Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Malabar Express (16629)
Malabar Express Train Rating by Passengers
16629 - Malabar Express has 3 out of 5 rating based on 14747 votes and 446 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
16629 - Malabar ExpressTrivandrum Cntl (TVC)Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 TVC Trivandrum Cntl1Source 18:30 SourceN/A1
2 KZK Kazhakuttam118:41 18:42 1:00141
3 MQU Murukkampuzha118:47 18:48 1:00221
4 CRY Chirayinkil118:55 18:56 1:00291
5 KVU Kadakavur119:00 19:01 1:00321
6 VAK Varkalasivagiri119:11 19:12 1:00411
7 PVU Paravur119:24 19:25 1:00531
8 QLN Kollam Jn119:50 19:55 5:00651
9 STKT Sasthankotta120:14 20:15 1:00851
10 KPY Karunagapalli120:24 20:25 1:00921
11 KYJ Kayankulam Jn120:48 20:50 2:001061
12 MVLK Mavelikara120:58 21:00 2:001141
13 CNGR Chengannur121:18 21:20 2:001261
14 TRVL Tiruvalla121:28 21:30 2:001351
15 CGY Changanaseri121:38 21:40 2:001431
16 KTYM Kottayam122:10 22:15 5:001611
17 PVRD Piravam Road122:48 22:50 2:001921
18 TRTR Triupunittura123:19 23:20 1:002111
19 ERN Ernakulam Town123:53 23:58 5:002231
20 AWY Aluva100:17 00:20 3:002402
21 AFK Angamali100:31 00:32 1:002492
22 CKI Chalakudi100:49 00:50 1:002642
23 IJK Irinjalakuda100:59 01:00 1:002712
24 TCR Thrisur101:27 01:30 3:002952
25 SRR Shoranur Jn102:45 02:55 10:003272
26 PTB Pattambi103:09 03:10 1:003392
27 KTU Kuttippuram103:28 03:30 2:003572
28 TIR Tirur103:46 03:48 2:003722
29 TA Tanur103:57 03:58 1:003802
30 PGI Parpanangadi104:07 04:08 1:003882
31 FK Ferok104:24 04:25 1:004032
32 CLT Kozhikode104:45 04:50 5:004132
33 QLD Quilandi105:14 05:15 1:004382
34 BDJ Vadakara105:33 05:35 2:004602
35 MAHE Mahe105:44 05:45 1:004722
36 TLY Thalassery105:53 05:55 2:004822
37 CAN Kannur106:35 06:40 5:005022
38 VAPM Valapattanam106:49 06:50 1:005092
39 KPQ Kannapuram106:57 06:58 1:005172
40 PAZ Payangadi107:06 07:07 1:005242
41 ELM Elimala107:13 07:14 1:005312
42 PAY Payyanur107:19 07:21 2:005362
43 TKQ Trikarpur107:27 07:28 1:005422
44 CHV Charvattur107:35 07:36 1:005512
45 NLE Nileshwar107:43 07:44 1:005562
46 KZE Kanhangad107:53 07:55 2:005652
47 BFR Bekal Fort108:04 08:05 1:005742
48 KQK Kotikulam108:12 08:13 1:005792
49 KGQ Kasaragod108:28 08:30 2:005882
50 KMQ Kumbla108:39 08:40 1:006002
51 UAA Uppala108:46 08:47 1:006102
52 MJS Manjeshwar108:56 08:57 1:006172
53 ULL Ullal109:04 09:05 1:006252
54 MAQ Mangalore Cntl110:05 Destination Destination6342
trainno16629running,16629,16629TRAINRUNNINGPOSSTION,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16629,16629 running status,16629 live running status,train running status 16629,16629malabar exp running status,trainno16629wheretrainreach,16629 train running status,16629 malabar express running status,trainno16629runningpossistion,malabar express 16629,malabar express 16629 running status,trainno16629wheretoreach,rail enquiry