Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Karnataka Express (12628)
Karnataka Express Train Rating by Passengers
12628 - Karnataka Express has 5 out of 5 rating based on 23714 votes and 12854 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
12628 - Karnataka ExpressNew Delhi (NDLS)Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 NDLS New Delhi1Source 21:15 SourceN/A1
2 MTJ Mathura Jn123:00 23:02 2:001411
3 AGC Agra Cantt100:02 00:05 3:001952
4 GWL Gwalior101:24 01:27 3:003132
5 JHS Jhansi Jn102:54 03:06 12:004102
6 BINA Bina Jn104:55 04:57 2:005632
7 BPL Bhopal Jn106:55 07:00 5:007012
8 ET Itarsi Jn108:20 08:30 10:007932
9 KNW Khandwa111:00 11:05 5:009762
10 BAU Burhanpur111:53 11:55 2:0010452
11 BSL Bhusaval Jn112:45 12:55 10:0011002
12 JL Jalgaon Jn113:18 13:20 2:0011242
13 MMR Manmad Jn115:10 15:15 5:0012842
14 KPG Kopargaon116:28 16:30 2:0013262
15 BAP Belapur117:13 17:15 2:0013702
16 ANG Ahmadnagar118:27 18:30 3:0014372
17 DD Daund Jn120:10 20:20 10:0015202
18 KWV Kurduvadi122:08 22:10 2:0016302
19 SUR Solapur Jn100:01 00:10 9:0017083
20 GR Gulbarga101:58 02:00 2:0018213
21 WADI Wadi102:55 03:00 5:0018583
22 YG Yadgir103:30 03:32 2:0018973
23 RC Raichur104:18 04:20 2:0019653
24 MALM Manthralayam Rd105:08 05:10 2:0019943
25 AD Adoni105:38 05:40 2:0020353
26 GTL Guntakal Jn106:40 06:55 15:0020863
27 GY Gooty107:23 07:25 2:0021153
28 ATP Anantapur108:18 08:20 2:0021723
29 DMM Dharmavaram Jn109:20 09:25 5:0022053
30 SSPN Sai P Nilayam109:58 10:00 2:0022383
31 HUP Hindupur110:58 11:00 2:0022963
32 YNK Yelhanka Jn112:13 12:15 2:0023793
33 BNC Bangalore Cant113:08 13:10 2:0024023
34 SBC Bangalore Cy Jn113:40 Destination Destination24063
12628,12628 running status,12628 train running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12628,Train 12628 running status,12628 new delhi bangalore karnadaka express oct 2,12628 current status,current running status of train 12628,12628 seat availability,12628train,train running status 12628,train12628,running status of 12628,12628RunningStatus,Train no 12628,rail enquiry