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 02:28 PM 02:38 PM Departed 04:05 PM 97 Mins. Late
Dholi (DOL) 03:02 PM 03:04 PM Departed 04:46 PM 104 Mins. Late
Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 03:29 PM 03:31 PM Departed 05:03 PM 94 Mins. Late
Karpurigram (KPGM) 03:44 PM 03:46 PM Departed 05:17 PM 93 Mins. Late
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 04:10 PM 04:20 PM Departed 05:35 PM 85 Mins. Late
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 04:40 PM 04:42 PM Departed 06:10 PM 90 Mins. Late
Bachwara Jn (BCA) 04:56 PM 04:58 PM Departed 06:35 PM 99 Mins. Late
Barauni Jn (BJU) 06:20 PM 06:45 PM Departed 07:15 PM 55 Mins. Late
Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 07:09 PM 07:11 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:13 PM N/A
Barhiya (BRYA) 07:40 PM 07:42 PM Departed 09:45 PM 125 Mins. Late
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 07:55 PM 07:57 PM Departed 10:01 PM 126 Mins. Late
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 08:07 PM 08:12 PM Departed 10:08 PM 121 Mins. Late
Jamui (JMU) 08:38 PM 08:40 PM Departed 10:35 PM 117 Mins. Late
Jhajha (JAJ) 10:08 PM 10:18 PM Departed 10:56 PM 48 Mins. Late
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 10:51 PM 10:56 PM Departed 11:50 PM 59 Mins. Late
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 11:21 PM 11:25 PM Departed 12:26 AM 65 Mins. Late
Vidyasagar (VDS) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM Departed 12:47 AM 64 Mins. Late
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:17 AM N/A
Kulti (ULT) 12:41 AM 12:43 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:45 AM N/A
Barakar (BRR) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:52 AM N/A
Kumardubi (KMME) 12:55 AM 12:57 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:59 AM N/A
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 02:35 AM 02:55 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:39 AM N/A
Katrasgarh (KTH) 03:28 AM 03:33 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:32 AM N/A
Chandrapura (CRP) 04:30 AM 04:33 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:34 AM N/A
Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 05:00 AM 05:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:04 AM N/A
Kotshila (KSX) 05:38 AM 05:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:42 AM N/A
Jhalida (JAA) 05:51 AM 05:53 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:55 AM N/A
Muri (MURI) 06:15 AM 06:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:19 AM N/A
Ranchi (RNC) 07:45 AM 07:55 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:49 AM N/A
Hatia (HTE) 08:10 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 09:14 AM N/A
Last Updated:24th of April 2014 at 01:00 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
15028,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/15028,15028 running status,15028 train running status,train no 15028,15028 train,Running status of 15028,15028 maurya exp,15028 runing status,running status of train no 15028,15028 exp,current status of 15028,15028 maurya express,http://railenquiry.in/availability/15028/GKP/HTE/GN/MAURYA-EXPRESS,train no.15028,rail enquiry