Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12420 - Gomti Express
Running train status for 01st of April 2015
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 27 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Barhan Jn. (BRN) at 03:57 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
New Delhi (NDLS) Source 12:25 PM Departed 12:25 PM No Delay
Ghaziabad (GZB) 01:00 PM 01:02 PM Departed 01:15 PM 15 Mins. Late
Khurja Jn (KRJ) 01:53 PM 01:55 PM Departed 02:20 PM 27 Mins. Late
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 02:40 PM 02:43 PM Departed 02:56 PM 16 Mins. Late
Hathras Jn (HRS) 03:05 PM 03:07 PM Departed 03:32 PM 27 Mins. Late
Tundla Jn (TDL) 03:50 PM 03:53 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:17 PM N/A
Firozabad (FZD) 04:24 PM 04:25 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:50 PM N/A
Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 04:47 PM 04:48 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:13 PM N/A
Etawah (ETW) 05:25 PM 05:26 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:51 PM N/A
Phaphund (PHD) 06:10 PM 06:12 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:37 PM N/A
Jhinjhak (JJK) 06:29 PM 06:30 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:55 PM N/A
Rura (RURA) 06:47 PM 06:48 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:13 PM N/A
Panki (PNK) 07:27 PM 07:28 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:53 PM N/A
Kanpur Central (CNB) 07:50 PM 07:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:12 PM N/A
Unnao Jn (ON) 08:17 PM 08:19 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:44 PM N/A
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 09:25 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 09:52 PM N/A
Last Updated:01st of April 2015 at 04:01 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12420,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12420,12420 running status,12420 train running status,12420 gomti ,12420 gomti express running status,running status of 12420,12420 train,train 12420,12420 current running status,train no.12420,running position of train no 12420,train no 12420,running 12420,12420 gomti express,rail enquiry