Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12680 - Chennai Express
Running train status for 26th of July 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 8 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Tirupattur (TPT) at 10:17 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Source 06:15 AM Departed 06:15 AM No Delay
Tiruppur (TUP) 06:53 AM 06:55 AM Departed 07:03 AM 10 Mins. Late
Erode Jn (ED) 07:40 AM 07:45 AM Departed 07:48 AM 8 Mins. Late
Salem Jn (SA) 08:32 AM 08:35 AM Departed 08:46 AM 14 Mins. Late
Bommidi (BQI) 09:13 AM 09:15 AM Departed 09:25 AM 12 Mins. Late
Morappur (MAP) 09:33 AM 09:35 AM Departed 09:41 AM 8 Mins. Late
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:26 AM N/A
Ambur (AB) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:52 AM N/A
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:36 AM N/A
Arakkonam (AJJ) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:26 PM N/A
Perambur (PER) 01:09 PM 01:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:17 PM N/A
Chennai Central (MAS) 01:50 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 01:58 PM N/A
Last Updated:26th of July 2014 at 10:27 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12680,12680 train running status,12680 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12680,Train no 12680,12680 train seat availability,train 12680 running status,12680 train status ,train 12680,train no 12680 running status,train running status 12680,12680currenttraintiming,12680 train current running status,12680train,12680 current running status,rail enquiry