Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12505 - North East Express
Running train status for 18th of April 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 2 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Manda Road (MNF) at 09:39 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Guwahati (GHY) Source 09:45 AM Departed 09:45 AM No Delay
Kamakhya (KYQ) 10:01 AM 10:02 AM Departed 09:57 AM No Delay
Rangiya Jn (RNY) 10:40 AM 10:50 AM Departed 10:49 AM 9 Mins. Late
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 12:35 PM 12:45 PM Departed 12:31 PM 4 Mins. Before
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 01:13 PM 01:14 PM Departed 01:20 PM 8 Mins. Late
New Alipurdaur (NOQ) 02:15 PM 02:17 PM Departed 02:53 PM 38 Mins. Late
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 02:43 PM 02:45 PM Departed 03:14 PM 31 Mins. Late
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 04:01 PM 04:02 PM Departed 04:23 PM 23 Mins. Late
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 05:00 PM 05:15 PM Departed 05:20 PM 20 Mins. Late
Kishanganj (KNE) 06:21 PM 06:23 PM Departed 06:52 PM 31 Mins. Late
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 07:13 PM 07:15 PM Departed 07:47 PM 34 Mins. Late
Katihar Jn (KIR) 08:50 PM 09:10 PM Departed 08:45 PM 5 Mins. Before
Naugachia (NNA) 09:53 PM 09:54 PM Departed 10:12 PM 20 Mins. Late
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 11:06 PM 11:07 PM Departed 11:26 PM 24 Mins. Late
Begu Sarai (BGS) 11:38 PM 11:39 PM Departed 11:58 PM 21 Mins. Late
Barauni Jn (BJU) 12:20 AM 12:25 AM Departed 12:18 AM 2 Mins. Before
Patna Jn (PNBE) 02:40 AM 03:05 AM Departed 03:10 AM 30 Mins. Late
Ara (ARA) 04:00 AM 04:02 AM Departed 04:38 AM 38 Mins. Late
Buxar (BXR) 05:11 AM 05:13 AM Departed 05:28 AM 17 Mins. Late
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 07:05 AM 07:20 AM Departed 06:58 AM 7 Mins. Before
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 09:30 AM 09:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:32 AM N/A
Fatehpur (FTP) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:06 AM N/A
Kanpur Central (CNB) 12:40 PM 12:50 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:42 PM N/A
Etawah (ETW) 02:32 PM 02:33 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:34 PM N/A
Tundla Jn (TDL) 03:50 PM 03:53 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:52 PM N/A
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 04:46 PM 04:49 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:48 PM N/A
Ghaziabad (GZB) 06:45 PM 06:47 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:47 PM N/A
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 07:15 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 07:17 PM N/A
Last Updated:19th of April 2014 at 09:54 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12505,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12505,12505 running status,12505 train running status,Running status of 12505,TRAIN NO 12505,12505 train,running status of train no 12505,train no 12505 running status,train running status 12505,northeast express 12505 running status,12505 train current running status,train 12505,12505 trin time tabal,12505 current status,rail enquiry