Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Azimabad Express (12947)
Azimabad Express Train Rating by Passengers
12947 - Azimabad Express has 5 out of 5 rating based on 13467 votes and 2333 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
12947 - Azimabad ExpressAhmedabad Jn (ADI)Patna Jn (PNBE)Mon Wed
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 ADI Ahmedabad Jn1Source 21:30 SourceN/A1
2 ND Nadiad Jn122:11 22:13 2:00461
3 ANND Anand Jn122:31 22:33 2:00641
4 BRC Vadodara Jn123:15 23:40 25:001001
5 RTM Ratlam Jn103:45 04:05 20:003622
6 KOTA Kota Jn107:20 07:30 10:006282
7 SWM Sawai Madhopur108:45 08:50 5:007362
8 GGC Gangapur City109:43 09:45 2:007992
9 BXN Bayana Jn111:28 11:30 2:008772
10 AF Agra Fort113:25 13:30 5:009612
11 TDL Tundla Jn114:30 14:40 10:009842
12 CNB Kanpur Central118:50 19:05 15:0012132
13 ALD Allahabad Jn121:35 21:45 10:0014082
14 MGS Mughal Sarai Jn100:45 00:55 10:0015603
15 BXR Buxar102:04 02:06 2:0016543
16 ARA Ara102:55 02:57 2:0017233
17 DNR Danapur103:40 03:42 2:0017623
18 PNBE Patna Jn104:30 Destination Destination17723
12947,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12947,12947 running status,running status 12947,12947 train running status,12947 train,train no.12947,running status of 12947,Train no 12947,train no.12947(live train status),http://railenquiry.in/trainstatic/12947,running status of train no. 12947,train no12947,train 12947,12947 current running status,rail enquiry