Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12666 - Cape Howrah Express
Running train status for 30th of August 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 46 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Kovilpatti (CVP) at 11:24 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Kanyakumari (CAPE) Source 07:50 AM Departed 08:07 AM No Delay
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 08:10 AM 08:15 AM Departed 08:25 AM 15 Mins. Late
Tirunelveli (TEN) 09:35 AM 09:40 AM Departed 09:50 AM 15 Mins. Late
Vanchimaniyachi (MEJ) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM Departed 10:45 AM 32 Mins. Late
Kovilpatti (CVP) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM Departed 11:24 AM 45 Mins. Late
Satur (SRT) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:45 AM N/A
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:24 PM N/A
Madurai Jn (MDU) 12:45 PM 12:50 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:31 PM N/A
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 01:20 PM 01:22 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:07 PM N/A
Dindigul Jn (DG) 01:49 PM 01:50 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:31 PM N/A
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 03:45 PM 04:00 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:31 PM N/A
Srirangam (SRGM) 04:16 PM 04:18 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:03 PM N/A
Ariyalur (ALU) 05:04 PM 05:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:50 PM N/A
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 05:53 PM 05:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:39 PM N/A
Villupuram Jn (VM) 06:50 PM 06:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:36 PM N/A
Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 07:58 PM 08:00 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:45 PM N/A
Chengalpattu (CGL) 08:38 PM 08:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:24 PM N/A
Tambaram (TBM) 09:08 PM 09:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:55 PM N/A
Chennai Egmore (MS) 10:10 PM 10:30 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:56 PM N/A
Nellore (NLR) 01:42 AM 01:43 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:28 AM N/A
Ongole (OGL) 03:09 AM 03:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:55 AM N/A
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 05:30 AM 05:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:16 AM N/A
Eluru (EE) 06:26 AM 06:27 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:12 AM N/A
Rajahmundry (RJY) 07:51 AM 07:53 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:37 AM N/A
Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 11:45 AM 12:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:31 PM N/A
Brahmapur (BAM) 04:00 PM 04:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:46 PM N/A
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 06:05 PM 06:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:51 PM N/A
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:45 PM 06:50 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:31 PM N/A
Balasore (BLS) 10:46 PM 10:48 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:32 PM N/A
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 12:30 AM 01:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:16 AM N/A
Howrah Jn (HWH) 03:20 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 04:06 AM N/A
Last Updated:30th of August 2014 at 11:38 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12666,12666 train running status,12666 trains pnr chek,12666 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12666,train no 12666,12666 train seat availability,12666 running time,12666 train current status,train no 12666 schedule,12666 train,running schedule of train no 12666,running status of 12666,train 12666,was train 12666 late or not recently?,rail enquiry