Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN


Try the NEW RailEnquiry - Beta

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues



By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12859 - Gitanjali Express
Running train status for 22nd of May 2015
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 27 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Akola Jn. (AK) at 03:07 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Mumbai Cst (CSTM) Source 06:00 AM Departed 06:00 AM No Delay
Dadar (DR) 06:12 AM 06:15 AM Departed 06:14 AM 2 Mins. Late
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 06:52 AM 06:55 AM Departed 07:03 AM 11 Mins. Late
Igatpuri (IGP) 08:43 AM 08:45 AM Departed 08:40 AM 3 Mins. Before
Nasik Road (NK) 09:28 AM 09:30 AM Departed 09:41 AM 13 Mins. Late
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM Departed 12:24 PM 26 Mins. Late
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:35 PM 12:50 PM Departed 12:57 PM 22 Mins. Late
Malkapur (MKU) 01:24 PM 01:25 PM Departed 02:01 PM 37 Mins. Late
Shegaon (SEG) 02:09 PM 02:10 PM Departed 02:39 PM 30 Mins. Late
Akola Jn (AK) 02:40 PM 02:45 PM Departed 03:07 PM 27 Mins. Late
Badnera Jn (BD) 04:10 PM 04:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:37 PM N/A
Wardha Jn (WR) 05:29 PM 05:32 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:56 PM N/A
Nagpur (NGP) 06:55 PM 07:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:22 PM N/A
Bhandara Road (BRD) 07:49 PM 07:51 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:16 PM N/A
Gondia Jn (G) 08:46 PM 08:48 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:13 PM N/A
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:30 PM N/A
Durg (DURG) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:12 PM N/A
Raipur Jn (R) 11:25 PM 11:35 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:52 PM N/A
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 01:15 AM 01:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:42 AM N/A
Raigarh (RIG) 03:01 AM 03:03 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:28 AM N/A
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 04:25 AM 04:27 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:52 AM N/A
Rourkela (ROU) 05:43 AM 05:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:10 AM N/A
Chakradharpur (CKP) 07:10 AM 07:12 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:37 AM N/A
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 08:20 AM 08:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:47 AM N/A
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 10:20 AM 10:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:47 AM N/A
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 11:51 AM 11:53 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:18 PM N/A
Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:30 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 12:57 PM N/A
Last Updated:22nd of May 2015 at 03:22 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12859,12859 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12859,12859 train running status,Running status of 12859,train no 12859,12859 current running status,train running information of 12859,train no. 12859,12859 train seat availability,Train no 12859 running status,http://railenquiry.in/availability/12859/CSTM/HWH/GN/GITANJALI-EXPRESS,12859 gitanjali express seat availability,12859 gitanjali express running status,train running status 12859,rail enquiry