Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Pothigai Express (12661)
Pothigai Express Train Rating by Passengers
12661 - Pothigai Express has 5 out of 5 rating based on 14086 votes and 3198 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
12661 - Pothigai ExpressChennai Egmore (MS)Sengottai (SCT)Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 MS Chennai Egmore1Source 20:55 SourceN/A1
2 TBM Tambaram121:18 21:20 2:00251
3 CGL Chengalpattu121:48 21:50 2:00561
4 VM Villupuram Jn123:25 23:30 5:001591
5 VRI Vridhachalam Jn100:10 00:12 2:002132
6 TPJ Tiruchchirapali102:35 02:40 5:003362
7 DG Dindigul Jn104:08 04:10 2:004312
8 MDU Madurai Jn105:20 05:30 10:004972
9 VPT Virudunagar Jn106:15 06:17 2:005402
10 TTL Tiruttangal106:34 06:35 1:005612
11 SVKS Sivakasi106:40 06:42 2:005642
12 SVPR Srivilliputtur106:56 06:57 1:005812
13 RJPM Rajapalayam107:07 07:09 2:005922
14 SNKL Sankarankovil107:32 07:34 2:006252
15 PBKS Pmbakvl Shandy107:44 07:45 1:006372
16 KDNL Kadayanallur107:57 07:58 1:006462
17 TSI Tenkasi Jn108:15 08:17 2:006622
18 SCT Sengottai109:05 Destination Destination6702
12661,12661 train running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12661,12661 running status,12661 train seat availability,train number 12661,train 12661,train no 12661,pothigai express 12661 pnr status,12661 train availability,train12661,rail12661runningtime,pothigai express 12661 seat availability,train running status 12661,train 12661 running status,rail enquiry