Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Chambal Express (12178)
Chambal Express Train Rating by Passengers
12178 - Chambal Express has 4 out of 5 rating based on 11246 votes and 773 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
12178 - Chambal Express ()Howrah Jn (HWH)Mon
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 GWL Gwalior106:55 07:05 10:001731
2 DBA Dabra107:40 07:42 2:002151
3 DAA Datia108:08 08:10 2:002451
4 JHS Jhansi Jn108:40 08:50 10:002701
5 BWR Barwa Sagar109:12 09:14 2:002921
6 NEW Nivari109:23 09:25 2:003011
7 MRPR Mau Ranipur109:55 09:57 2:003341
8 HPP Harpalpur110:21 10:23 2:003551
9 KLAR Kulpahar110:49 10:51 2:003861
10 MBA Mahoba111:21 11:23 2:004081
11 BNDA Banda Jn112:20 12:30 10:004611
12 ATE Atarra112:53 12:55 2:004931
13 CKTD Chitrakot113:31 13:33 2:005301
14 MKP Manikpur Jn114:25 14:30 5:005611
15 COI Cheoki116:50 17:15 25:006531
16 BDL Vindhyachal118:08 18:10 2:007271
17 MZP Mirzapur118:28 18:30 2:007341
18 CAR Chunar118:53 18:55 2:007651
19 MGS Mughal Sarai Jn120:00 20:15 15:007971
20 BBU Bhabua Road120:53 20:55 2:008491
21 SSM Sasaram121:27 21:29 2:008971
22 GAYA Gaya Jn122:58 23:03 5:0010001
23 KQR Koderma100:14 00:16 2:0010762
24 PNME Parasnath101:18 01:20 2:0011512
25 GMO Nsc Bose J Gomo101:35 01:45 10:0011692
26 DHN Dhanbad Jn102:57 03:02 5:0011992
27 ASN Asansol Jn103:50 03:55 5:0012572
28 DGR Durgapur104:26 04:28 2:0013002
29 BWN Barddhaman Jn105:21 05:25 4:0013632
30 HWH Howrah Jn106:45 Destination Destination14572
12178,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12178,12178 running status,Chambal express 12178 running status,12178 train running status,online status 12178 on 10.11.14,running status of 12178,chambal express 12178,train no 12178 running status,12178 current status,12178 train current status,12178 chambal express,running of train no 12178,schedule of train no 12178,train no 12178,rail enquiry