Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12686 - Chennai Express
Running train status for 30th of March 2015
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 3 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Tikkotti (TKT) at 07:30 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) Source 04:20 PM Departed 04:20 PM No Delay
Kasaragod (KGQ) 04:58 PM 05:00 PM Departed 05:13 PM 15 Mins. Late
Kanhangad (KZE) 05:18 PM 05:20 PM Departed 05:35 PM 17 Mins. Late
Payyanur (PAY) 05:43 PM 05:45 PM Departed 06:01 PM 18 Mins. Late
Kannur (CAN) 06:30 PM 06:35 PM Departed 06:30 PM No Delay
Thalassery (TLY) 06:53 PM 06:55 PM Departed 06:56 PM 3 Mins. Late
Vadakara (BDJ) 07:14 PM 07:16 PM Departed 07:18 PM 4 Mins. Late
Kozhikode (CLT) 08:10 PM 08:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:13 PM N/A
Tirur (TIR) 08:53 PM 08:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:57 PM N/A
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 09:50 PM 10:00 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:53 PM N/A
Palakkad (PGT) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:48 PM N/A
Podanur Jn (PTJ) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:07 AM N/A
Tiruppur (TUP) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:46 AM N/A
Erode Jn (ED) 01:30 AM 01:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:33 AM N/A
Salem Jn (SA) 02:40 AM 02:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:43 AM N/A
Morappur (MAP) 03:33 AM 03:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:37 AM N/A
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 05:43 AM 05:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:46 AM N/A
Chennai Central (MAS) 08:00 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 08:03 AM N/A
Last Updated:30th of March 2015 at 07:39 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12686 yesterday running status,12686,12686 train running status,12686 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12686,train 12686,12686 train seat availability ,train no 12686 running status,12686 train schedule,train no 12686,train running status 12686,12686 train,train 12686 running status,train number 12686,12686 live running status,rail enquiry