Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12680 - Chennai Express
Running train status for 31st of October 2014
Currently Train is - Destination Reached
Check 1, Nov, 2014 Running Status for this Train
Train is delayed by - No Delay
Train Arrived at Chennai Central (MAS) at 01:40 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Source 06:15 AM Departed 06:15 AM No Delay
Tiruppur (TUP) 06:53 AM 06:55 AM Departed 06:59 AM 6 Mins. Late
Erode Jn (ED) 07:40 AM 07:45 AM Departed 07:48 AM 8 Mins. Late
Salem Jn (SA) 08:32 AM 08:35 AM Departed 08:39 AM 7 Mins. Late
Bommidi (BQI) 09:13 AM 09:15 AM Departed 09:15 AM 2 Mins. Late
Morappur (MAP) 09:33 AM 09:35 AM Departed 09:31 AM 2 Mins. Before
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM Departed 10:20 AM 2 Mins. Late
Ambur (AB) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM Departed 10:45 AM 1 Mins. Late
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM Departed 11:20 AM 8 Mins. Before
Arakkonam (AJJ) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM Departed 12:16 PM 2 Mins. Before
Perambur (PER) 01:09 PM 01:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:30 AM N/A
Chennai Central (MAS) 01:50 PM Destination Departed 01:40 PM 10 Mins. Before
Last Updated:31st of October 2014 at 03:55 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12680,12680 train running status,12680 running status,Train no 12680,12680 train seat availability,12680 intercity,train running status 12680,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12680,train no 12680 running status,train 12680 running status,train 12680,12680 current running status,running status of train 12680,12680 train status ,tatkal seat availability in train 12680,rail enquiry