Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12420 - Gomti Express
Running train status for 31st of October 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 53 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Rura (RURA) at 07:39 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
New Delhi (NDLS) Source 12:25 PM Departed 12:25 PM No Delay
Ghaziabad (GZB) 01:00 PM 01:02 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:53 PM N/A
Khurja Jn (KRJ) 01:53 PM 01:55 PM Departed 02:30 PM 37 Mins. Late
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 02:40 PM 02:43 PM Departed 03:16 PM 36 Mins. Late
Hathras Jn (HRS) 03:05 PM 03:07 PM Departed 03:45 PM 40 Mins. Late
Tundla Jn (TDL) 03:50 PM 03:53 PM Departed 04:45 PM 55 Mins. Late
Firozabad (FZD) 04:24 PM 04:25 PM Departed 05:09 PM 45 Mins. Late
Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 04:47 PM 04:48 PM Departed 05:33 PM 46 Mins. Late
Etawah (ETW) 05:25 PM 05:26 PM Departed 06:15 PM 50 Mins. Late
Phaphund (PHD) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:03 PM N/A
Jhinjhak (JJK) 06:29 PM 06:30 PM Departed 07:20 PM 51 Mins. Late
Rura (RURA) 06:47 PM 06:48 PM Departed 07:39 PM 52 Mins. Late
Panki (PNK) 07:27 PM 07:28 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:19 PM N/A
Kanpur Central (CNB) 07:50 PM 07:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:38 PM N/A
Unnao Jn (ON) 08:17 PM 08:19 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:10 PM N/A
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 09:25 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 10:18 PM N/A
Last Updated:31st of October 2014 at 08:18 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12420,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12420,12420 running status,12420 gomti ,12420 train running status,12420 gomti express running status,running position of train no 12420,running status of 12420,12420 current running status,train 12420,train no.12420,12420 gomti express,running status of train 12420,train running status 12420,12420 train,rail enquiry