Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Karnataka Express (12628)
Karnataka Express Train Rating by Passengers
12628 - Karnataka Express has 5 out of 5 rating based on 23714 votes and 12854 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
12628 - Karnataka ExpressNew Delhi (NDLS)Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 NDLS New Delhi1Source 21:15 SourceN/A1
2 MTJ Mathura Jn123:00 23:02 2:001411
3 AGC Agra Cantt100:02 00:05 3:001952
4 GWL Gwalior101:24 01:27 3:003132
5 JHS Jhansi Jn102:54 03:06 12:004102
6 BINA Bina Jn104:55 04:57 2:005632
7 BPL Bhopal Jn106:55 07:00 5:007012
8 ET Itarsi Jn108:20 08:30 10:007932
9 KNW Khandwa111:00 11:05 5:009762
10 BAU Burhanpur111:53 11:55 2:0010452
11 BSL Bhusaval Jn112:45 12:55 10:0011002
12 JL Jalgaon Jn113:18 13:20 2:0011242
13 MMR Manmad Jn115:10 15:15 5:0012842
14 KPG Kopargaon116:28 16:30 2:0013262
15 BAP Belapur117:13 17:15 2:0013702
16 ANG Ahmadnagar118:27 18:30 3:0014372
17 DD Daund Jn120:10 20:20 10:0015202
18 KWV Kurduvadi122:08 22:10 2:0016302
19 SUR Solapur Jn100:01 00:10 9:0017083
20 GR Gulbarga101:58 02:00 2:0018213
21 WADI Wadi102:55 03:00 5:0018583
22 YG Yadgir103:30 03:32 2:0018973
23 RC Raichur104:18 04:20 2:0019653
24 MALM Manthralayam Rd105:08 05:10 2:0019943
25 AD Adoni105:38 05:40 2:0020353
26 GTL Guntakal Jn106:40 06:55 15:0020863
27 GY Gooty107:23 07:25 2:0021153
28 ATP Anantapur108:18 08:20 2:0021723
29 DMM Dharmavaram Jn109:20 09:25 5:0022053
30 SSPN Sai P Nilayam109:58 10:00 2:0022383
31 HUP Hindupur110:58 11:00 2:0022963
32 YNK Yelhanka Jn112:13 12:15 2:0023793
33 BNC Bangalore Cant113:08 13:10 2:0024023
34 SBC Bangalore Cy Jn113:40 Destination Destination24063
12628,12628 running status,12628 train running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12628,Train 12628 running status,current running status of train 12628,12628 current status,12628 new delhi bangalore karnadaka express oct 2,12628 seat availability,12628train,Train no 12628,train running status 12628,train12628,running status of 12628,12628 train status,rail enquiry