Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

15017 - Gorakhpur Express
Running train status for 24th of April 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 45 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Varanasi Jn. (BSB) at 01:30 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Source 06:35 AM Departed 06:35 AM No Delay
Thane (TNA) 06:58 AM 07:00 AM Departed 07:01 AM 2 Mins. Late
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 07:18 AM 07:22 AM Departed 07:28 AM 10 Mins. Late
Kasara (KSRA) 08:28 AM 08:30 AM Departed 08:32 AM 4 Mins. Late
Igatpuri (IGP) 09:05 AM 09:10 AM Departed 09:10 AM 5 Mins. Late
Devlali (DVL) 09:48 AM 09:50 AM Departed 09:56 AM 8 Mins. Late
Nasik Road (NK) 10:00 AM 10:05 AM Departed 10:06 AM 6 Mins. Late
Lasalgaon (LS) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM Departed 10:42 AM 1 Mins. Before
Manmad Jn (MMR) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM Departed 11:15 AM 10 Mins. Late
Nandgaon (NGN) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM Departed 11:42 AM 14 Mins. Late
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM Departed 12:17 PM 19 Mins. Late
Pachora Jn (PC) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM Departed 12:49 PM 21 Mins. Late
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 01:00 PM 01:05 PM Departed 01:40 PM 38 Mins. Late
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 01:40 PM 01:50 PM Departed 02:15 PM 35 Mins. Late
Raver (RV) 02:20 PM 02:22 PM Departed 02:53 PM 33 Mins. Late
Burhanpur (BAU) 02:38 PM 02:40 PM Departed 03:17 PM 42 Mins. Late
Nepanagar (NPNR) 02:58 PM 03:00 PM Departed 03:40 PM 42 Mins. Late
Khandwa (KNW) 04:40 PM 04:45 PM Departed 04:25 PM 15 Mins. Before
Talvadya (TLV) 04:58 PM 05:00 PM Departed 05:05 PM 7 Mins. Late
Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ) 05:10 PM 05:12 PM Departed 05:20 PM 10 Mins. Late
Chhanera (CAER) 05:26 PM 05:28 PM Departed 05:54 PM 28 Mins. Late
Barud (BRUD) 05:38 PM 05:40 PM Departed 06:06 PM 28 Mins. Late
Khirkiya (KKN) 05:53 PM 05:55 PM Departed 06:26 PM 33 Mins. Late
Harda (HD) 06:13 PM 06:15 PM Departed 06:52 PM 39 Mins. Late
Timarni (TBN) 06:30 PM 06:32 PM Departed 07:10 PM 40 Mins. Late
Banapura (BPF) 07:06 PM 07:08 PM Departed 08:13 PM 67 Mins. Late
Itarsi Jn (ET) 09:10 PM 09:20 PM Departed 09:00 PM 10 Mins. Before
Sohagpur (SGP) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM Departed 10:10 PM 10 Mins. Late
Pipariya (PPI) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM Departed 10:30 PM 14 Mins. Late
Gadarwara (GAR) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM Departed 11:11 PM 23 Mins. Late
Kareli (KY) 11:15 PM 11:17 PM Departed 11:38 PM 23 Mins. Late
Narsinghpur (NU) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM Departed 12:01 AM 33 Mins. Late
Shridham (SRID) 12:01 AM 12:03 AM Departed 12:24 AM 23 Mins. Late
Madan Mahal (MML) 12:42 AM 12:44 AM Departed 01:01 AM 19 Mins. Late
Jabalpur (JBP) 12:55 AM 01:05 AM Departed 01:06 AM 11 Mins. Late
Sihora Road (SHR) 01:36 AM 01:38 AM Departed 01:47 AM 11 Mins. Late
Katni (KTE) 02:20 AM 02:25 AM Departed 02:30 AM 10 Mins. Late
Maihar (MYR) 03:21 AM 03:23 AM Departed 03:20 AM 1 Mins. Before
Satna (STA) 03:55 AM 04:05 AM Departed 04:00 AM 5 Mins. Late
Jaitwar (JTW) 04:22 AM 04:24 AM Departed 04:39 AM 17 Mins. Late
Manikpur Jn (MKP) 05:50 AM 05:55 AM Departed 05:45 AM 5 Mins. Before
Dabhaura (DBR) 06:13 AM 06:15 AM Departed 06:25 AM 12 Mins. Late
Shankargarh (SRJ) 06:42 AM 06:44 AM Departed 07:31 AM 49 Mins. Late
Jasra (JSR) 07:04 AM 07:06 AM Departed 08:04 AM 60 Mins. Late
Naini (NYN) 07:45 AM 07:47 AM Departed 09:00 AM 75 Mins. Late
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 08:10 AM 08:30 AM Departed 09:28 AM 78 Mins. Late
Prayag (PRG) 08:47 AM 08:49 AM Departed 10:18 AM 91 Mins. Late
Phaphamau Jn (PFM) 09:13 AM 09:15 AM Departed 10:34 AM 80 Mins. Late
Sarai Chandi (SYC) 09:28 AM 09:30 AM Departed 10:45 AM 76 Mins. Late
Phulpur (PLP) 09:41 AM 09:43 AM Departed 10:57 AM 75 Mins. Late
Ugrasenpur (URPR) 09:51 AM 09:53 AM Departed 11:10 AM 78 Mins. Late
Janghai Jn (JNH) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM Departed 11:26 AM 78 Mins. Late
Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 10:19 AM 10:21 AM Departed 11:38 AM 78 Mins. Late
Suriawan (SAW) 10:36 AM 10:38 AM Departed 11:52 AM 75 Mins. Late
Mondh (MOF) 10:46 AM 10:48 AM Departed 12:11 PM 84 Mins. Late
Bhadohi (BOY) 10:59 AM 11:01 AM Departed 12:23 PM 84 Mins. Late
Parsipur (PRF) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM Departed 12:34 PM 80 Mins. Late
Kapseti (KEH) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM Departed 12:44 PM 80 Mins. Late
Sewapuri (SWPR) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM Departed 12:54 PM 80 Mins. Late
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 12:40 PM 01:00 PM Departed 01:30 PM 50 Mins. Late
Varanasi City (BCY) 01:08 PM 01:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:53 PM N/A
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 01:43 PM 01:45 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:28 PM N/A
Jakhanian (JKN) 02:09 PM 02:11 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:54 PM N/A
Dullahapur (DLR) 02:28 PM 02:30 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:13 PM N/A
Mau Jn (MAU) 03:05 PM 03:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:50 PM N/A
Indara Jn (IAA) 03:25 PM 03:27 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:10 PM N/A
Belthara Road (BLTR) 04:03 PM 04:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:48 PM N/A
Lar Road (LRD) 04:13 PM 04:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:58 PM N/A
Salempur Jn (SRU) 04:46 PM 04:48 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:31 PM N/A
Bhatni Jn (BTT) 05:10 PM 05:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:55 PM N/A
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 05:33 PM 05:35 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:18 PM N/A
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 07:10 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 07:55 PM N/A
Last Updated:25th of April 2014 at 02:08 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
15017,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/15017,15017 running status,15017 train running status,15017 train,running status of 15017,current running status of 15017,train no 15017,train running status 15017,15017 kashi express,train 15017 ,train no 15017 running status,train no.15017,15017 in,kashi express 15017 running status,rail enquiry