RailEnquiry

Loading..

12505 North East Express Live Running Status - 54 Mins Late
Start Date - 5 Sep 2015 Currently Running (Departed: Surja Kamal)

Refresh Status
# Station Day Sch Arr Exp/Act Arr Arr Delay Sch Dep Exp/Act Dep Delay Dep Distance PF
1 Guwahati (GHY) 1 Source Source No Delay 09:45 AM 09:45 AM No Delay 0 Kms 4
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 1 09:57 AM 09:57 AM No Delay 10:02 AM 10:02 AM No Delay 6 Kms -
3 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 1 10:40 AM 10:47 AM 7 Mins 10:45 AM 10:52 AM 7 Mins 47 Kms -
4 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 1 12:35 PM 12:17 PM 18M Before 12:45 PM 12:45 PM No Delay 156 Kms -
5 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 1 01:12 PM 01:15 PM 3 Mins 01:14 PM 01:17 PM 3 Mins 184 Kms -
6 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 1 02:17 PM 02:26 PM 9 Mins 02:19 PM 02:28 PM 9 Mins 263 Kms -
7 New Cooch Behar Jn (NCB) 1 02:45 PM 02:50 PM 5 Mins 02:47 PM 02:52 PM 5 Mins 282 Kms -
8 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 1 04:02 PM 04:15 PM 13 Mins 04:04 PM 04:23 PM 19 Mins 374 Kms -
9 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 1 05:00 PM 05:38 PM 38 Mins 05:15 PM 05:53 PM 38 Mins 408 Kms -
10 KishanGanj (KNE) 1 06:21 PM 07:13 PM 52 Mins 06:23 PM 07:17 PM 54 Mins 495 Kms -
11 Surja Kamal (SJKL) 1 06:41 PM 07:35 PM 54 Mins 06:41 PM 07:35 PM 54 Mins 516 Kms -
12 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 1 07:13 PM 08:00 PM 47 Mins 07:15 PM 08:02 PM 47 Mins 552 Kms -
13 Katihar Jn (KIR) 1 08:50 PM 08:50 PM No Delay 09:10 PM 09:10 PM No Delay 591 Kms 1
14 Naugachia (NNA) 1 09:59 PM 09:59 PM No Delay 10:00 PM 10:00 PM No Delay 648 Kms -
15 Mansi Jn (MNE) 1 10:49 PM 10:49 PM No Delay 10:50 PM 10:50 PM No Delay 706 Kms -
16 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 1 11:06 PM 11:06 PM No Delay 11:07 PM 11:07 PM No Delay 715 Kms -
17 Begusarai (BGS) 1 11:36 PM 11:36 PM No Delay 11:37 PM 11:37 PM No Delay 755 Kms -
18 Barauni Jn (BJU) 2 12:15 AM 12:15 AM No Delay 12:20 AM 12:20 AM No Delay 771 Kms -
19 Patna Jn (PNBE) 2 02:40 AM 02:40 AM No Delay 03:05 AM 03:05 AM No Delay 881 Kms 4
20 Ara Jn (ARA) 2 04:00 AM 04:00 AM No Delay 04:02 AM 04:02 AM No Delay 930 Kms 2
21 Buxar (BXR) 2 05:11 AM 05:11 AM No Delay 05:13 AM 05:13 AM No Delay 998 Kms 2
22 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 2 07:05 AM 07:05 AM No Delay 07:20 AM 07:20 AM No Delay 1092 Kms -
23 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 2 09:35 AM 09:35 AM No Delay 09:45 AM 09:45 AM No Delay 1246 Kms 3
24 Fatehpur (FTP) 2 11:19 AM 11:19 AM No Delay 11:22 AM 11:22 AM No Delay 1362 Kms -
25 Kanpur Central (CNB) 2 12:45 PM 12:45 PM No Delay 12:55 PM 12:55 PM No Delay 1440 Kms 2
26 Etawah (ETW) 2 02:34 PM 02:34 PM No Delay 02:35 PM 02:35 PM No Delay 1579 Kms -
27 Tundla Jn (TDL) 2 03:50 PM 03:50 PM No Delay 03:53 PM 03:53 PM No Delay 1671 Kms 2
28 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 2 04:45 PM 04:45 PM No Delay 04:49 PM 04:49 PM No Delay 1749 Kms 3
29 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 2 06:45 PM 06:45 PM No Delay 06:47 PM 06:47 PM No Delay 1862 Kms 3
30 Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 2 07:20 PM 07:20 PM No Delay Destination Destination No Delay 1875 Kms -
Journey Done: 9 hrs 50 minLast Updated: 05 Sep, 2015 @ 07:37 PM
No Options are Available