Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12680 - Chennai Express
Running train status for 31st of March 2015
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 6 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Salem Jn. (SA) at 08:38 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Source 06:15 AM Departed 06:15 AM No Delay
Tiruppur (TUP) 06:53 AM 06:55 AM Departed 07:02 AM 9 Mins. Late
Erode Jn (ED) 07:40 AM 07:45 AM Departed 07:45 AM 5 Mins. Late
Salem Jn (SA) 08:32 AM 08:35 AM Departed 08:38 AM 6 Mins. Late
Bommidi (BQI) 09:13 AM 09:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:20 AM N/A
Morappur (MAP) 09:33 AM 09:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:40 AM N/A
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:24 AM N/A
Ambur (AB) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:50 AM N/A
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:34 AM N/A
Arakkonam (AJJ) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:24 PM N/A
Perambur (PER) 01:09 PM 01:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:15 PM N/A
Chennai Central (MAS) 01:50 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 01:56 PM N/A
Last Updated:31st of March 2015 at 08:46 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12680,12680 train running status,12680 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12680,Train no 12680,12680 train seat availability,train 12680 running status,train no 12680 running status,train running status 12680,12680 intercity,train 12680,trian number 12680,train no 12680 seat availability,Current running status of t.no 12680,12680 current running status,rail enquiry