RailEnquiry

Loading..

12673 - Cheran Express Running History

Late | Right Time
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0%
100%
Arakkonam
0%
100%
Jolarpettai
0%
100%
Salem
0%
100%
Erode
0%
100%
Tiruppur
0%
100%
Coimbatore Nrth
0%
100%
Coimbatore
0%
100%
Stats Date range: 18 Oct, 2020 to 15 Apr, 2021

12673 - Cheran Express Running Delay History

Date RangeAvg. Delay
Stats Date range: 18 Oct, 2020 to 15 Apr, 2021

12673 - Cheran Express Route and Train Status History

#StationArrivalDepartureDistanceDayAvg Delay
1Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS)Source10:10 pm0 Kms1-
2Arakkonam (AJJ)11:08 pm11:10 pm69 Kms1-
3Jolarpettai (JTJ)01:13 am01:15 am214 Kms2-
4Salem (SA)02:47 am02:50 am334 Kms2-
5Erode (ED)03:45 am03:50 am396 Kms2-
6Tiruppur (TUP)04:33 am04:35 am446 Kms2-
7Coimbatore Nrth (CBF)05:29 am05:30 am494 Kms2-
8Coimbatore (CBE)06:15 amDestination497 Kms2-

12673 Cheran Express Route Map

12673 Cheran Express News

Temporary augmentation of one extra coach in Cheran Express
Due to heavy rush and high waiting list this winter season between Chennai and Coimbatore, Southern Railway has decided to add one extra Sleeper coach in Cheran express as per details -

Train number 12673 / 74 Chennai Central - Coimbatore - Ch...
11 Jan,2018
Chennai Central - Coimbatore - Chennai Central Cheran Express to run with LHB coaches
Railway has allotted lhb coaches for train number 12673 / 12674 Cheran Express.

Train number 12673 Chennai Central - Coimbatore Cheran Express full Run with lhb coaches from November 10 onwards.

Train number 12674 Coimbatore - Chennai C...
09 Nov,2017