Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12666 - Cape Howrah Express
Running train status for 25th of October 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 30 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Tambaram (TBM) at 09:38 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Kanyakumari (CAPE) Source 07:50 AM Departed 07:50 AM No Delay
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 08:10 AM 08:15 AM Departed 08:10 AM No Delay
Tirunelveli (TEN) 09:35 AM 09:40 AM Departed 09:48 AM 13 Mins. Late
Vanchimaniyachi (MEJ) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM Departed 10:28 AM 15 Mins. Late
Kovilpatti (CVP) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM Departed 11:03 AM 24 Mins. Late
Satur (SRT) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM Departed 11:29 AM 30 Mins. Late
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM Departed 12:01 PM 28 Mins. Late
Madurai Jn (MDU) 12:45 PM 12:50 PM Departed 12:50 PM 5 Mins. Late
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 01:20 PM 01:22 PM Departed 01:33 PM 13 Mins. Late
Dindigul Jn (DG) 01:49 PM 01:50 PM Departed 02:08 PM 19 Mins. Late
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 03:45 PM 04:00 PM Departed 03:30 PM 15 Mins. Before
Srirangam (SRGM) 04:16 PM 04:18 PM Departed 04:21 PM 5 Mins. Late
Ariyalur (ALU) 05:04 PM 05:05 PM Departed 05:14 PM 10 Mins. Late
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 05:53 PM 05:55 PM Departed 06:11 PM 18 Mins. Late
Villupuram Jn (VM) 06:50 PM 06:55 PM Departed 07:06 PM 16 Mins. Late
Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 07:58 PM 08:00 PM Departed 08:27 PM 29 Mins. Late
Chengalpattu (CGL) 08:38 PM 08:40 PM Departed 09:08 PM 30 Mins. Late
Tambaram (TBM) 09:08 PM 09:10 PM Departed 09:38 PM 30 Mins. Late
Chennai Egmore (MS) 10:10 PM 10:30 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:40 PM N/A
Nellore (NLR) 01:42 AM 01:43 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:12 AM N/A
Ongole (OGL) 03:09 AM 03:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:39 AM N/A
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 05:30 AM 05:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:00 AM N/A
Eluru (EE) 06:26 AM 06:27 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:56 AM N/A
Rajahmundry (RJY) 07:51 AM 07:53 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:21 AM N/A
Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 11:45 AM 12:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:15 PM N/A
Brahmapur (BAM) 04:00 PM 04:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:30 PM N/A
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 06:05 PM 06:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:35 PM N/A
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:45 PM 06:50 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:15 PM N/A
Balasore (BLS) 10:46 PM 10:48 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:16 PM N/A
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 12:30 AM 01:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:00 AM N/A
Howrah Jn (HWH) 03:20 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 03:50 AM N/A
Last Updated:25th of October 2014 at 10:14 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12666,12666 train running status,12666 trains pnr chek,12666 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12666,train no 12666,teai no 12666,12666 train seat availability,12666 train,Running stats of train no.12666,12666 train current status,current status of train no 12666,12666 running time,train no 12666 schedule,running status of 12666,rail enquiry