Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Chambal Express (12178)
Chambal Express Train Rating by Passengers
12178 - Chambal Express has 4 out of 5 rating based on 11246 votes and 773 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
12178 - Chambal ExpressMathura Jn (MTJ)Howrah Jn (HWH)Mon
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 MTJ Mathura Jn1Source 04:15 SourceN/A1
2 AGC Agra Cantt105:10 05:18 8:00541
3 MRA Morena106:14 06:16 2:001341
4 GWL Gwalior106:55 07:05 10:001731
5 DBA Dabra107:40 07:42 2:002151
6 DAA Datia108:08 08:10 2:002451
7 JHS Jhansi Jn108:40 08:50 10:002701
8 BWR Barwa Sagar109:15 09:17 2:002921
9 NEW Nivari109:21 09:23 2:003011
10 MRPR Mau Ranipur109:56 09:58 2:003341
11 HPP Harpalpur110:19 10:21 2:003551
12 KLAR Kulpahar110:53 10:55 2:003861
13 MBA Mahoba111:17 11:19 2:004081
14 BNDA Banda Jn112:25 12:35 10:004611
15 ATE Atarra112:51 12:53 2:004931
16 CKTD Chitrakot113:29 13:31 2:005301
17 MKP Manikpur Jn114:25 14:30 5:005611
18 COI Cheoki116:40 17:00 20:006531
19 BDL Vindhyachal118:18 18:20 2:007271
20 MZP Mirzapur118:38 18:40 2:007341
21 CAR Chunar119:06 19:08 2:007651
22 MGS Mughal Sarai Jn120:00 20:10 10:007971
23 BBU Bhabua Road120:50 20:52 2:008491
24 SSM Sasaram121:24 21:26 2:008971
25 GAYA Gaya Jn122:58 23:03 5:0010001
26 KQR Koderma100:14 00:16 2:0010762
27 PNME Parasnath101:18 01:20 2:0011512
28 GMO Nsc Bose J Gomo101:35 01:45 10:0011692
29 DHN Dhanbad Jn102:57 03:02 5:0011992
30 ASN Asansol Jn103:50 03:55 5:0012572
31 DGR Durgapur104:26 04:28 2:0013002
32 BWN Barddhaman Jn105:21 05:25 4:0013632
33 HWH Howrah Jn106:45 Destination Destination14572
12178,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12178,12178 running status,Chambal express 12178 running status,12178 train running status,running status of 12178,12178 train current status,running of train no 12178,schedule of train no 12178,train no 12178 running status,train running status 12178,12178 train status ,12178 chambal express,chambal express 12178,12178 train,rail enquiry