RailEnquiry

Loading..

02597 - Gorakhpur - Mumbai Csmt Jan Sadharan Special

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT)

02597 - Gkp-cstm Sf Js Special Route and Train Status History

#StationArrivalDepartureDistanceStopHaltDayAvg Delay
1Gorakhpur (GKP)Source08:25 am0 KmsYes Mins-
2Khalilabad (KLD)09:04 am09:06 am34 KmsYes Mins-
3Basti (BST)09:30 am09:35 am64 KmsYes Mins-
4Gonda (GD)10:55 am11:00 am153 KmsYes Mins-
5Lucknow Nr (LKO)01:30 pm01:40 pm270 KmsYes Mins-
6Kanpur Central (CNB)03:05 pm03:15 pm344 KmsYes Mins-
7Orai (ORAI)05:05 pm05:07 pm449 KmsYes Mins-
8Jhansi (JHS)06:55 pm07:05 pm563 KmsYes Mins-
9Bhopal (BPL)11:10 pm11:10 pm853 KmsYes Mins-
10Habibganj (HBJ)11:30 pm11:40 pm859 KmsYes Mins-
11Itarsi (ET)01:00 am01:10 am944 KmsYes Mins-
12Bhusaval (BSL)05:25 am05:35 am1251 KmsYes Mins-
13Igatpuri (IGP)09:20 am09:35 am1559 KmsYes Mins-
14Kalyan (KYN)10:57 am11:00 am1642 KmsYes Mins-
15C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT)12:15 pm12:00 am1695 KmsYes Mins-
16Mumbai Cst (CSTM)12:15 pmDestination1695 KmsYes Mins-

02597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Csmt Jan Sadharan Special Route Map

Class2nd ACSecond Sitting3rd ACSleeper
Base Fare26054151867770
Reservation Charges50154020
Superfast charges45154530
Fuel Charges0000
GST0000
Other Charges0000
Catering Charges0000
Dynamic Fare0000
Total Fare28354452050820

02597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Csmt Jan Sadharan Special News

Special train between Gorakhpur and Mumbai CST cancelled
Due to operational reasons, northern railway has cancelled special train between Gorakhpur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai on May 12 and 13.

Accordingly, train number 02597  Gorakhpur-Chhatrapati Shivaji Term...
12 May,2018
गोरखपुर और मुंबई के बीच जन साधारण साप्ताहिक होली विशेष ट्रेन

गोरखपुर - मुंबई जन साधारण होली साप्ताहिक स्पेशल 

  • ट्रेन नंबर 02597 जन साधारण विशेष ट्रेन फ...
14 Feb,2018
Jan Sadharan Holi Special train between Gorakhpur and Mumbai
Gorakhpur - Mumbai Jansadharan Holi Weekly Special
  • Train number 02597 Jan Sadharan Special train will depart on Febraury 17, 24 and March 3 and 10.
  • Every Saturday this special train will depart from Gorakhpur at 08:25 AM and...
14 Feb,2018
गोरखपुर और मुंबई सीएसटी के बीच जनसधार विशेष ट्रेन

गोरखपुर - मुंबई सीएसटी जन-साधारण विशेष ट्रेन

  • जनसाधारण स्पेशल की ट्रेन संख्या - 02597
  • दि...
19 Jan,2018
Jansadharan Superfast Special train between Gorakhpur and Mumbai CST from April
Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jan-Sadharan Special train
  • Train number of Jansadharan Special - 02597
  • Date and day of operation - Every Saturday from April 7 to June 30
  • Gorakhpur departure time - 08:25AM
  • Lucknow arri...
19 Jan,2018
गोरखपुर से मुंबई सीएसटी के बीच जन साधारण साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष ट्रेन आज से

गोरखपुर - मुंबई सीएसटी जन साधारण वीकली स्पेशल

  • ट्रेन संख्या - 02597
  • ट्रेन का प्रकार - जन स...
09 Sep,2017
Jan Sadharan Weekly Superfast special train between Gorakhpur to Mumbai CST from today
Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jan Sadharan Weekly Special
  • Train number - 02597
  • Train type - Jan Sadharan Weekly Special
  • Date of run - From September 9 to October 28
  • Day - Saturday every week
  • Gorakhpur depart...
09 Sep,2017
गोरखपुर और मुंबई सीएसटी के बीच जन-साधारण सुपरफास्ट साप्ताहिक विशेष ट्रेन

गोरखपुर - मुंबई सीएसटी जन साधारण वीकली सुपरफास्ट

  • ट्रेन संख्या - 02597
  • ट्रेन का प्रकार - ज...
02 Sep,2017
Jan Sadharan Superfast Weekly Special train between Gorakhpur and Mumbai CST

Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jan Sadharan Weekly Superfast

  • Train number - 02597
  • Train type - Jan Sadharan Weekly Superfast Special
  • Date of run - From September 9 to October 28
  • Day of run - Saturday
  • Gor...
02 Sep,2017
Gorakhpur to Mumbai CST special train via Bhopal

Gorakhpur – Mumbai CST special train

  • Train number – 02597
  • Train type – Special weekly train
  • Date of run – From July 8 to July 29
  • Day of run – Saturday
  • Gorakhpur departure time – 08:...
07 Jul,2017