RailEnquiry

Loading..

07438 - Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special
KCG-TATA
Kacheguda (KCG) Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

07438 - Kcg-tata Hspecial Route and Train Status History

#StationArrivalDepartureDistanceStopHaltDayAvg Delay
1Kacheguda (KCG)Source01:00 pm0 KmsYes Mins-
2Malkajgiri (MJF)01:16 pm01:18 pm9 KmsYes Mins-
3Nalgonda (NLDA)03:08 pm03:10 pm116 KmsYes Mins-
4Miryalaguda (MRGA)03:38 pm03:40 pm154 KmsYes Mins-
5Piduguralla (PGRL)04:55 pm04:57 pm214 KmsYes Mins-
6Guntur (GNT)06:20 pm06:25 pm288 KmsYes Mins-
7Vijayawada (BZA)07:15 pm07:35 pm319 KmsYes Mins-
8Eluru (EE)08:22 pm08:24 pm379 KmsYes Mins-
9Tadepalligudem (TDD)08:45 pm08:47 pm427 KmsYes Mins-
10Rajahmundry (RJY)09:46 pm09:48 pm469 KmsYes Mins-
11Samalkot (SLO)10:27 pm10:29 pm519 KmsYes Mins-
12Anakapalle (AKP)11:51 pm11:53 pm636 KmsYes Mins-
13Duvvada (DVD)01:00 am01:02 am652 KmsYes Mins-
14Vizianagram (VZM)02:45 am02:47 am717 KmsYes Mins-
15Srikakulam Road (CHE)03:40 am03:42 am786 KmsYes Mins-
16Palasa (PSA)04:40 am04:42 am859 KmsYes Mins-
17Brahmapur (BAM)05:35 am05:37 am933 KmsYes Mins-
18Khurda Road (KUR)08:15 am08:25 am1079 KmsYes Mins-
19Bhubaneswar (BBS)08:45 am08:50 am1099 KmsYes Mins-
20Naraj Marthapur (NQR)09:22 am09:24 am1123 KmsYes Mins-
21Cuttack (CTC)09:20 am09:25 am1146 KmsYes Mins-
22Sukinda Road (SKND)11:15 am11:17 am1224 KmsYes Mins-
23Kendujhargarh (KDJR)01:20 pm01:25 pm1339 KmsYes Mins-
24Jaroli (JRLI)03:00 pm03:02 pm1386 KmsYes Mins-
25Banspani (BSPX)03:08 pm03:10 pm1396 KmsYes Mins-
26Dangoaposi (DPS)03:48 pm03:50 pm1429 KmsYes Mins-
27Chaibasa (CBSA)05:58 pm06:00 pm1483 KmsYes Mins-
28Tatanagar (TATA)07:45 pmDestination1546 KmsYes Mins-

07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special Route Map

DateUpdatedRefresh
26 Oct, 2020 (Mon)NeverCheck
Class2nd AC3rd ACSleeper
Base Fare26161855755
Reservation Charges504020
Superfast charges000
Fuel Charges000
GST134950
Other Charges000
Catering Charges000
Dynamic Fare000
Total Fare28001990775

07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special News

Special train between Kacheguda and Tatanagar for 34 services
Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special train
  • Train number of this special train is - 07438
  • Date and Day of run from Kacheguda - Every Monday From November 5 to February 22
  • Kacheguda departure time - 01:00 PM in the afternoon<...
29 Aug,2018
Weekly special train between Kacheguda and Tatanagar to stop at Simhachalam North instead of Simhachalam
Railway has changed stoppage of Kacheguda - Tatanagar - Kacheguda Weekly Special train to Simhachalam North station from Simhachalam Railway station.
  • Accordingly train number 07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Weekly Special train will arriv...
24 Aug,2018
Kacheguda - Tatanagar - Kacheguda Special Trains
Train Number 07438 Kacheguda – Tatanagar Special train will depart Kacheguda at 01:00 PM o­n 2, 9, 16, 23 and 30 July on Mondays and arrive Tatanagar at 07:45 PM the next day evening.

In the return direction, Train Number 07439 Tatanagar ...
26 Apr,2018
Special train between Kacheguda and Tatanagar in October and November

Kacheguda – Tatanagar Special train

  • Train number - 07438
  • Train type - Weekly Special
  • Date of run - From October 2 to November 27
  • Day of run - Monday
  • Kacheguda departure time - 01:00PM
  • ...
07 Sep,2017
कचेगुडा और टाटानगर के बीच चलेंगी 26 विशेष गाड़ियां

कचेगुडा - टाटानगर स्पेशल ट्रेन

  • ट्रेन संख्या - 07438
  • ट्रेन का प्रकार - विशेष ट्रेन
  • चल...
22 Jun,2017
26 special trains to run between Kacheguda and Tatanagar

Kacheguda – Tatanagar Special train

  • Train number – 07438
  • Train type – Special train
  • Date of run – From July 3 to September 25
  • Day of run – Monday
  • Kacheguda departure time – 01:00PM<...
22 Jun,2017
Holiday Special train between Kacheguda and Tatanagar

Kacheguda – Tata Holiday special train

  • Train number – 07438
  • Train type – Holiday Special train
  • Date of run – From June 6 to June 27
  • Day of run – Monday
  • Kacheguda departure time – 01...
05 Jun,2017
Kacheguda to Tata Holiday special train till June 27

Kacheguda – Tata Holiday Special

  • Train number – 07438
  • Train type – Holiday Special
  • Date of run – 5 June to June 27
  • Day of run – Monday
  • Kacheguda departure time – 01:00PM
  • Tat...
22 May,2017
Special train between Kacheguda and Tata Holiday special extended to run in June

Kacheguda – Tata Holiday special

  • Train number – 07438
  • Train type – Holiday special
  • Date of run – From June 5 to June 27
  • Day of run – Monday
  • Kacheguda departure time – 01:00PM
19 Apr,2017