Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Pothigai Express (12661)
Pothigai Express Train Rating by Passengers
12661 - Pothigai Express has 5 out of 5 rating based on 14086 votes and 3198 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
12661 - Pothigai ExpressChennai Egmore (MS)Sengottai (SCT)Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 MS Chennai Egmore1Source 20:50 SourceN/A1
2 TBM Tambaram121:16 21:18 2:00251
3 CGL Chengalpattu121:43 21:45 2:00561
4 VM Villupuram Jn123:25 23:30 5:001591
5 VRI Vridhachalam Jn100:10 00:12 2:002132
6 TPJ Tiruchchirapali102:35 02:40 5:003362
7 DG Dindigul Jn104:08 04:10 2:004312
8 MDU Madurai Jn105:25 05:30 5:004972
9 VPT Virudunagar Jn106:15 06:17 2:005402
10 TTL Tiruttangal106:34 06:35 1:005612
11 SVKS Sivakasi106:40 06:42 2:005642
12 SVPR Srivilliputtur106:56 06:57 1:005812
13 RJPM Rajapalayam107:07 07:09 2:005922
14 SNKL Sankarankovil107:32 07:34 2:006252
15 PBKS Pmbakvl Shandy107:44 07:45 1:006372
16 KDNL Kadayanallur107:55 07:56 1:006462
17 TSI Tenkasi Jn108:25 08:27 2:006622
18 SCT Sengottai109:00 Destination Destination6702
12661,12661 train running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12661,12661 running status,12661 train seat availability,train 12661,12661 train schedule,12661 train availability,pothigai express 12661 pnr status,train12661,train running status 12661,pothigai express 12661 seat availability,12661 pothigai express seat availability,pothigai express 12661,12661 pothigai exp,rail enquiry