RailEnquiry

Loading..

04408 - Delhi - Darbhanga Special Running History

Late | Right Time
Delhi
0%
100%
H Nizamuddin
0%
100%
New Delhi
0%
100%
Moradabad
1%
99%
Bareilly
3%
97%
Jhansi
0%
100%
Kota
0%
100%
Lucknow Nr
1%
99%
Gonda
0%
100%
Saugor
0%
100%
Basti
0%
100%
Damoh
0%
100%
Ratlam
0%
100%
Gorakhpur
2%
98%
Katni Murwara
0%
100%
Umaria
0%
100%
Siwan
3%
97%
Chhapra
3%
97%
Shahdol
0%
100%
Anuppur
0%
100%
Vadodara
0%
100%
Hajipur
3%
97%
Pendra Road
0%
100%
Muzaffarpur
3%
97%
Samastipur
3%
97%
Surat
0%
100%
Bilaspur
0%
100%
Darbhanga
2%
98%
Bhatapara
0%
100%
Raipur
0%
100%
Durg
0%
100%
Vasai Road
0%
100%
Pune
0%
100%
Stats Date range: 05 Jun, 2020 to 01 Dec, 2020

04408 - Delhi - Darbhanga Special Running Delay History

Date RangeAvg. Delay
26 Nov, 2020 - 26 Nov, 202058 Minutes
26 Nov, 2020 - 26 Nov, 202062 Minutes
26 Nov, 2020 - 26 Nov, 202088 Minutes
26 Nov, 2020 - 26 Nov, 202082 Minutes
26 Nov, 2020 - 26 Nov, 20206 Minutes
26 Nov, 2020 - 26 Nov, 202038 Minutes
26 Nov, 2020 - 26 Nov, 20201 Minutes
26 Nov, 2020 - 26 Nov, 20207 Minutes
23 Nov, 2020 - 26 Nov, 20205 Minutes
23 Nov, 2020 - 23 Nov, 202050 Minutes
23 Nov, 2020 - 23 Nov, 202067 Minutes
23 Nov, 2020 - 23 Nov, 202072 Minutes
23 Nov, 2020 - 23 Nov, 202066 Minutes
23 Nov, 2020 - 23 Nov, 202030 Minutes
23 Nov, 2020 - 23 Nov, 202041 Minutes
23 Nov, 2020 - 23 Nov, 20201 Minutes
23 Nov, 2020 - 23 Nov, 202030 Minutes
23 Nov, 2020 - 23 Nov, 202051 Minutes
19 Nov, 2020 - 23 Nov, 20202 Minutes
19 Nov, 2020 - 19 Nov, 202025 Minutes
19 Nov, 2020 - 19 Nov, 202037 Minutes
19 Nov, 2020 - 19 Nov, 202016 Minutes
16 Nov, 2020 - 19 Nov, 202015 Minutes
16 Nov, 2020 - 16 Nov, 202044 Minutes
16 Nov, 2020 - 16 Nov, 202066 Minutes
16 Nov, 2020 - 16 Nov, 202040 Minutes
12 Nov, 2020 - 16 Nov, 20201 Minutes
12 Nov, 2020 - 12 Nov, 2020115 Minutes
12 Nov, 2020 - 12 Nov, 202068 Minutes
12 Nov, 202021 Minutes
Stats Date range: 05 Jun, 2020 to 01 Dec, 2020

04408 - Delhi - Darbhanga Special Route and Train Status History

#StationArrivalDepartureDistanceDayAvg Delay
1Delhi (DLI)Source11:15 am0 Kms-
2H Nizamuddin (NZM)12:00 am09:45 pm0 Kms-
3New Delhi (NDLS)12:00 am07:25 pm0 Kms-
4Moradabad (MB)01:55 pm02:00 pm160 Kms2 Mins
5Bareilly (BE)03:19 pm03:21 pm251 Kms5 Mins
6Jhansi (JHS)08:38 pm08:43 pm402 Kms-
7Kota (KOTA)03:00 am03:10 am457 Kms-
8Lucknow Nr (LKO)06:40 pm06:50 pm486 Kms1 Mins
9Gonda (GD)09:00 pm09:05 pm603 Kms-
10Saugor (SGO)11:40 pm11:50 pm624 Kms-
11Basti (BST)10:25 pm10:30 pm692 Kms-
12Damoh (DMO)12:40 am12:45 am702 Kms-
13Ratlam (RTM)07:05 am07:15 am727 Kms-
14Gorakhpur (GKP)12:05 am12:15 am757 Kms3 Mins
15Katni Murwara (KMZ)03:40 am03:50 am811 Kms-
16Umaria (UMR)04:49 am04:51 am869 Kms-
17Siwan (SV)02:00 am02:05 am876 Kms5 Mins
18Chhapra (CPR)03:40 am03:45 am936 Kms5 Mins
19Shahdol (SDL)05:58 am06:00 am936 Kms-
20Anuppur (APR)06:35 am06:40 am977 Kms-
21Vadodara (BRC)11:00 am11:10 am989 Kms-
22Hajipur (HJP)04:50 am04:55 am996 Kms5 Mins
23Pendra Road (PND)07:18 am07:20 am1028 Kms-
24Muzaffarpur (MFP)06:40 am06:45 am1049 Kms5 Mins
25Samastipur (SPJ)07:30 am07:50 am1101 Kms5 Mins
26Surat (ST)01:02 pm01:05 pm1118 Kms-
27Bilaspur (BSP)09:45 am10:05 am1128 Kms-
28Darbhanga (DBG)09:00 am12:00 am1139 Kms4 Mins
29Bhatapara (BYT)10:43 am10:45 am1175 Kms-
30Raipur (R)11:50 am11:55 am1239 Kms-
31Durg (DURG)12:50 pm12:00 am1275 Kms-
32Vasai Road (BSR)04:25 pm04:30 pm1333 Kms-
33Pune (PUNE)09:25 pmDestination1516 Kms-

04408 Delhi - Darbhanga Special Route Map

04408 Delhi - Darbhanga Special News

Superfast special train between Nizamuddin to Durg

Nizamuddin - Durg superfast special train

  • Train number - 04408
  • Train type - Durga Pooja special train
  • Date of run - From September 7 to October 26
  • Day of run - Thursday
  • Total number of trips - 8<...
05 Aug,2017