RailEnquiry

Loading..

12401 - Magadh Express
मगधएक्सप्रेस
Islampur (IPR) New Delhi (NDLS)

12401 - Magadh Express Route and Train Status History

#StationArrivalDepartureDistanceStopHaltDayAvg Delay
1Islampur (IPR)Source03:30 pm0 KmsYes 0 Mins1160 Mins
2Ekangar Sarai Flag (EKR)03:39 pm03:41 pm10 KmsYes 0 Mins1-
3Hilsa Block (HIL)03:52 pm03:54 pm22 KmsYes 0 Mins158 Mins
4Daniyawan Bazar Halt (DNWH)04:15 pm04:17 pm35 KmsYes 0 Mins1-
5Fatuha (FUT)04:32 pm04:34 pm43 KmsYes 0 Mins168 Mins
6Patna Saheb (PNC)04:52 pm04:54 pm55 KmsYes 0 Mins173 Mins
7Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB)05:06 pm05:08 pm63 KmsYes 0 Mins175 Mins
8Patna . (PNBE)05:20 pm05:45 pm65 KmsYes 0 Mins170 Mins
9Phulwari Sharif (PWS)05:55 pm05:57 pm71 KmsYes 0 Mins190 Mins
10Danapur (DNR)06:05 pm06:07 pm75 KmsYes 0 Mins191 Mins
11Bihta (BTA)06:19 pm06:21 pm92 KmsYes 0 Mins1101 Mins
12Ara (ARA)06:52 pm06:54 pm114 KmsYes 0 Mins191 Mins
13Bihiya (BEA)07:08 pm07:10 pm136 KmsYes 0 Mins1107 Mins
14Dumraon (DURE)07:32 pm07:34 pm166 KmsYes 0 Mins1114 Mins
15Buxar (BXR)07:50 pm07:52 pm183 KmsYes 0 Mins1115 Mins
16Dildarnagar . (DLN)08:18 pm08:20 pm219 KmsYes 0 Mins1120 Mins
17Zamania (ZNA)08:32 pm08:34 pm232 KmsYes 0 Mins1122 Mins
18Mughal Sarai . (MGS)10:04 pm10:14 pm276 KmsYes 0 Mins1314 Mins
19Mirzapur (MZP)11:08 pm11:10 pm340 KmsYes 0 Mins1112 Mins
20Vindhyachal (BDL)11:22 pm11:24 pm347 KmsYes 0 Mins1118 Mins
21Allahabad . (ALD)12:40 am12:45 am429 KmsYes 0 Mins1163 Mins
22Kanpur Central . (CNB)03:20 am03:25 am624 KmsYes 0 Mins1214 Mins
23Etawah (ETW)04:56 am04:58 am761 KmsYes 0 Mins1276 Mins
24Shikohabad . (SKB)05:35 am05:37 am817 KmsYes 0 Mins1295 Mins
25Firozabad (FZD)05:54 am05:56 am837 KmsYes 0 Mins1296 Mins
26Tundla . (TDL)06:30 am06:35 am853 KmsYes 0 Mins1295 Mins
27Aligarh . (ALJN)09:00 am09:05 am931 KmsYes 0 Mins1225 Mins
28New Delhi (NDLS)11:50 am12:00 am1063 KmsYes 0 Mins1207 Mins

12401 Magadh Express Route Map

Date1st AC2nd AC3rd ACSleeperUpdatedRefresh
19 Jan, 2019 (Sat) NeverCheck
20 Jan, 2019 (Sun) NeverCheck
21 Jan, 2019 (Mon) NeverCheck
22 Jan, 2019 (Tue) NeverCheck
23 Jan, 2019 (Wed) NeverCheck
24 Jan, 2019 (Thu) NeverCheck
25 Jan, 2019 (Fri) NeverCheck
26 Jan, 2019 (Sat) NeverCheck
27 Jan, 2019 (Sun) NeverCheck
28 Jan, 2019 (Mon) NeverCheck
29 Jan, 2019 (Tue) NeverCheck
Class1st AC2nd AC3rd ACSleeper
Base Fare302717571205460
Reservation Charges60504020
Superfast charges75454530
Fuel Charges0000
GST15893650
Other Charges0000
Catering Charges0000
Dynamic Fare0000
Total Fare332019451355510