Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12609 - Bangalore Express
Running train status for 23rd of October 2014
Currently Train is - Not_started
This train is not started for today.
Click here for Yesterday's (22-10-2014) running status for Bangalore Express.
Train is delayed by - No Delay
Train at Chennai Central (MAS) at 12:00 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Chennai Central (MAS) Source 01:35 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:30 AM N/A
Tiruvallur (TRL) 02:09 PM 02:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:09 PM N/A
Arakkonam (AJJ) 02:38 PM 02:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:38 PM N/A
Sholinghur (SHU) 02:59 PM 03:00 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:59 PM N/A
Walajah Road Jn (WJR) 03:14 PM 03:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:14 PM N/A
Mukundarayapurm (MCN) 03:24 PM 03:25 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:24 PM N/A
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 03:43 PM 03:45 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:43 PM N/A
Gudiyattam (GYM) 04:04 PM 04:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:04 PM N/A
Ambur (AB) 04:24 PM 04:25 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:24 PM N/A
Vaniyambadi (VN) 04:39 PM 04:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:39 PM N/A
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 05:06 PM 05:08 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:06 PM N/A
Kuppam (KPN) 05:42 PM 05:43 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:42 PM N/A
Bangarapet (BWT) 06:18 PM 06:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:18 PM N/A
Malur (MLO) 06:44 PM 06:45 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:44 PM N/A
Whitefield (WFD) 07:01 PM 07:02 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:01 PM N/A
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 07:13 PM 07:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:13 PM N/A
Bangalore East (BNCE) 07:24 PM 07:25 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:24 PM N/A
Bangalore Cant (BNC) 07:33 PM 07:35 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:33 PM N/A
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) 08:05 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 08:05 PM N/A
Last Updated:23rd of October 2014 at 07:04 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12609 train running status,12609,Train12609,12609 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12609,train 12609,train no 12609,Train no 12609 running status ,Running status of train no 12609,12609 train schedule,12609 train status,train running status 12609,Train 12609 running status,12609 train seat availability,train 12609 status,rail enquiry