Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12853 - Amarkantak Express
Running train status for 20th of April 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 35 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Powarkheda (PRKD) at 09:12 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Durg (DURG) Source 06:20 PM Departed 06:20 PM No Delay
Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 06:29 PM 06:30 PM Departed 06:37 PM 9 Mins. Late
Raipur Jn (R) 06:55 PM 07:00 PM Departed 07:04 PM 9 Mins. Late
Tilda (TLD) 07:29 PM 07:30 PM Departed 07:40 PM 12 Mins. Late
Bhatapara (BYT) 07:49 PM 07:50 PM Departed 08:00 PM 12 Mins. Late
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 08:45 PM 09:05 PM Departed 08:55 PM 10 Mins. Late
Kargi Road (KGB) 09:30 PM 09:31 PM Departed 09:47 PM 18 Mins. Late
Belgahna (BIG) 09:49 PM 09:50 PM Departed 10:16 PM 28 Mins. Late
Pendra Road (PND) 10:46 PM 10:48 PM Departed 11:20 PM 34 Mins. Late
Anuppur Jn (APR) 11:32 PM 11:35 PM Departed 12:05 AM 33 Mins. Late
Amlai (AAL) 11:45 PM 11:46 PM Departed 12:20 AM 36 Mins. Late
Burhar (BUH) 12:04 AM 12:05 AM Departed 12:36 AM 33 Mins. Late
Shahdol (SDL) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM Departed 12:56 AM 28 Mins. Late
Birsinghpur (BRS) 01:05 AM 01:06 AM Departed 01:24 AM 20 Mins. Late
Umaria (UMR) 01:32 AM 01:34 AM Departed 01:49 AM 17 Mins. Late
Katni (KTE) 02:55 AM 03:10 AM Departed 03:00 AM 5 Mins. Late
Jabalpur (JBP) 04:25 AM 04:30 AM Departed 04:25 AM No Delay
Madan Mahal (MML) 04:35 AM 04:36 AM Departed 04:42 AM 8 Mins. Late
Shridham (SRID) 05:10 AM 05:11 AM Departed 05:19 AM 10 Mins. Late
Narsinghpur (NU) 05:45 AM 05:47 AM Departed 05:50 AM 5 Mins. Late
Kareli (KY) 06:03 AM 06:04 AM Departed 06:06 AM 4 Mins. Late
Gadarwara (GAR) 06:25 AM 06:26 AM Departed 06:28 AM 4 Mins. Late
Bankhedi (BKH) 06:48 AM 06:49 AM Departed 06:51 AM 4 Mins. Late
Pipariya (PPI) 07:03 AM 07:05 AM Departed 07:07 AM 4 Mins. Late
Sohagpur (SGP) 07:19 AM 07:20 AM Departed 07:21 AM 3 Mins. Late
Itarsi Jn (ET) 08:20 AM 08:30 AM Departed 08:25 AM 5 Mins. Late
Hoshangabad (HBD) 08:49 AM 08:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:24 AM N/A
Habibganj (HBJ) 09:54 AM 09:55 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:29 AM N/A
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 10:30 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 11:05 AM N/A
Last Updated:21st of April 2014 at 09:59 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12853,12853 train running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12853,12853 running status,12853 live train enquiry ,12853 live train enquri,Current location of amarkantak 12853,12853 train,12853 amrkatk train currnt runing,running status of 12853,Current running status of 12853,12853 current running status,12853 current status,12853 amarkantak train running status,train running status 12853,rail enquiry