Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12505 - North East Express
Running train status for 24th of April 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 138 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Kailahat (KYT) at 10:11 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Guwahati (GHY) Source 09:45 AM Departed 11:05 AM No Delay
Kamakhya (KYQ) 10:01 AM 10:02 AM Departed 11:17 AM 80 Mins. Late
Rangiya Jn (RNY) 10:40 AM 10:50 AM Departed 12:20 PM 100 Mins. Late
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 12:35 PM 12:45 PM Departed 01:50 PM 75 Mins. Late
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 01:13 PM 01:14 PM Departed 02:42 PM 90 Mins. Late
New Alipurdaur (NOQ) 02:15 PM 02:17 PM Departed 03:58 PM 103 Mins. Late
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 02:43 PM 02:45 PM Departed 04:23 PM 100 Mins. Late
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 04:01 PM 04:02 PM Departed 05:27 PM 87 Mins. Late
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 05:00 PM 05:15 PM Departed 06:50 PM 110 Mins. Late
Kishanganj (KNE) 06:21 PM 06:23 PM Departed 08:35 PM 134 Mins. Late
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 07:13 PM 07:15 PM Departed 09:26 PM 133 Mins. Late
Katihar Jn (KIR) 08:50 PM 09:10 PM Departed 10:10 PM 80 Mins. Late
Naugachia (NNA) 09:53 PM 09:54 PM Departed 12:05 AM 133 Mins. Late
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 11:06 PM 11:07 PM Departed 01:39 AM 157 Mins. Late
Begu Sarai (BGS) 11:38 PM 11:39 PM Departed 02:08 AM 151 Mins. Late
Barauni Jn (BJU) 12:20 AM 12:25 AM Departed 02:35 AM 135 Mins. Late
Patna Jn (PNBE) 02:40 AM 03:05 AM Departed 05:30 AM 170 Mins. Late
Ara (ARA) 04:00 AM 04:02 AM Departed 07:05 AM 185 Mins. Late
Buxar (BXR) 05:11 AM 05:13 AM Departed 07:57 AM 166 Mins. Late
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 07:05 AM 07:20 AM Departed 09:23 AM 138 Mins. Late
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 09:30 AM 09:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:48 AM N/A
Fatehpur (FTP) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:22 PM N/A
Kanpur Central (CNB) 12:40 PM 12:50 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:58 PM N/A
Etawah (ETW) 02:32 PM 02:33 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:50 PM N/A
Tundla Jn (TDL) 03:50 PM 03:53 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:08 PM N/A
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 04:46 PM 04:49 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:04 PM N/A
Ghaziabad (GZB) 06:45 PM 06:47 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:03 PM N/A
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 07:15 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 09:33 PM N/A
Last Updated:25th of April 2014 at 10:24 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12505,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12505,12505 running status,12505 train running status,Running status of 12505,12505 train,TRAIN NO 12505,running status of train no 12505,train no 12505 running status,train running status 12505,northeast express 12505 running status,12505 train current running status,12505 current status,train 12505,12505 trin time tabal,rail enquiry