Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Chennai Express (16176)
Chennai Express Train Rating by Passengers
16176 - Chennai Express has 4 out of 5 rating based on 14620 votes and 709 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
16176 - Chennai ExpressKaraikal (KIK)Chennai Egmore (MS)Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 KIK Karaikal1Source 20:45 SourceN/A1
2 NCR Nagore120:59 21:00 1:00111
3 NGT Nagappattinam121:25 21:35 10:00191
4 TVR Thiruvarur Jn122:15 22:25 10:00421
5 PEM Peralam Jn122:50 22:51 1:00651
6 MV Mayiladuturai J123:18 23:20 2:00811
7 SY Sirkazhi123:46 23:47 1:001011
8 CDM Chidambaram100:05 00:06 1:001172
9 CUPJ Cuddalore Port100:41 00:42 1:001562
10 TDPR Tirupadripulyur100:49 00:50 1:001602
11 VM Villupuram Jn102:00 02:10 10:002022
12 TMV Tindivanam102:54 02:55 1:002402
13 MLMR Melmaruvattur103:19 03:20 1:002702
14 CGL Chengalpattu104:03 04:05 2:003052
15 TBM Tambaram104:34 04:35 1:003362
16 MS Chennai Egmore105:25 Destination Destination3612
16176 train running status,16176 seat availability,16176,train no 16176,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16176,karaikal express 16176,train 16176,train no 16176 seat availability,16176 train seat availability,16176 running status,16176 train,16176 karaikal exp,train number 16176,16176 train timings,16176 train availability ,rail enquiry