Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Jan Shatabdi (12082)
Jan Shatabdi Train Rating by Passengers
12082 - Jan Shatabdi has 2 out of 5 rating based on 10569 votes and 178 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
12082 - Jan ShatabdiTrivandrum Cntl (TVC)Kannur (CAN)Mon Wed Thu Fri Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 TVC Trivandrum Cntl1Source 14:20 SourceN/A1
2 QLN Kollam Jn115:10 15:12 2:00651
3 KYJ Kayankulam Jn115:48 15:49 1:001061
4 MVLK Mavelikara115:55 15:56 1:001141
5 CNGR Chengannur116:09 16:10 1:001261
6 TRVL Tiruvalla116:19 16:20 1:001351
7 KTYM Kottayam116:48 16:50 2:001611
8 ERN Ernakulam Town117:52 17:55 3:002231
9 TCR Thrisur119:00 19:02 2:002951
10 SRR Shoranur Jn120:10 20:20 10:003271
11 TIR Tirur120:58 21:00 2:003721
12 CLT Kozhikode121:50 21:55 5:004131
13 BDJ Vadakara122:30 22:32 2:004601
14 TLY Thalassery122:50 22:52 2:004821
15 CAN Kannur123:30 Destination Destination5021
12082 train running status,12082,train no 12082,12082 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12082,12082 train schedule,12082 train,12082 seat availability,train 12082,train running status 12082,train 12082 running status,jan shatabdi 12082 running status,13.10.2013 jan sathabdi 12082,12082 train seat availability,jan shatabdi 12082,rail enquiry