Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12472 - Swaraj Express
Running train status for 23rd of April 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 44 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Sanjan (SJN) at 04:20 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Jammu Tawi (JAT) Source 11:15 AM Departed 11:15 AM No Delay
Kathua (KTHU) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM Departed 12:37 PM 17 Mins. Late
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 12:55 PM 01:00 PM Departed 01:15 PM 20 Mins. Late
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 02:45 PM 02:50 PM Departed 02:47 PM 2 Mins. Late
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 03:40 PM 03:50 PM Departed 03:42 PM 2 Mins. Late
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 05:50 PM 06:00 PM Departed 05:55 PM 5 Mins. Late
Panipat Jn (PNP) 07:32 PM 07:34 PM Departed 07:44 PM 12 Mins. Late
Subzi Mandi (SZM) 09:06 PM 09:08 PM Departed 09:13 PM 7 Mins. Late
New Delhi (NDLS) 09:30 PM 09:50 PM Departed 09:35 PM 5 Mins. Late
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM Departed 12:00 AM 5 Mins. Before
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 02:27 AM 02:29 AM Departed 02:35 AM 8 Mins. Late
Kota Jn (KOTA) 03:45 AM 03:55 AM Departed 03:50 AM 5 Mins. Late
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 05:15 AM 05:17 AM Departed 05:27 AM 12 Mins. Late
Nagda Jn (NAD) 07:25 AM 07:27 AM Departed 06:55 AM 30 Mins. Before
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 08:00 AM 08:20 AM Departed 08:00 AM No Delay
Dahod (DHD) 09:47 AM 09:49 AM Departed 10:02 AM 15 Mins. Late
Godhra Jn (GDA) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM Departed 11:05 AM No Delay
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 12:05 PM 12:15 PM Departed 12:22 PM 17 Mins. Late
Bharuch Jn (BH) 01:03 PM 01:05 PM Departed 01:03 PM No Delay
Surat (ST) 02:05 PM 02:10 PM Departed 02:30 PM 25 Mins. Late
Vapi (VAPI) 03:18 PM 03:20 PM Departed 04:02 PM 44 Mins. Late
Borivali (BVI) 05:18 PM 05:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:02 PM N/A
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:05 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 06:49 PM N/A
Last Updated:24th of April 2014 at 04:22 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12472 train running status,12472,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12472,12472 running status,swaraj express 12472 running status,train no 12472 running status,12472 swaraj express seat availability,12472 runing status,train no 12472,12472 swaraj express running status,train 12472,running status of 12472 ,12472 train,train running status 12472,12472 current running status,rail enquiry