Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12609 - Bangalore Express
Running train status for 25th of October 2014
Currently Train is - Not_started
This train is not started for today.
Click here for Yesterday's (24-10-2014) running status for Bangalore Express.
Train is delayed by - 16 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Valathoor (VLT) at 04:28 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Chennai Central (MAS) Source 01:35 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:46 AM N/A
Tiruvallur (TRL) 02:09 PM 02:10 PM Departed 02:15 PM 6 Mins. Late
Arakkonam (AJJ) 02:38 PM 02:40 PM Departed 02:42 PM 4 Mins. Late
Sholinghur (SHU) 02:59 PM 03:00 PM Departed 03:04 PM 5 Mins. Late
Walajah Road Jn (WJR) 03:14 PM 03:15 PM Departed 03:23 PM 9 Mins. Late
Mukundarayapurm (MCN) 03:24 PM 03:25 PM Departed 03:36 PM 12 Mins. Late
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 03:43 PM 03:45 PM Departed 03:58 PM 15 Mins. Late
Gudiyattam (GYM) 04:04 PM 04:05 PM Departed 04:20 PM 16 Mins. Late
Ambur (AB) 04:24 PM 04:25 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:40 PM N/A
Vaniyambadi (VN) 04:39 PM 04:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:55 PM N/A
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 05:06 PM 05:08 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:22 PM N/A
Kuppam (KPN) 05:42 PM 05:43 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:58 PM N/A
Bangarapet (BWT) 06:18 PM 06:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:34 PM N/A
Malur (MLO) 06:44 PM 06:45 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:00 PM N/A
Whitefield (WFD) 07:01 PM 07:02 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:17 PM N/A
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 07:13 PM 07:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:29 PM N/A
Bangalore East (BNCE) 07:24 PM 07:25 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:40 PM N/A
Bangalore Cant (BNC) 07:33 PM 07:35 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:49 PM N/A
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) 08:05 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 08:21 PM N/A
Last Updated:25th of October 2014 at 04:35 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12609 train running status,12609,Train12609,12609 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12609,train 12609,train no 12609,Train no 12609 running status ,Running status of train no 12609,12609 train status,train running status 12609,12609 train schedule,Train 12609 running status,12609 train seat availability,train 12609 status,rail enquiry