Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12859 - Gitanjali Express
Running train status for 01st of April 2015
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 5 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Dongragarh (DGG) at 09:53 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Mumbai Cst (CSTM) Source 06:00 AM Departed 06:00 AM No Delay
Dadar (DR) 06:12 AM 06:15 AM Departed 06:14 AM 2 Mins. Late
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 06:52 AM 06:55 AM Departed 07:02 AM 10 Mins. Late
Igatpuri (IGP) 08:43 AM 08:45 AM Departed 08:37 AM 6 Mins. Before
Nasik Road (NK) 09:28 AM 09:30 AM Departed 09:34 AM 6 Mins. Late
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM Departed 12:31 PM 33 Mins. Late
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:35 PM 12:50 PM Departed 01:00 PM 25 Mins. Late
Malkapur (MKU) 01:24 PM 01:25 PM Departed 01:56 PM 32 Mins. Late
Shegaon (SEG) 02:09 PM 02:10 PM Departed 02:37 PM 28 Mins. Late
Akola Jn (AK) 02:40 PM 02:45 PM Departed 03:15 PM 35 Mins. Late
Badnera Jn (BD) 04:10 PM 04:15 PM Departed 04:20 PM 10 Mins. Late
Wardha Jn (WR) 05:29 PM 05:32 PM Departed 05:54 PM 25 Mins. Late
Nagpur (NGP) 06:55 PM 07:05 PM Departed 07:00 PM 5 Mins. Late
Bhandara Road (BRD) 07:49 PM 07:51 PM Departed 08:04 PM 15 Mins. Late
Gondia Jn (G) 08:46 PM 08:48 PM Departed 08:51 PM 5 Mins. Late
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:08 PM N/A
Durg (DURG) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:50 PM N/A
Raipur Jn (R) 11:25 PM 11:35 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:30 PM N/A
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 01:15 AM 01:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:20 AM N/A
Raigarh (RIG) 03:01 AM 03:03 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:06 AM N/A
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 04:25 AM 04:27 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:30 AM N/A
Rourkela (ROU) 05:43 AM 05:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:48 AM N/A
Chakradharpur (CKP) 07:10 AM 07:12 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:15 AM N/A
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 08:20 AM 08:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:25 AM N/A
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 10:20 AM 10:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:25 AM N/A
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 11:51 AM 11:53 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:56 AM N/A
Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:30 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 12:35 PM N/A
Last Updated:01st of April 2015 at 10:01 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12859,12859 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12859,12859 train running status,Running status of 12859,12859 current running status,train no 12859,train running information of 12859,train no. 12859,12859 train seat availability,http://railenquiry.in/availability/12859/CSTM/HWH/GN/GITANJALI-EXPRESS,Train no 12859 running status,12859 gitanjali express seat availability,12859 gitanjali exp .com,train running status 12859,rail enquiry