Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN


Try the NEW RailEnquiry - Beta

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues



By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Azimabad Express (12947)
Azimabad Express Train Rating by Passengers
12947 - Azimabad Express has 5 out of 5 rating based on 13467 votes and 2333 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
12947 - Azimabad ExpressAhmedabad Jn (ADI)Patna Jn (PNBE)Mon Wed
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 ADI Ahmedabad Jn1Source 21:30 SourceN/A1
2 ND Nadiad Jn122:11 22:13 2:00461
3 ANND Anand Jn122:31 22:33 2:00641
4 BRC Vadodara Jn123:15 23:40 25:001001
5 RTM Ratlam Jn103:45 03:55 10:003622
6 KOTA Kota Jn107:20 07:30 10:006282
7 SWM Sawai Madhopur108:50 08:55 5:007362
8 GGC Gangapur City109:43 09:45 2:007992
9 BXN Bayana Jn111:28 11:30 2:008772
10 AF Agra Fort113:25 13:30 5:009612
11 TDL Tundla Jn114:30 14:40 10:009842
12 CNB Kanpur Central118:50 19:00 10:0012132
13 ALD Allahabad Jn121:35 21:45 10:0014082
14 MGS Mughal Sarai Jn100:45 00:55 10:0015603
15 BXR Buxar102:04 02:06 2:0016543
16 ARA Ara102:55 02:57 2:0017233
17 DNR Danapur103:40 03:42 2:0017623
18 PNBE Patna Jn104:30 Destination Destination17723
12947,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12947,12947 running status,12947 train running status,running status 12947,azimabad express 12947 running status,12947 train,running status of 12947,Train no 12947,train no 12947 runing status,12947 current running status,train no.12947,12947 train status,running status of train no. 12947,train 12947,rail enquiry