Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12505 - North East Express
Running train status for 17th of September 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 67 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Srirampur (assam) (SRPB) at 02:51 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Guwahati (GHY) Source 09:45 AM Departed 11:05 AM No Delay
Kamakhya (KYQ) 09:57 AM 10:02 AM Departed 11:20 AM 83 Mins. Late
Rangiya Jn (RNY) 10:40 AM 10:45 AM Departed 12:09 PM 89 Mins. Late
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 12:35 PM 12:45 PM Departed 01:43 PM 68 Mins. Late
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 01:12 PM 01:14 PM Departed 02:19 PM 67 Mins. Late
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 02:17 PM 02:19 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:24 PM N/A
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 02:45 PM 02:47 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:52 PM N/A
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 04:02 PM 04:04 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:09 PM N/A
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 05:00 PM 05:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:07 PM N/A
Kishanganj (KNE) 06:21 PM 06:23 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:28 PM N/A
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 07:13 PM 07:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:20 PM N/A
Katihar Jn (KIR) 08:50 PM 09:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:57 PM N/A
Naugachia (NNA) 09:59 PM 10:00 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:06 PM N/A
Mansi Jn (MNE) 10:49 PM 10:50 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:56 PM N/A
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 11:06 PM 11:07 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:13 AM N/A
Begu Sarai (BGS) 11:36 PM 11:37 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:43 AM N/A
Barauni Jn (BJU) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:22 AM N/A
Patna Jn (PNBE) 02:40 AM 03:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:47 AM N/A
Ara (ARA) 04:00 AM 04:02 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:07 AM N/A
Buxar (BXR) 05:11 AM 05:13 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:18 AM N/A
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 07:05 AM 07:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:12 AM N/A
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 09:30 AM 09:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:42 AM N/A
Fatehpur (FTP) 11:02 AM 11:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:28 PM N/A
Kanpur Central (CNB) 12:35 PM 12:50 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:52 PM N/A
Etawah (ETW) 02:31 PM 02:33 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:41 PM N/A
Tundla Jn (TDL) 03:50 PM 03:53 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:57 PM N/A
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 04:45 PM 04:49 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:53 PM N/A
Ghaziabad (GZB) 06:45 PM 06:47 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:52 PM N/A
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 07:20 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 08:27 PM N/A
Last Updated:17th of September 2014 at 02:54 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12505,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12505,12505 running status,12505 train running status,Running status of 12505,TRAIN NO 12505,train no 12505 running status,running status of train no 12505,12505 trin time tabal,train running status 12505,train 12505,12505 train,12505 train current running status,northeast express 12505 running status,12505 current running status,rail enquiry