Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12854 - Amarkantak Express
Running train status for 18th of September 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 48 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Karak-bel (KKB) at 08:51 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Bhopal Jn (BPL) Source 03:40 PM Departed 03:40 PM No Delay
Habibganj (HBJ) 03:50 PM 03:52 PM Departed 04:02 PM 12 Mins. Late
Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 04:16 PM 04:18 PM Departed 04:34 PM 18 Mins. Late
Hoshangabad (HBD) 04:53 PM 04:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:43 PM N/A
Itarsi Jn (ET) 05:30 PM 05:40 PM Departed 05:53 PM 23 Mins. Late
Sohagpur (SGP) 06:17 PM 06:19 PM Departed 06:56 PM 39 Mins. Late
Pipariya (PPI) 06:33 PM 06:35 PM Departed 07:14 PM 41 Mins. Late
Bankhedi (BKH) 06:49 PM 06:51 PM Departed 07:33 PM 44 Mins. Late
Gadarwara (GAR) 07:10 PM 07:12 PM Departed 07:58 PM 48 Mins. Late
Kareli (KY) 07:35 PM 07:37 PM Departed 08:22 PM 47 Mins. Late
Narsinghpur (NU) 07:50 PM 07:52 PM Departed 08:38 PM 48 Mins. Late
Shridham (SRID) 08:17 PM 08:19 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:05 PM N/A
Madan Mahal (MML) 09:04 PM 09:06 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:52 PM N/A
Jabalpur (JBP) 09:15 PM 09:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:03 PM N/A
Sihora Road (SHR) 10:06 PM 10:08 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:49 PM N/A
Katni (KTE) 10:55 PM 11:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:43 PM N/A
Umaria (UMR) 12:19 AM 12:21 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:07 AM N/A
Birsinghpur (BRS) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:31 AM N/A
Shahdol (SDL) 01:28 AM 01:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:16 AM N/A
Burhar (BUH) 01:46 AM 01:48 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:34 AM N/A
Amlai (AAL) 01:57 AM 01:59 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:45 AM N/A
Anuppur Jn (APR) 02:15 AM 02:18 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:03 AM N/A
Pendra Road (PND) 02:55 AM 02:57 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:43 AM N/A
Belgahna (BIG) 03:50 AM 03:52 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:38 AM N/A
Kargi Road (KGB) 04:05 AM 04:07 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:52 AM N/A
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 05:05 AM 05:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:53 AM N/A
Bhatapara (BYT) 05:53 AM 05:55 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:46 AM N/A
Tilda (TLD) 06:13 AM 06:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:06 AM N/A
Raipur Jn (R) 06:55 AM 07:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:48 AM N/A
Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 07:32 AM 07:34 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:20 AM N/A
Durg (DURG) 07:55 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 08:43 AM N/A
Last Updated:18th of September 2014 at 09:06 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12854,12854 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12854,12854 train running status,12854 current running status,running status of 12854,12854 train,train running status 12854,train no 12854 location,current status of 12854,12854 runing status,Current location of amarkantak 12854,train no.12854 running status,train no 12854,current status of train no 12854,rail enquiry