RailEnquiry

Loading..

Gitanjali Express (12859) Schedule / Route

TrainSourceDestinationDays Run from
12859 - Gitanjali Express (CSMT)Howrah (HWH)Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
#StationArrivalDepartureHaltDistanceDay
1 (CSMT)Source06:00 AM0 Mins0 KMs1
2Dadar (cenral Railway) (DR)06:12 AM06:15 AM0 Mins8 KMs1
3Kalyan Jn. (KYN)06:52 AM06:55 AM0 Mins53 KMs1
4Igatpuri (IGP)08:40 AM08:45 AM0 Mins136 KMs1
5Nasik Road (NK)09:25 AM09:30 AM0 Mins187 KMs1
6Jalgaon (JL)11:58 AM12:00 PM0 Mins419 KMs1
7Bhusaval Jn. (BSL)12:35 PM12:50 PM0 Mins444 KMs1
8Malkapur (MKU)01:24 PM01:25 PM0 Mins494 KMs1
9Shegaon (SEG)02:09 PM02:10 PM0 Mins546 KMs1
10Akola Jn. (AK)02:40 PM02:45 PM0 Mins583 KMs1
11Badnera Jn. (BD)04:10 PM04:15 PM0 Mins662 KMs1
12Wardha Jn. (WR)05:19 PM05:22 PM0 Mins757 KMs1
13Nagpur Jn. (NGP)06:55 PM07:05 PM0 Mins836 KMs1
14Bhandara Road (BRD)07:49 PM07:51 PM0 Mins898 KMs1
15Gondia Jn. (G)08:46 PM08:48 PM0 Mins966 KMs1
16Raj-nandgaon (RJN)10:03 PM10:05 PM0 Mins1070 KMs1
17Durg (DURG)10:45 PM10:50 PM0 Mins1100 KMs1
18Raipur Jn. (R)11:25 PM11:35 PM0 Mins1134 KMs1
19Bilaspur Jn. (BSP)01:15 AM01:30 AM0 Mins1245 KMs1
20Raigarh (RIG)03:01 AM03:03 AM0 Mins1376 KMs1
21Jharsuguda Jn. (JSG)04:25 AM04:27 AM0 Mins1449 KMs1
22Rourkela (ROU)05:45 AM05:52 AM0 Mins1550 KMs1
23Chakaradharpur (CKP)07:10 AM07:12 AM0 Mins1654 KMs1
24Tatanagar Jn. (TATA)08:05 AM08:25 AM0 Mins1717 KMs1
25Kharagpur (KGP)10:20 AM10:25 AM0 Mins1852 KMs1
26Santragachi Jn (SRC)11:49 AM11:50 AM0 Mins1962 KMs1
27Howrah (HWH)12:30 PMDestination0 Mins1969 KMs1

Gitanjali Express Fare    Gitanjali Express Running Status