Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN


Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues



By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

15017 - Gorakhpur Express
Running train status for 27th of April 2015
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 9 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Sohagpur (SGP) at 10:03 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Source 06:35 AM Departed 06:35 AM No Delay
Thane (TNA) 06:59 AM 07:00 AM Departed 07:01 AM 2 Mins. Late
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 07:18 AM 07:22 AM Departed 07:29 AM 11 Mins. Late
Kasara (KSRA) 08:28 AM 08:30 AM Departed 08:34 AM 6 Mins. Late
Igatpuri (IGP) 09:05 AM 09:10 AM Departed 09:03 AM 2 Mins. Before
Devlali (DVL) 09:48 AM 09:50 AM Departed 09:52 AM 4 Mins. Late
Nasik Road (NK) 10:00 AM 10:05 AM Departed 10:05 AM 5 Mins. Late
Lasalgaon (LS) 10:40 AM 10:42 AM Departed 10:45 AM 5 Mins. Late
Manmad Jn (MMR) 11:00 AM 11:05 AM Departed 11:06 AM 6 Mins. Late
Nandgaon (NGN) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM Departed 11:29 AM 6 Mins. Late
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM Departed 12:02 PM 9 Mins. Late
Pachora Jn (PC) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM Departed 12:36 PM 13 Mins. Late
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 12:57 PM 01:00 PM Departed 01:23 PM 26 Mins. Late
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 01:25 PM 01:35 PM Departed 01:47 PM 22 Mins. Late
Raver (RV) 02:05 PM 02:07 PM Departed 02:33 PM 28 Mins. Late
Burhanpur (BAU) 02:23 PM 02:25 PM Departed 03:09 PM 46 Mins. Late
Nepanagar (NPNR) 02:48 PM 02:50 PM Departed 03:38 PM 50 Mins. Late
Khandwa (KNW) 04:30 PM 04:35 PM Departed 04:17 PM 13 Mins. Before
Talvadya (TLV) 04:58 PM 05:00 PM Departed 04:52 PM 6 Mins. Before
Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ) 05:10 PM 05:12 PM Departed 05:11 PM 1 Mins. Late
Chhanera (CAER) 05:26 PM 05:28 PM Departed 05:26 PM No Delay
Barud (BRUD) 05:38 PM 05:40 PM Departed 05:38 PM No Delay
Khirkiya (KKN) 05:53 PM 05:55 PM Departed 06:05 PM 12 Mins. Late
Harda (HD) 06:13 PM 06:15 PM Departed 07:08 PM 55 Mins. Late
Timarni (TBN) 06:30 PM 06:32 PM Departed 07:26 PM 56 Mins. Late
Banapura (BPF) 07:06 PM 07:08 PM Departed 08:13 PM 67 Mins. Late
Itarsi Jn (ET) 09:10 PM 09:20 PM Departed 08:50 PM 20 Mins. Before
Sohagpur (SGP) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM Departed 10:03 PM 3 Mins. Late
Pipariya (PPI) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:25 PM N/A
Gadarwara (GAR) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:57 PM N/A
Kareli (KY) 11:15 PM 11:17 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:24 PM N/A
Narsinghpur (NU) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:37 PM N/A
Shridham (SRID) 12:01 AM 12:03 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:10 AM N/A
Madan Mahal (MML) 12:42 AM 12:44 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:51 AM N/A
Jabalpur (JBP) 12:55 AM 01:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:04 AM N/A
Sihora Road (SHR) 01:44 AM 01:46 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:53 AM N/A
Katni (KTE) 02:00 AM 02:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:29 AM N/A
Maihar (MYR) 03:21 AM 03:23 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:30 AM N/A
Satna (STA) 03:50 AM 04:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:59 AM N/A
Jaitwar (JTW) 04:17 AM 04:19 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:26 AM N/A
Manikpur Jn (MKP) 05:50 AM 05:55 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:59 AM N/A
Dabhaura (DBR) 06:13 AM 06:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:22 AM N/A
Shankargarh (SRJ) 06:42 AM 06:44 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:51 AM N/A
Jasra (JSR) 07:04 AM 07:06 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:13 AM N/A
Naini (NYN) 07:45 AM 07:47 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:54 AM N/A
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 08:15 AM 08:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:24 AM N/A
Prayag (PRG) 08:47 AM 08:49 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:56 AM N/A
Phaphamau Jn (PFM) 09:14 AM 09:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:23 AM N/A
Sarai Chandi (SYC) 09:29 AM 09:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:38 AM N/A
Phulpur (PLP) 09:42 AM 09:43 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:51 AM N/A
Ugrasenpur (URPR) 09:52 AM 09:53 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:01 AM N/A
Janghai Jn (JNH) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:17 AM N/A
Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:29 AM N/A
Suriawan (SAW) 10:37 AM 10:38 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:46 AM N/A
Mondh (MOF) 10:47 AM 10:48 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:56 AM N/A
Bhadohi (BOY) 10:59 AM 11:01 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:08 AM N/A
Parsipur (PRF) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:23 AM N/A
Kapseti (KEH) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:33 AM N/A
Sewapuri (SWPR) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:43 AM N/A
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 12:40 PM 01:00 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:49 PM N/A
Varanasi City (BCY) 01:08 PM 01:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:17 PM N/A
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 01:51 PM 01:53 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:00 PM N/A
Jakhanian (JKN) 02:16 PM 02:18 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:25 PM N/A
Dullahapur (DLR) 02:28 PM 02:30 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:37 PM N/A
Mau Jn (MAU) 03:10 PM 03:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:19 PM N/A
Indara Jn (IAA) 03:30 PM 03:32 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:39 PM N/A
Belthara Road (BLTR) 03:53 PM 03:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:02 PM N/A
Lar Road (LRD) 04:08 PM 04:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:17 PM N/A
Salempur Jn (SRU) 04:35 PM 04:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:44 PM N/A
Bhatni Jn (BTT) 05:15 PM 05:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:24 PM N/A
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 05:38 PM 05:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:47 PM N/A
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 07:10 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 07:19 PM N/A
Last Updated:27th of April 2015 at 10:34 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
15017,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/15017,15017 running status,15017 train running status,15017 train,running status of 15017,train 15017 ,train no 15017,current running status of 15017,15017 current running status,15017train,15017 current status,15017 train status,train no.15017,15017 exp,rail enquiry