RailEnquiry

Loading..

18239 - Gevra Road-Nagpur Shivnath Express
GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP
Gevra Road (GAD) Itwari (ITR)

18239 - Gad Ngp Express Route and Train Status History

#StationArrivalDepartureDistanceStopHaltDayAvg Delay
1Gevra Road (GAD)Source06:05 pm0 KmsYes 0 Mins110 Mins
2Korba (KRBA)06:20 pm06:25 pm9 KmsYes 5 Mins112 Mins
3Urga (URGA)06:32 pm06:33 pm17 KmsYes 1 Mins117 Mins
4Saragbundia (SRBA)06:39 pm06:40 pm23 KmsYes 1 Mins119 Mins
5Madwarani (MWRN)06:47 pm06:48 pm29 KmsYes 1 Mins121 Mins
6Kothari Road (KTHD)06:53 pm06:54 pm34 KmsYes 1 Mins121 Mins
7Balpur Halt (BPRH)06:59 pm07:00 pm38 KmsYes 1 Mins120 Mins
8Champa (CPH)07:14 pm07:16 pm48 KmsYes 2 Mins122 Mins
9Janjgir Naila (NIA)07:25 pm07:27 pm59 KmsYes 2 Mins128 Mins
10Kapan P H (KPNA)07:34 pm07:35 pm66 KmsYes 1 Mins1-
11Akaltara (AKT)07:41 pm07:43 pm74 KmsYes 2 Mins1-
12Kotmi Sonar P H (KTSH)07:50 pm07:51 pm80 KmsYes 1 Mins1-
13Jairamnagar (JRMG)08:00 pm08:02 pm87 KmsYes 2 Mins1-
14Bilaspur (BSP)08:30 pm08:45 pm101 KmsYes 15 Mins1-
15Belha (BYL)09:06 pm09:08 pm117 KmsYes 2 Mins1-
16Bhatapara (BYT)09:31 pm09:33 pm147 KmsYes 2 Mins1-
17Tilda Neora (TLD)09:53 pm09:55 pm173 KmsYes 2 Mins1-
18Raipur (R)10:35 pm10:40 pm211 KmsYes 5 Mins1-
19Bhilai (BIA)11:01 pm11:03 pm234 KmsYes 2 Mins1-
20Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB)11:09 pm11:11 pm239 KmsYes 2 Mins1-
21Durg (DURG)11:40 pm11:45 pm248 KmsYes 5 Mins1-
22Raj Nandgaon (RJN)12:08 am12:10 am279 KmsYes 2 Mins2-
23Dongargarh (DGG)12:29 am12:34 am310 KmsYes 5 Mins2-
24Amgaon (AGN)01:21 am01:23 am361 KmsYes 2 Mins2-
25Gondia (G)01:50 am01:55 am383 KmsYes 5 Mins2-
26Tirora (TRO)02:14 am02:16 am413 KmsYes 2 Mins2-
27Tumsar Road (TMR)02:34 am02:36 am433 KmsYes 2 Mins2-
28Bhandara Road (BRD)02:54 am02:56 am451 KmsYes 2 Mins2-
29Kamptee (KP)03:30 am03:35 am499 KmsYes 5 Mins2-
30Itwari (ITR)05:20 am05:22 am509 KmsYes 0 Mins2-

18239 Gevra Road-Nagpur Shivnath Express Route Map

Date1st AC2nd AC3rd ACSleeperUpdatedRefresh
20 Oct, 2020 (Tue) NeverCheck
21 Oct, 2020 (Wed) NeverCheck
22 Oct, 2020 (Thu) NeverCheck
23 Oct, 2020 (Fri) NeverCheck
24 Oct, 2020 (Sat) NeverCheck
25 Oct, 2020 (Sun) NeverCheck
26 Oct, 2020 (Mon) NeverCheck
27 Oct, 2020 (Tue) NeverCheck
28 Oct, 2020 (Wed) NeverCheck
29 Oct, 2020 (Thu) NeverCheck
30 Oct, 2020 (Fri) NeverCheck

18239 Gevra Road-Nagpur Shivnath Express News

नागपुर रेल मंडल के दुर्ग-कलमना के बीच ट्रेनों का परिचालन प्रभावित
दुर्ग - गोंदिया - कलमना के मघ्य डाउन लाईन में रखरखाव कार्य 13 जुलाई एवं 27 जुलाई को 20.40 बजे से 4 घंटे के ...
13 Jun,2018
Train service affected on Durg - Gondia - Kalmana section
Railway is taking up maintenance work over Durg - Gondia - Kalmna section on June 15, 16, 22 and 23. This will affect following trains -

  • Train number 18239 Gewra Road - Nagpur Shivnath Express to be regulated at Durg station for atleas...
08 Jun,2018
शिवनाथ तथा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस नागपुर स्टेशन के बदले इतवारी स्टेशन में समाप्त तथा प्रारम्भ होगी

नागपुर रेलवे स्टेशन में प्लेफॉर्म नंबर दो एवं तीन में दिनांक तीस मई स...

30 May,2018