Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12609 - Bangalore Express
Running train status for 23rd of April 2014
Currently Train is - Destination Reached
Check 24, Apr, 2014 Running Status for this Train
Train is delayed by - 5 Minutes
Train Arrived at Bangalore City Jn. (SBC) at 08:10 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Chennai Central (MAS) Source 01:35 PM Departed 01:35 PM No Delay
Tiruvallur (TRL) 02:09 PM 02:10 PM Departed 02:22 PM 13 Mins. Late
Arakkonam (AJJ) 02:38 PM 02:40 PM Departed 02:54 PM 16 Mins. Late
Sholinghur (SHU) 02:59 PM 03:00 PM Departed 03:15 PM 16 Mins. Late
Walajah Road Jn (WJR) 03:14 PM 03:15 PM Departed 03:32 PM 18 Mins. Late
Mukundarayapurm (MCN) 03:24 PM 03:25 PM Departed 03:46 PM 22 Mins. Late
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 03:43 PM 03:45 PM Departed 04:05 PM 22 Mins. Late
Gudiyattam (GYM) 04:04 PM 04:05 PM Departed 04:24 PM 20 Mins. Late
Ambur (AB) 04:24 PM 04:25 PM Departed 04:41 PM 17 Mins. Late
Vaniyambadi (VN) 04:39 PM 04:40 PM Departed 04:58 PM 19 Mins. Late
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 05:06 PM 05:08 PM Departed 05:16 PM 10 Mins. Late
Kuppam (KPN) 05:46 PM 05:47 PM Departed 06:16 PM 30 Mins. Late
Bangarapet (BWT) 06:18 PM 06:20 PM Departed 06:39 PM 21 Mins. Late
Malur (MLO) 06:44 PM 06:45 PM Departed 07:03 PM 19 Mins. Late
Whitefield (WFD) 07:01 PM 07:02 PM Departed 07:20 PM 19 Mins. Late
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 07:13 PM 07:15 PM Departed 07:38 PM 25 Mins. Late
Bangalore East (BNCE) 07:28 PM 07:29 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:33 PM N/A
Bangalore Cant (BNC) 07:36 PM 07:38 PM Departed 07:58 PM 22 Mins. Late
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) 08:05 PM Destination Departed 08:10 PM 5 Mins. Late
Last Updated:23rd of April 2014 at 08:33 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12609 train running status,12609 running status today,Train12609,12609,12609 running status,train no 12609,12609currenttraintimetable,train 12609,train running status 12609,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12609,Train no 12609 running status ,Running status of train no 12609,12609 train status,12609 train seat availability,12609 train schedule,rail enquiry