Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12686 - Chennai Express
Running train status for 19th of April 2014
Currently Train is - Destination Reached
Check 20, Apr, 2014 Running Status for this Train
Train is delayed by - No Delay
Train Arrived at Chennai Central (MAS) at 08:00 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) Source 04:15 PM Departed 04:15 PM No Delay
Kasaragod (KGQ) 04:59 PM 05:00 PM Departed 04:58 PM No Delay
Kanhangad (KZE) 05:19 PM 05:20 PM Departed 05:18 PM No Delay
Payyanur (PAY) 05:44 PM 05:45 PM Departed 05:47 PM 4 Mins. Late
Kannur (CAN) 06:30 PM 06:35 PM Departed 06:20 PM 10 Mins. Before
Thalassery (TLY) 06:54 PM 06:55 PM Departed 06:56 PM 3 Mins. Late
Vadakara (BDJ) 07:16 PM 07:17 PM Departed 07:21 PM 6 Mins. Late
Kozhikode (CLT) 08:10 PM 08:15 PM Departed 08:10 PM No Delay
Tirur (TIR) 08:54 PM 08:55 PM Departed 08:49 PM 4 Mins. Before
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 09:55 PM 10:05 PM Departed 09:50 PM 5 Mins. Before
Palakkad (PGT) 10:40 PM 10:45 PM Departed 10:45 PM 5 Mins. Late
Podanur Jn (PTJ) 12:04 AM 12:05 AM Departed 12:05 AM 2 Mins. Late
Tiruppur (TUP) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM Departed 12:48 AM 5 Mins. Late
Erode Jn (ED) 01:35 AM 01:40 AM Departed 01:53 AM 18 Mins. Late
Salem Jn (SA) 02:35 AM 02:40 AM Departed 02:55 AM 20 Mins. Late
Morappur (MAP) 03:29 AM 03:30 AM Departed 03:45 AM 17 Mins. Late
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 05:43 AM 05:45 AM Departed 05:47 AM 4 Mins. Late
Chennai Central (MAS) 08:00 AM Destination Departed 08:00 AM No Delay
Last Updated:20th of April 2014 at 09:47 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12686 train running status,12686,12686 yesterday running status,12686 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12686,12686 train seat availability ,train no 12686 running status,train 12686 running status,train running status 12686,train 12686,12686 seat availability,train no 12686,12686 train schedule,running status of train 12686,12686 train current status,rail enquiry