Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN


Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues



By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12680 - Chennai Express
Running train status for 19th of April 2015
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 17 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Avadi (AVD) at 01:13 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Source 06:15 AM Departed 06:15 AM No Delay
Tiruppur (TUP) 06:53 AM 06:55 AM Departed 07:06 AM 13 Mins. Late
Erode Jn (ED) 07:40 AM 07:45 AM Departed 07:46 AM 6 Mins. Late
Salem Jn (SA) 08:32 AM 08:35 AM Departed 08:37 AM 5 Mins. Late
Bommidi (BQI) 09:13 AM 09:15 AM Departed 09:13 AM No Delay
Morappur (MAP) 09:33 AM 09:35 AM Departed 09:33 AM No Delay
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM Departed 10:23 AM 5 Mins. Late
Ambur (AB) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM Departed 10:55 AM 11 Mins. Late
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM Departed 11:45 AM 17 Mins. Late
Arakkonam (AJJ) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM Departed 12:35 PM 17 Mins. Late
Perambur (PER) 01:09 PM 01:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:26 PM N/A
Chennai Central (MAS) 01:50 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 02:07 PM N/A
Last Updated:19th of April 2015 at 01:24 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12680,12680 train running status,12680 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12680,Train no 12680,train 12680 running status,12680 train seat availability,train no 12680 running status,12680 intercity,train running status 12680,trian number 12680,train 12680,train no 12680 seat availability,running status of train 12680,http://railenquiry.in/availability/12680/CBE/MAS/GN/CHENNAI-EXPRESS,rail enquiry