Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Pallavan Express (12606)
Pallavan Express Train Rating by Passengers
12606 - Pallavan Express has 4 out of 5 rating based on 11870 votes and 1029 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
12606 - Pallavan ExpressKaraikkudi Jn (KKDI)Chennai Egmore (MS)Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 KKDI Karaikkudi Jn1Source 04:30 SourceN/A1
2 PDKT Pudukkottai105:04 05:05 1:00371
3 TPJ Tiruchchirapali106:15 06:30 15:00901
4 SRGM Srirangam106:47 06:48 1:001021
5 LLI Lalgudi106:58 07:00 2:001171
6 ALU Ariyalur107:34 07:35 1:001601
7 VRI Vridhachalam Jn108:13 08:15 2:002131
8 VM Villupuram Jn109:13 09:15 2:002671
9 MLMR Melmaruvattur110:18 10:20 2:003351
10 CGL Chengalpattu110:53 10:55 2:003701
11 TBM Tambaram111:23 11:25 2:004011
12 MBM Mambalam111:43 11:45 2:004191
13 MS Chennai Egmore112:10 Destination Destination4261
12606,12606 train running status,pallavan express 12606 seat availability,12606 train availability,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12606,12606 running status,train no 12606,http://railenquiry.in/availability/12606/TPJ/MS/GN/PALLAVAN-EXPRESS,train running status 12606,current running status of train 12606,pallavan express 12606 time schedule,12606 current status,12606 train seat availability,12606 train schedule,12606 current running status,rail enquiry