Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Gitanjali Express (12859)
Gitanjali Express Train Rating by Passengers
12859 - Gitanjali Express has 5 out of 5 rating based on 23805 votes and 12746 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
12859 - Gitanjali ExpressMumbai Cst (CSTM)Howrah Jn (HWH)Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 CSTM Mumbai Cst1Source 06:00 SourceN/A1
2 DR Dadar106:13 06:15 2:0091
3 KYN Kalyan Jn106:52 06:55 3:00541
4 IGP Igatpuri108:43 08:45 2:001371
5 NK Nasik Road109:28 09:30 2:001881
6 JL Jalgaon Jn111:58 12:00 2:004201
7 BSL Bhusaval Jn112:35 12:50 15:004451
8 MKU Malkapur113:24 13:25 1:004951
9 SEG Shegaon114:09 14:10 1:005471
10 AK Akola Jn114:40 14:45 5:005841
11 BD Badnera Jn116:10 16:15 5:006631
12 WR Wardha Jn117:29 17:32 3:007581
13 NGP Nagpur118:55 19:05 10:008371
14 BRD Bhandara Road119:49 19:51 2:008991
15 G Gondia Jn120:46 20:48 2:009671
16 RJN Raj Nandgaon122:03 22:05 2:0010721
17 DURG Durg122:45 22:50 5:0011011
18 R Raipur Jn123:25 23:35 10:0011381
19 BSP Bilaspur Jn101:15 01:30 15:0012482
20 RIG Raigarh103:01 03:03 2:0013802
21 JSG Jharsuguda Jn104:25 04:27 2:0014542
22 ROU Rourkela105:43 05:50 7:0015552
23 CKP Chakradharpur107:10 07:12 2:0016562
24 TATA Tatanagar Jn108:20 08:30 10:0017192
25 KGP Kharagpur Jn110:20 10:25 5:0018532
26 SRC Santragachi Jn111:51 11:53 2:0019612
27 HWH Howrah Jn112:30 Destination Destination19682
12859,12859 running status,12859 train running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12859,Running status of 12859,12859 current running status,train running information of 12859,12859 gitanjali express seat availability,12859 gitanjali exp .com,train no 12859,current running status of train no 12859,train running status 12859,http://railenquiry.in/availability/12859/CSTM/HWH/GN/GITANJALI-EXPRESS,current running status of gitanjali express 12859,12859 exp,rail enquiry