Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Chennai Express (16176)
Chennai Express Train Rating by Passengers
16176 - Chennai Express has 4 out of 5 rating based on 14620 votes and 709 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
16176 - Chennai ExpressKaraikal (KIK)Chennai Egmore (MS)Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 KIK Karaikal1Source 20:45 SourceN/A1
2 NCR Nagore120:58 21:00 2:00111
3 NGT Nagappattinam121:25 21:35 10:00191
4 TVR Thiruvarur Jn122:15 22:25 10:00421
5 PEM Peralam Jn122:50 22:51 1:00651
6 MV Mayiladuturai J123:18 23:20 2:00811
7 SY Sirkazhi123:46 23:47 1:001011
8 CDM Chidambaram100:04 00:06 2:001172
9 CUPJ Cuddalore Port100:41 00:42 1:001562
10 TDPR Tirupadripulyur100:48 00:50 2:001602
11 VM Villupuram Jn102:00 02:10 10:002022
12 TMV Tindivanam102:53 02:55 2:002402
13 MLMR Melmaruvattur103:18 03:20 2:002702
14 CGL Chengalpattu104:03 04:05 2:003052
15 TBM Tambaram104:34 04:35 1:003362
16 MS Chennai Egmore105:25 Destination Destination3612
16176 seat availability,16176,16176 train running status,train no 16176,karaikal express 16176,16176 running status,train 16176,16176 train seat availability,train no 16176 seat availability,16176 current status,16176 train timings,16176 karaikal exp,train number 16176,16176 train availability ,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16176,rail enquiry