Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12680 - Chennai Express
Running train status for 18th of April 2014
Currently Train is - Destination Reached
Check 19, Apr, 2014 Running Status for this Train
Train is delayed by - No Delay
Train Arrived at Chennai Central (MAS) at 01:50 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Source 06:15 AM Departed 06:15 AM No Delay
Tiruppur (TUP) 06:53 AM 06:55 AM Departed 07:04 AM 11 Mins. Late
Erode Jn (ED) 07:40 AM 07:45 AM Departed 07:50 AM 10 Mins. Late
Salem Jn (SA) 08:32 AM 08:35 AM Departed 08:48 AM 16 Mins. Late
Bommidi (BQI) 09:14 AM 09:15 AM Departed 09:31 AM 18 Mins. Late
Morappur (MAP) 09:34 AM 09:35 AM Departed 09:48 AM 15 Mins. Late
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM Departed 10:32 AM 14 Mins. Late
Ambur (AB) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM Departed 11:06 AM 22 Mins. Late
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM Departed 11:46 AM 18 Mins. Late
Arakkonam (AJJ) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM Departed 12:38 PM 20 Mins. Late
Perambur (PER) 01:09 PM 01:10 PM Departed 01:33 PM 24 Mins. Late
Chennai Central (MAS) 01:50 PM Destination Departed 01:50 PM No Delay
Last Updated:18th of April 2014 at 02:12 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12680,12680 train running status,12680 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12680,Train no 12680,train 12680 running status,12680 train seat availability,12680 train status ,train running status 12680,12680currenttraintiming,train 12680,train no 12680 running status,12680 current running status,running status of train 12680,tatkal seat availability in train 12680,rail enquiry