RailEnquiry

Loading..

09003 - Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special
मुंबई सैंट्रल जलंधर शहर स्पेशल
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) H Nizamuddin (NZM)

09003 - Bdts Nzm Sf Ac Rajdhani Route and Train Status History

#StationArrivalDepartureDistanceStopHaltDayAvg Delay
1Mumbai Central (BCT)Source11:05 pm0 KmsYes Mins-
2Bandra Terminus (BDTS)12:00 am04:05 pm0 KmsYes Mins-
3Borivali (BVI)12:02 am12:05 am29 KmsYes Mins-
4Surat (ST)03:27 am03:30 am262 KmsYes Mins-
5Vadodara (BRC)05:14 am05:24 am391 KmsYes Mins-
6Dahod (DHD)07:27 am07:29 am539 KmsYes Mins-
7Ratlam (RTM)09:20 am09:30 am654 KmsYes Mins-
8Nagda (NAD)10:40 am10:42 am699 KmsYes Mins-
9Kota (KOTA)01:50 pm02:00 pm924 KmsYes Mins-
10Sawai Madhopur (SWM)03:30 pm03:35 pm1031 KmsYes Mins-
11Bharatpur (BTE)06:15 pm06:20 pm1214 KmsYes Mins-
12H Nizamuddin (NZM)10:30 pm10:40 pm1381 KmsYes Mins-
13Saharanpur (SRE)02:40 am02:45 am1569 KmsYes Mins-
14Ambala Cant (UMB)04:25 am04:30 am1651 KmsYes Mins-
15Ludhiana (LDH)07:45 am07:55 am1764 KmsYes Mins-
16Jalandhar City (JUC)09:15 amDestination1821 KmsYes Mins-

09003 Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special Route Map

09003 Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special News

Rajdhani Special train extended
Due to persistent demand, railway has extended run of Special Rajdhani trains between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin as per details -

Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Terminus Rajdhani Special
  • Train number 09003 runs thre...
18 Jul,2018
2 months extension for Bandra - Nizamuddin - Bandra Tri-Weekly Superfast AC Rajdhani Special
Train number 09003 Bandra (T) – H. Nizamuddin Tri-Weekly Superfast AC Rajdhani Special 

  • This train will now run till July 15 on every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday
  • Bandra departure time - 04:...
01 May,2018
Tri Weekly Rajdhani Special train extended
For the convenience of rail passengers and to clear extra rush of passengers, Railway have decided to extend the run of 09003 / 09004  Bandra Terminus-Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus three days a week superfast AC Rajdhani special train ...
18 Apr,2018
बांद्रा टर्मिनस और हज़रत निजामुद्दीन के बीच त्रि-साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट राजधानी स्पेशल

बांद्रा टर्मिनस - हज़रत निजामुद्दीन त्रि-साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट राजधानी स्पेश...

13 Apr,2018
Tri - Weekly Superfast AC Rajdhani Special between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bandra Terminus – Hazrat Nizamuddin Tri-Weekly Superfast AC Rajdhani Special
  • Train number - 09003
  • Date of Service - Till May 16
  • Day of service - Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday
  • Bandra Terminus departure time...
13 Apr,2018
बांद्रा टर्मिनस से निजामुद्दीन के बीच त्रि - साप्तहिक राजधानी विशेष अप्रैल तक
ट्रेन नंबर 09003 बांद्रा टर्मिनस - निजामुद्दीन त्रि-साप्ताहिक राजधानी विशेष हर मंगलवार, गुरुवा...
16 Jan,2018
Tri - Weekly Rajdhani Special between Bandra and Nizamuddin to operate till April
Train number 09003 Bandra Terminus - Nizamuddin Tri - Weekly Rajdhani special will run every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday till April 15.
09003 will depart from Bandra Terminus at 04:05PM in the evening and wil arrive Nizamuddin at 06:00AM...
16 Jan,2018
Railway to serve morning tea on special Rajdhani Express between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin
In train number 09003 / 09004 Bandra Terminus - Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Special Rajdhani Express Railway will now serve morning tea to passengers who opts for on board catering service. Railway says that this decision has been taken after contin...
22 Dec,2017
09003 मुंबई सेंट्रल - जालंधर एसी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस के समय में आंशिक बदलाव

पष्चिमी रेलवे ने गाड़ी संख्या 09003 मुंबई सेंट्रल - जालंधर एसी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस के समय में बदल...

27 Apr,2017
Mumbai Central – Jalandhar AC Weekly Special train timings revised

Western Railways has revised timings of train number 09003 Mumbai Central – Jalandhar AC Weekly Special due to introduction of new train between Bandra and Ghazipur city.

09003 Mumbai Central – Jalandhar AC Weekly Special will run ...

27 Apr,2017