RailEnquiry

Loading..

55704 - Katihar - Malda Court Passenger
KIR - MLFC PASSENGER
Katihar Jn (KIR) Malda Court (MLFC)

55704 - Kir Passenger Route and Train Status History

#StationArrivalDepartureDistanceStopHaltDayAvg Delay
1Katihar (KIR)Source08:15 am0 KmsYes Mins-
2Maniyan (MIYN)08:27 am08:28 am6 KmsYes Mins1 Mins
3Kuretha (KUQ)08:42 am08:44 am11 KmsYes Mins2 Mins
4Sahja Halt (SAJH)08:50 am08:51 am15 KmsYes Mins12 Mins
5Pranpur Road (PQD)08:57 am08:59 am18 KmsYes Mins-
6Labha (LAV)09:09 am09:10 am23 KmsYes Mins-
7Dilli Dewan Ganj (DVJ)09:17 am09:18 am26 KmsYes Mins-
8Kumedpur (KDPR)09:38 am09:40 am29 KmsYes Mins-
9Harischandrpur (HCR)09:51 am09:53 am35 KmsYes Mins-
10Milangarh (MQG)09:59 am10:00 am41 KmsYes Mins-
11Bhaluka Road F (BKRD)10:06 am10:08 am45 KmsYes Mins-
12Malahar (MFZ)10:14 am10:15 am49 KmsYes Mins-
13Samsi (SM)10:22 am10:24 am56 KmsYes Mins-
14Sripur Halt (SRPU)10:31 am10:32 am61 KmsYes Mins-
15Kumarganj (KMRJ)10:38 am10:40 am64 KmsYes Mins-
16Mahananda Bge (MBC)10:46 am10:47 am68 KmsYes Mins-
17Eklakhi (EKI)10:52 am10:54 am71 KmsYes Mins-
18Adina (ADF)11:03 am11:05 am78 KmsYes Mins-
19Old Malda (OMLF)11:20 am11:22 am85 KmsYes Mins-
20Malda Court (MLFC)11:35 am11:35 am90 KmsYes Mins-
21Malda Town (MLDT)11:50 amDestination90 KmsYes Mins-

55704 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger Route Map

55704 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger News

First run of electric train on North Frontier Railway
Train number 55704 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger became the first train to run with electric engines in North Frontier Railway. Last year in the month of December, the electrification work of Katihar – Kumedpur – Malda Court was completed....
05 Mar,2018