Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12680 - Chennai Express
Running train status for 06th of March 2015
Currently Train is - Destination Reached
Check 7, Mar, 2015 Running Status for this Train
Train is delayed by - 10 Minutes
Train Arrived at Chennai Central (MAS) at 02:00 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Source 06:15 AM Departed 06:15 AM No Delay
Tiruppur (TUP) 06:53 AM 06:55 AM Departed 07:06 AM 13 Mins. Late
Erode Jn (ED) 07:40 AM 07:45 AM Departed 07:51 AM 11 Mins. Late
Salem Jn (SA) 08:32 AM 08:35 AM Departed 08:55 AM 23 Mins. Late
Bommidi (BQI) 09:13 AM 09:15 AM Departed 09:32 AM 19 Mins. Late
Morappur (MAP) 09:33 AM 09:35 AM Departed 09:48 AM 15 Mins. Late
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM Departed 10:42 AM 24 Mins. Late
Ambur (AB) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM Departed 11:11 AM 27 Mins. Late
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM Departed 11:50 AM 22 Mins. Late
Arakkonam (AJJ) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM Departed 12:41 PM 23 Mins. Late
Perambur (PER) 01:09 PM 01:10 PM Departed 01:29 PM 20 Mins. Late
Chennai Central (MAS) 01:50 PM Destination Departed 02:00 PM 10 Mins. Late
Last Updated:06th of March 2015 at 02:30 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12680,12680 train running status,12680 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12680,Train no 12680,12680 train seat availability,train 12680 running status,train no 12680 running status,train running status 12680,12680 intercity,trian number 12680,train 12680,train no 12680 seat availability,http://railenquiry.in/availability/12680/CBE/MAS/GN/CHENNAI-EXPRESS,Current running status of t.no 12680,rail enquiry