RailEnquiry

Loading..

08301 - Sambalpur - Banaswadi Specialfare Special
SBP-BAND WEEKLY SPL EXP
Sambalpur (SBP) Banaswadi (BAND)

08301 - Sbp-band Weekly Special Route and Train Status History

#StationArrivalDepartureDistanceStopHaltDayAvg Delay
1Sambalpur (SBP)Source08:50 am0 KmsYes Mins-
2Bargarh Road (BRGA)09:35 am09:37 am42 KmsYes Mins-
3Balangir (BLGR)10:35 am10:40 am118 KmsYes Mins-
4Titlagarh (TIG)12:00 pm12:10 pm181 KmsYes Mins-
5Kesinga (KSNG)12:30 pm12:32 pm194 KmsYes Mins-
6Rayagada (RGDA)03:15 pm03:30 pm321 KmsYes Mins-
7Vizianagram (VZM)05:50 pm05:55 pm445 KmsYes Mins-
8Kottavalasa (KTV)06:49 pm06:49 pm479 KmsYes Mins-
9Visakhapatnam (VSKP)07:00 pm07:20 pm505 KmsYes Mins-
10Duvvada (DVD)08:37 pm08:37 pm523 KmsYes Mins-
11Samalkot (SLO)09:36 pm09:38 pm656 KmsYes Mins-
12Rajahmundry (RJY)01:41 am01:41 am706 KmsYes Mins-
13Eluru (EE)11:38 pm11:40 pm796 KmsYes Mins-
14Vijayawada (BZA)01:45 am01:55 am856 KmsYes Mins-
15Ongole (OGL)03:51 am03:52 am994 KmsYes Mins-
16Nellore (NLR)05:07 am05:08 am1110 KmsYes Mins-
17Gudur (GDR)06:33 am06:35 am1149 KmsYes Mins-
18Renigunta (RU)08:45 am08:50 am1232 KmsYes Mins-
19Pakala (PAK)10:30 am10:31 am1283 KmsYes Mins-
20Katpadi (KPD)11:34 am11:36 am1346 KmsYes Mins-
21Jolarpettai (JTJ)01:03 pm01:05 pm1430 KmsYes Mins-
22Bangarapet (BWT)02:04 pm02:04 pm1508 KmsYes Mins-
23Krishnarajapurm (KJM)03:53 pm03:55 pm1564 KmsYes Mins-
24Banaswadi (BAND)04:40 pm12:00 am1571 KmsYes Mins-
25Yesvantpur (YPR)04:30 pmDestination1584 KmsYes Mins-

08301 Sambalpur - Banaswadi Specialfare Special Route Map

Class2nd AC3rd ACSleeper
Base Fare24731779735
Reservation Charges504020
Superfast charges000
Fuel Charges000
GST000
Other Charges000
Catering Charges000
Dynamic Fare000
Total Fare26501910755

08301 Sambalpur - Banaswadi Specialfare Special News

26 special trains between Sambalpur and Banaswadi via Vijayawada
Sambalpur - Banaswadi Weekly Special
  • Train number 08301 will run from Sambalpur every Wednesday between July 4 and September 26.
  • Sambalpur departure time - 09:30 AM
  • Vijayawada arrival - 1:25 AM next day
  • Banas...
14 Jun,2018
Special train between Sambalpur and Banaswadi (Bangalore) on Special fare
Sambalpur - Banaswadi Bangalore special fare train

Train number 08301 special fare train will depart Sambalpur at 09:30 AM on every Wednesday from April 4 to June 27. The arrival time at Banaswadi is 04:40 PM.

Banaswadi Bangal...
06 Apr,2018
Sambalpur – Banaswadi – Sambalpur Weekly Express special fare train
Train number 08301 Sambalpur–Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special fare train
  • Date and Day of operation - Every Wednesday from April 4 to June 27
  • Sambalpur departure time - 09:30 AM in the morning
  • Bana...
29 Mar,2018
Sambalpur - Banaswadi - -Sambalpur Weekly Express Special fare train
Sambalpur - Banaswadi Weekly Express Special fare Train
  • Train number of Sambalpur - Banaswadi Weekly Express Train is 08301
  • Date of operation - Every Wednesday From April 4 to June ...
10 Mar,2018
Weekly Special train between Sambalpur and Banaswadi
Train number 08301 Sambalpur - Banaswadi Weekly Express

Weekly Special train from Sambalpur will depart at 09:30 AM on every Wednesday from March 7 to 28 March. Banaswadi arrival time is 04:40 PM Thursday evening.

Train number...
16 Feb,2018
Sambalpur - Banaswadi - Sambalpur Special Trains for 8 services
Weekly special train from Sambalpur to Banaswadi 

Train number 08301 will depart Sambalpur at 09:30 AM every Wednesday from March 7 to 28. This train will arrive Vijayawada at 01:25 AM the next day and Banaswadi at 04:40 PM....
09 Feb,2018
Sambalpur - Banaswadi - Sambalpur Special Trains for 18 services
Train number 08301 Sambalpur - Banaswadi Weekly Special fare train will run every Wednesday from January 3 to February 28 and will depart Sambalpur at 09:30AM in the morning to arrive Banaswadi at 04:40PM the next day evening.

Train numbe...
31 Dec,2017
26 Special Trains between Sambalpur and Banaswadi through Vijayawada

To clear extra rush of Passengers, 26 special trains will be run between Sambalpur and Banaswadi via Vijayawada as detailed below:- 

08301 Sambalpur - Banaswadi Weekly Special Train will depart Sambalpur at 09:30 AM 4 Oct...

28 Sep,2017
संबलपुर और बनसवाड़ी के बीच विशेष साप्ताहिक ट्रेन

संबलपुर - बनसवाड़ी वीकली स्पेशल

  • ट्रेन संख्या - 08301
  • ट्रेन का प्रकार - साप्ताहिक विशेष...
30 Jun,2017
Special Weekly train between Sambalpur and Banaswadi

Sambalpur - Banaswadi Weekly Special

  • Train number – 08301
  • Train type – Weekly Special
  • Date of run – from July 5 to September 27
  • Day of run – Wednesday
  • Sambalpur departure time – 09:30...
30 Jun,2017