Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12859 - Gitanjali Express
Running train status for 19th of April 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 57 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Haur (HAUR) at 12:00 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Mumbai Cst (CSTM) Source 06:00 AM Departed 06:04 AM No Delay
Dadar (DR) 06:12 AM 06:15 AM Departed 06:19 AM 7 Mins. Late
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 06:55 AM 07:00 AM Departed 06:58 AM 3 Mins. Late
Igatpuri (IGP) 08:40 AM 08:45 AM Departed 09:05 AM 25 Mins. Late
Nasik Road (NK) 09:25 AM 09:30 AM Departed 10:14 AM 49 Mins. Late
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM Departed 12:51 PM 53 Mins. Late
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:35 PM 12:50 PM Departed 02:10 PM 95 Mins. Late
Malkapur (MKU) 01:24 PM 01:25 PM Departed 03:05 PM 101 Mins. Late
Shegaon (SEG) 02:09 PM 02:10 PM Departed 03:35 PM 86 Mins. Late
Akola Jn (AK) 02:40 PM 02:45 PM Departed 04:08 PM 88 Mins. Late
Badnera Jn (BD) 04:10 PM 04:15 PM Departed 05:20 PM 70 Mins. Late
Wardha Jn (WR) 05:29 PM 05:32 PM Departed 06:30 PM 61 Mins. Late
Nagpur (NGP) 06:55 PM 07:05 PM Departed 07:35 PM 40 Mins. Late
Bhandara Road (BRD) 07:51 PM 07:53 PM Departed 08:57 PM 66 Mins. Late
Gondia Jn (G) 08:46 PM 08:48 PM Departed 09:59 PM 73 Mins. Late
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM Departed 11:08 PM 65 Mins. Late
Durg (DURG) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM Departed 11:50 PM 65 Mins. Late
Raipur Jn (R) 11:25 PM 11:35 PM Departed 12:32 AM 67 Mins. Late
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 01:15 AM 01:30 AM Departed 02:10 AM 55 Mins. Late
Raigarh (RIG) 03:01 AM 03:03 AM Departed 04:13 AM 72 Mins. Late
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 04:25 AM 04:27 AM Departed 05:25 AM 60 Mins. Late
Rourkela (ROU) 05:43 AM 05:50 AM Departed 06:47 AM 64 Mins. Late
Chakradharpur (CKP) 07:10 AM 07:12 AM Departed 08:19 AM 69 Mins. Late
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 08:20 AM 08:30 AM Departed 09:10 AM 50 Mins. Late
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 10:20 AM 10:25 AM Departed 11:20 AM 60 Mins. Late
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 11:51 AM 11:53 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:48 PM N/A
Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:30 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 01:27 PM N/A
Last Updated:20th of April 2014 at 04:26 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12859,12859 running status,12859 train running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12859,gitanjali express 12859,Running status of 12859,train running information of 12859,12859 current running status,train no 12859,12859 gitanjali exp .com,current running status of train no 12859,12859 gitanjali express seat availability,train running status 12859,12859 gitanjali express running status,current running status of gitanjali express 12859,rail enquiry