RailEnquiry

Loading..

06058 - Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special
MAS-SRC WEEKLY SPL
Chennai Central (MAS) Santragachi Jn (SRC)

06058 - Mas-src Special Fare Route and Train Status History

#StationArrivalDepartureDistanceStopHaltDayAvg Delay
1Chennai Central (MAS)Source03:15 pm0 KmsYes Mins-
2Gudur (GDR)05:40 pm05:42 pm138 KmsYes Mins-
3Nellore (NLR)06:10 pm06:12 pm176 KmsYes Mins-
4Ongole (OGL)07:36 pm07:38 pm292 KmsYes Mins-
5Vijayawada (BZA)10:00 pm10:15 pm431 KmsYes Mins-
6Eluru (EE)11:07 pm11:09 pm490 KmsYes Mins-
7Rajahmundry (RJY)01:15 am01:17 am580 KmsYes Mins-
8Samalkot (SLO)01:53 am01:55 am630 KmsYes Mins-
9Anakapalle (AKP)03:40 am03:42 am747 KmsYes Mins-
10Duvvada (DVD)04:40 am04:42 am763 KmsYes Mins-
11Visakhapatnam (VSKP)05:10 am05:30 am780 KmsYes Mins-
12Kottavalasa (KTV)05:45 am05:47 am793 KmsYes Mins-
13Vizianagram (VZM)06:15 am06:30 am828 KmsYes Mins-
14Palasa (PSA)08:23 am08:25 am970 KmsYes Mins-
15Sompeta (SPT)08:45 am08:47 am1001 KmsYes Mins-
16Brahmapur (BAM)09:19 am09:21 am1044 KmsYes Mins-
17Khurda Road (KUR)11:15 am11:30 am1191 KmsYes Mins-
18Bhubaneswar (BBS)11:50 am11:55 am1210 KmsYes Mins-
19Cuttack (CTC)12:30 pm12:35 pm1250 KmsYes Mins-
20Bhadrak (BHC)02:20 pm02:22 pm1375 KmsYes Mins-
21Balasore (BLS)03:05 pm03:10 pm1437 KmsYes Mins-
22Kharagpur (KGP)04:35 pm04:40 pm1556 KmsYes Mins-
23Santragachi (SRC)07:00 pmDestination1664 KmsYes Mins-

06058 Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special Route Map

Class3rd ACSleeper2nd AC
Base Fare20038202802
Reservation Charges402050
Superfast charges000
Fuel Charges000
GST000
Other Charges000
Catering Charges000
Dynamic Fare000
Total Fare21458402995

06058 Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special News

Special fare train from Chennai Central to Santragachi
Train number 06058 Chennai Central – Santragachi special fare train will depart from Chennai Central on October 3 at 03:15 PM in the afternoon. 

Train composition -
  • AC 3 tier - 2 coaches
  • ...
28 Sep,2018
Chennai Central - Santragachi - Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare Trains
Chennai Central - Santragachi special fare
  • Train number - 06058
  • Departure date from Chennai Central - From July 4 to September 26.
  • Departure day - Every Wednesday
  • Chennai Central departure time - 03:15 PM
28 Jun,2018
Special trains between Chennai Central and Santragachi
Train number 06058 Chennai Central - Santragachi Special will run every Wednesday from April 4 to June 27. This special train will depart from Chennai Central at 03:15 PM in the afternoon and will arrive Santragachi at 07:00 PM Thursday evenin...
24 Jan,2018
Special fare train from Chennai Central to Santragachi
Train number 06058 Chennai Central - Santragachi Special fare train will depart Chennai Central every Wednesday from January 10 to March 28. The departure time from Chennai Central is 03:15PM and the arrival time Santragachi is at 07:00PM Thursday ev...
03 Jan,2018
Special fare one way train to run in December from Chennai Central to Santragachi
Train number 06058 Chennai Central -Santragachi special fare train will run in December on 6, 13, 20 and 27. This train will depart from Chennai Central at  7 PM in the evening of Wednesdays and will arrive at Sandra catchy at 7 PM evening ...
06 Nov,2017
18 special trains to run between Chennai Central and Santragachi

Chennai Central - Santragachi Special train

  • Train number - 06058
  • Train type - Special fare train
  • Date - From October 4 to November 29
  • This train will depart on Wednesday from Chennai Central at 03:15PM a...
04 Oct,2017
One Way special fare train from Chennai Central to Santragachi

Chennai Central - Santragachi special fare train

  • Train number - 06058
  • Train type - One way special fare train
  • Date of run - From August 30 to September 27
  • Day of run - Wednesday
  • Chennai Central d...
04 Aug,2017
Special fare train from Chennai Central to Santragachi

Chennai Central – Santragachi Special fare train

  • Train number – 06058
  • Train type – Special fare train
  • Date of run – From July 26 to August 23
  • Day of run – Wednesday
  • Chennai Central de...
25 Jul,2017
Chennai Central to Santragachi special fare train in June

Chennai Central – Santragachi special

  • Train number – 06058
  • Train type – Special fare train
  • Date of run – June 7 and 14
  • Day of run – Wednesday
  • Chennai Central departure time – 03:15P...
17 May,2017
Chennai Central to Santragachi special superfast Express train

Chennai Central – Santragachi Special Superfast Express train

  • Train number – 06058
  • Train type – Superfast Express Weekly Special train
  • Date of run – June 1 to June 29
  • Day of run – Wednesday<...
15 May,2017