Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12420 - Gomti Express
Running train status for 20th of August 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 30 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Bhaupur (BPU) at 07:25 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
New Delhi (NDLS) Source 12:30 PM Departed 12:30 PM No Delay
Ghaziabad (GZB) 01:03 PM 01:05 PM Departed 01:02 PM 1 Mins. Before
Khurja Jn (KRJ) 01:53 PM 01:55 PM Departed 02:09 PM 16 Mins. Late
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 02:40 PM 02:43 PM Departed 02:42 PM 2 Mins. Late
Hathras Jn (HRS) 03:03 PM 03:05 PM Departed 03:07 PM 4 Mins. Late
Tundla Jn (TDL) 03:55 PM 03:58 PM Departed 03:45 PM 10 Mins. Before
Firozabad (FZD) 04:13 PM 04:15 PM Departed 04:15 PM 2 Mins. Late
Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 04:33 PM 04:35 PM Departed 04:38 PM 5 Mins. Late
Etawah (ETW) 05:18 PM 05:20 PM Departed 05:47 PM 29 Mins. Late
Phaphund (PHD) 06:00 PM 06:02 PM Departed 06:31 PM 31 Mins. Late
Jhinjhak (JJK) 06:19 PM 06:21 PM Departed 06:49 PM 30 Mins. Late
Rura (RURA) 06:37 PM 06:39 PM Departed 07:07 PM 30 Mins. Late
Panki (PNK) 07:18 PM 07:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:48 PM N/A
Kanpur Central (CNB) 07:45 PM 07:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:15 PM N/A
Unnao Jn (ON) 08:16 PM 08:18 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:46 PM N/A
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 09:25 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 09:55 PM N/A
Last Updated:20th of August 2014 at 08:03 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12420,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12420,12420 running status,12420 gomti ,12420 train running status,running position of train no 12420,12420 gomti express running status,running status of 12420,12420 current running status,train 12420,running status of train 12420,train no.12420,train running status 12420,12420 train status,train no. 12420,rail enquiry