RailEnquiry

Loading..

17015 Visakha Express Live Running Status - 2 Mins Late
Start Date - 03 Jul 2022 Currently Running (Departed: Dwarapudi)

Refresh Status Map View
# Station Day Sch Arr Exp/Act Arr Arr Delay Sch Dep Exp/Act Dep Delay Dep Distance PF
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 1SourceSourceNo Delay08:45 AM08:46 AM 1 Min 0 Kms -
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 109:05 AM09:05 AMNo Delay09:10 AM09:10 AM No Delay 19 Kms 3
3 Nirakarpur (NKP) 109:28 AM09:36 AM8 Mins09:30 AM09:37 AM 7 Mins 45 Kms -
4 Balugaon (BALU) 110:00 AM10:10 AM10 Mins10:02 AM10:13 AM 11 Mins 90 Kms -
5 Chatrapur (CAP) 110:37 AM10:49 AM12 Mins10:39 AM10:49 AM 10 Mins 144 Kms -
6 Brahmapur (BAM) 111:00 AM11:01 AM1 Min11:05 AM11:05 AM No Delay 166 Kms -
8 Dwarapudi (DWP)107:39 PM07:39 PM2 Mins07:39 PM07:39 PM 2 Mins 190 Kms -
9 Ichchpuram (IPM) 111:26 AM11:26 AMNo Delay11:28 AM11:28 AM No Delay 190 Kms -
10 Sompeta (SPT) 111:41 AM11:41 AMNo Delay11:43 AM11:43 AM No Delay 208 Kms -
11 Palasa (PSA) 112:28 PM12:28 PMNo Delay12:30 PM12:30 PM No Delay 240 Kms -
12 Naupada Jn (NWP) 112:50 PM12:50 PMNo Delay12:52 PM12:52 PM No Delay 265 Kms -
13 Kotabommali (KBM) 101:03 PM01:03 PMNo Delay01:05 PM01:05 PM No Delay 279 Kms -
14 Tilaru (TIU) 101:17 PM01:17 PMNo Delay01:19 PM01:19 PM No Delay 293 Kms -
15 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 101:35 PM01:35 PMNo Delay01:37 PM01:37 PM No Delay 312 Kms -
16 Ponduru (PDU) 101:50 PM01:50 PMNo Delay01:52 PM01:52 PM No Delay 328 Kms -
17 Chipurupalle (CPP) 102:10 PM02:10 PMNo Delay02:12 PM02:12 PM No Delay 351 Kms -
18 Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 102:40 PM02:40 PMNo Delay02:45 PM02:45 PM No Delay 382 Kms -
19 Kottavalasa (KTV) 103:13 PM03:13 PMNo Delay03:15 PM03:15 PM No Delay 416 Kms -
20 Simhachalam (SCM) 103:28 PM03:28 PMNo Delay03:30 PM03:30 PM No Delay 435 Kms -
21 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 104:10 PM04:10 PMNo Delay04:30 PM04:30 PM No Delay 443 Kms -
22 Duvvada (DVD) 105:00 PM05:00 PMNo Delay05:02 PM05:02 PM No Delay 460 Kms -
23 Anakapalle (AKP) 105:18 PM05:18 PMNo Delay05:20 PM05:20 PM No Delay 476 Kms -
24 Ellamanchili (YLM) 105:38 PM05:38 PMNo Delay05:40 PM05:40 PM No Delay 500 Kms -
25 Tuni (TUNI) 106:08 PM06:08 PMNo Delay06:10 PM06:10 PM No Delay 539 Kms -
26 Annavaram (ANV) 106:28 PM06:28 PMNo Delay06:30 PM06:30 PM No Delay 556 Kms -
27 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 106:48 PM06:48 PMNo Delay06:50 PM06:50 PM No Delay 593 Kms -
28 Rajahmundry (RJY) 107:38 PM07:38 PMNo Delay07:40 PM07:40 PM No Delay 643 Kms -
29 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 107:58 PM07:58 PMNo Delay08:00 PM08:00 PM No Delay 666 Kms -
30 Tanuku (TNKU) 108:18 PM08:18 PMNo Delay08:20 PM08:20 PM No Delay 682 Kms -
31 Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 109:08 PM09:08 PMNo Delay09:10 PM09:10 PM No Delay 714 Kms -
32 Akividu (AKVD) 109:23 PM09:23 PMNo Delay09:25 PM09:25 PM No Delay 732 Kms -
33 Kaikalur (KKLR) 109:48 PM09:48 PMNo Delay09:50 PM09:50 PM No Delay 749 Kms -
34 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 110:23 PM10:23 PMNo Delay10:25 PM10:25 PM No Delay 778 Kms -
35 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 205:30 AM05:30 AMNo Delay12:10 AM12:10 AM No Delay 822 Kms -
36 Guntur Jn (GNT) 201:00 AM01:00 AMNo DelayDestinationDestination No Delay 855 Kms -
Journey Done: Last Updated: 03 Jul, 2022 @ 07:42 PM
No Options are Available

Share Photos of your Train, Station or Journey Experiences and win amazing prizes:
Add Photos

Search Tags

17015 train running status17015 running status17015visakhapatnam railway enquirytad display visakhapatnamvisakhapatnam railway enquiry number