RailEnquiry

Loading..

22403 - Puducherry - New Delhi Express
PDY-NDLS WEEKLY EXP
Puducherry (PDY) New Delhi (NDLS)

22403 - Pdy Ndls Express Route and Train Status History

#StationArrivalDepartureDistanceStopHaltDayAvg Delay
1Puducherry (PDY)Source09:15 am0 KmsYes 0 Mins12 Mins
2Villupuram (VM)09:55 am10:00 am38 KmsYes 5 Mins12 Mins
3Chennai Egmore (MS)12:35 pm12:55 pm197 KmsYes 20 Mins15 Mins
4Gudur (GDR)03:33 pm03:35 pm338 KmsYes 2 Mins19 Mins
5Vijayawada (BZA)08:00 pm08:10 pm631 KmsYes 10 Mins11 Mins
6Warangal (WL)11:35 pm11:40 pm838 KmsYes 5 Mins11 Mins
7Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR)02:10 am02:11 am1011 KmsYes 1 Mins29 Mins
8Balharshah (BPQ)04:05 am04:10 am1081 KmsYes 5 Mins21 Mins
9Nagpur (NGP)07:40 am07:45 am1292 KmsYes 5 Mins29 Mins
10Itarsi (ET)12:55 pm01:00 pm1589 KmsYes 5 Mins27 Mins
11Bhopal (BPL)02:35 pm02:45 pm1687 KmsYes 10 Mins265 Mins
12Jhansi (JHS)07:10 pm07:20 pm1978 KmsYes 10 Mins240 Mins
13Agra Cantt (AGC)10:45 pm10:50 pm2194 KmsYes 5 Mins27 Mins
14Mathura (MTJ)11:38 pm11:40 pm2248 KmsYes 2 Mins2-
15New Delhi (NDLS)02:10 amDestination2388 KmsYes 0 Mins3-

22403 Puducherry - New Delhi Express Route Map

Date2nd AC3rd ACSleeperUpdatedRefresh
21 Oct, 2020 (Wed) NeverCheck
28 Oct, 2020 (Wed) NeverCheck

22403 Puducherry - New Delhi Express News

Puducherry – New Delhi Express via Chennai Egmore rescheduled today on May 9
Due to late running of pairing train, Southern Railway has rescheduled train number 22403 Puducherry – New Delhi Express.

This Express train was scheduled to depart from Puducherry at 09:15 AM on May 9 is now rescheduled to depart at 11...
09 May,2018
New Delhi – Puducherry – New Delhi express to get extra coach temporarily

To meet the demand of heavy passenger traffic Southern Railway will attach one extra coach in New Delhi – Puducherry – New Delhi express.

Accordingly train number 22404 New Delhi – Puducherry Express will be temporarily augmente...

12 May,2017
Southern railway: 22403 Puducherry – New Delhi Express will depart 10hrs late on December 28

Southern railways has issued a press release about the rescheduling of Puducherry – New Delhi express.

Train Number 22403 Puducherry – New Delhi Express that was scheduled to depart from Puducherry tomorrow i.e. December 28, at 09:...

27 Dec,2016