RailEnquiry

Loading..

18237 - Chhattisgarh Express
छत्तीसगढ़ एक्स.
Gevra Road (GAD) Amritsar Jn (ASR)

18237 - Chattisgarh Express Route and Train Status History

#StationArrivalDepartureDistanceStopHaltDayAvg Delay
1Gevra Road (GAD)12:00 am11:15 am0 KmsYes 0 Mins118 Mins
2Korba (KRBA)11:30 am11:35 am9 KmsYes 5 Mins116 Mins
3Urga (URGA)11:44 am11:45 am17 KmsYes 1 Mins124 Mins
4Saragbundia (SRBA)11:52 am11:53 am23 KmsYes 1 Mins126 Mins
5Madwarani (MWRN)12:01 pm12:02 pm29 KmsYes 1 Mins127 Mins
6Kothari Road (KTHD)12:08 pm12:09 pm34 KmsYes 1 Mins130 Mins
7Balpur Halt (BPRH)12:15 pm12:16 pm38 KmsYes 1 Mins131 Mins
8Champa (CPH)12:30 pm12:35 pm48 KmsYes 5 Mins139 Mins
9Janjgir Naila (NIA)12:46 pm12:48 pm59 KmsYes 2 Mins141 Mins
10Akaltara (AKT)01:00 pm01:02 pm74 KmsYes 2 Mins144 Mins
11Jairamnagar (JRMG)01:12 pm01:14 pm87 KmsYes 2 Mins148 Mins
12Bilaspur (BSP)01:50 pm02:15 pm101 KmsYes 25 Mins128 Mins
13Belha (BYL)02:35 pm02:37 pm117 KmsYes 2 Mins130 Mins
14Bhatapara (BYT)02:58 pm03:00 pm147 KmsYes 2 Mins134 Mins
15Hathbandh (HN)03:12 pm03:14 pm163 KmsYes 2 Mins137 Mins
16Tilda Neora (TLD)03:23 pm03:25 pm173 KmsYes 2 Mins139 Mins
17Raipur (R)04:10 pm04:20 pm211 KmsYes 10 Mins132 Mins
18Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB)04:44 pm04:46 pm239 KmsYes 2 Mins110 Mins
19Durg (DURG)05:10 pm05:15 pm248 KmsYes 5 Mins123 Mins
20Raj Nandgaon (RJN)05:36 pm05:38 pm279 KmsYes 2 Mins142 Mins
21Dongargarh (DGG)06:01 pm06:03 pm310 KmsYes 2 Mins150 Mins
22Salekasa (SKS)06:38 pm06:40 pm346 KmsYes 2 Mins155 Mins
23Amgaon (AGN)06:53 pm06:55 pm361 KmsYes 2 Mins154 Mins
24Gondia (G)07:22 pm07:27 pm383 KmsYes 5 Mins146 Mins
25Tirora (TRO)07:47 pm07:49 pm413 KmsYes 2 Mins150 Mins
26Tumsar Road (TMR)08:06 pm08:08 pm433 KmsYes 2 Mins145 Mins
27Bhandara Road (BRD)08:23 pm08:25 pm451 KmsYes 2 Mins149 Mins
28Kamptee (KP)08:59 pm09:01 pm499 KmsYes 2 Mins155 Mins
29Nagpur (NGP)09:40 pm10:05 pm513 KmsYes 25 Mins131 Mins
30Katol (KATL)10:54 pm10:55 pm573 KmsYes 1 Mins146 Mins
31Narkher (NRKR)11:16 pm11:17 pm599 KmsYes 1 Mins148 Mins
32Pandhurna (PAR)11:36 pm11:37 pm617 KmsYes 1 Mins150 Mins
33Multai (MTY)12:28 am12:29 am657 KmsYes 1 Mins243 Mins
34Amla (AMLA)12:50 am01:25 am681 KmsYes 35 Mins244 Mins
35Betul (BZU)01:50 am01:51 am703 KmsYes 1 Mins232 Mins
36Ghoradongri (GDYA)02:33 am02:34 am740 KmsYes 1 Mins233 Mins
37Itarsi (ET)04:05 am04:15 am810 KmsYes 10 Mins225 Mins
38Hoshangabad (HBD)04:36 am04:38 am828 KmsYes 2 Mins230 Mins
39Obaidulla Ganj (ODG)05:24 am05:26 am873 KmsYes 2 Mins233 Mins
40Habibganj (HBJ)05:50 am05:52 am902 KmsYes 2 Mins239 Mins
41Bhopal (BPL)06:15 am06:20 am908 KmsYes 5 Mins235 Mins
42Vidisha (BHS)07:07 am07:09 am962 KmsYes 2 Mins239 Mins
43Ganj Basoda (BAQ)07:39 am07:41 am1001 KmsYes 2 Mins241 Mins
44Mandi Bamora (MABA)08:25 am08:27 am1029 KmsYes 2 Mins226 Mins
45Bina (BINA)09:15 am09:20 am1047 KmsYes 5 Mins26 Mins
46Dhaura (DUA)09:50 am09:52 am1081 KmsYes 2 Mins216 Mins
47Jakhalaun (JLN)10:05 am10:07 am1093 KmsYes 2 Mins223 Mins
48Lalitpur (LAR)10:25 am10:27 am1109 KmsYes 2 Mins220 Mins
49Talbahat (TBT)11:00 am11:02 am1149 KmsYes 2 Mins228 Mins
50Basai (BZY)11:15 am11:17 am1162 KmsYes 2 Mins211 Mins
51Babina (BAB)11:45 am11:47 am1174 KmsYes 2 Mins215 Mins
52Jhansi (JHS)12:20 pm12:30 pm1199 KmsYes 10 Mins223 Mins
53Datia (DAA)12:52 pm12:54 pm1224 KmsYes 2 Mins236 Mins
54Sonagir (SOR)01:06 pm01:08 pm1235 KmsYes 2 Mins237 Mins
55Dabra (DBA)01:25 pm01:27 pm1254 KmsYes 2 Mins240 Mins
56Gwalior (GWL)02:00 pm02:05 pm1296 KmsYes 5 Mins251 Mins
57Banmor (BAO)02:20 pm02:22 pm1316 KmsYes 2 Mins259 Mins
58Morena (MRA)02:40 pm02:42 pm1335 KmsYes 2 Mins265 Mins
59Dhaulpur (DHO)03:28 pm03:30 pm1362 KmsYes 2 Mins251 Mins
60Agra Cantt (AGC)04:25 pm04:30 pm1415 KmsYes 5 Mins256 Mins
61Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)04:40 pm04:42 pm1419 KmsYes 2 Mins262 Mins
62Mathura (MTJ)05:23 pm05:28 pm1469 KmsYes 5 Mins279 Mins
63Chata (CHJ)05:50 pm05:52 pm1500 KmsYes 2 Mins278 Mins
64Kosi Kalan (KSV)06:03 pm06:05 pm1510 KmsYes 2 Mins280 Mins
65Palwal (PWL)07:08 pm07:10 pm1552 KmsYes 2 Mins254 Mins
66Ballabgarh (BVH)07:28 pm07:30 pm1573 KmsYes 2 Mins258 Mins
67Faridabad (FDB)07:41 pm07:43 pm1581 KmsYes 2 Mins260 Mins
68H Nizamuddin (NZM)08:20 pm08:35 pm1602 KmsYes 15 Mins257 Mins
69Sahibabad (SBB)09:08 pm09:10 pm1618 KmsYes 2 Mins264 Mins
70Ghaziabad (GZB)09:28 pm09:30 pm1625 KmsYes 2 Mins267 Mins
71Muradnagar (MUD)09:48 pm09:50 pm1643 KmsYes 2 Mins277 Mins
72Modinagar (MDNR)10:01 pm10:03 pm1653 KmsYes 2 Mins277 Mins
73Meerut City (MTC)10:22 pm10:27 pm1672 KmsYes 5 Mins276 Mins
74Meerut Cant (MUT)10:32 pm10:34 pm1676 KmsYes 2 Mins277 Mins
75Khatauli (KAT)10:57 pm10:59 pm1705 KmsYes 2 Mins280 Mins
76Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)11:17 pm11:19 pm1728 KmsYes 2 Mins283 Mins
77Deoband (DBD)11:37 pm11:39 pm1752 KmsYes 2 Mins285 Mins
78Saharanpur (SRE)12:35 am12:50 am1786 KmsYes 15 Mins376 Mins
79Yamunanagar Jud (YJUD)01:17 am01:19 am1816 KmsYes 2 Mins373 Mins
80Jagadhri Wshop (JUDW)01:26 am01:28 am1821 KmsYes 2 Mins374 Mins
81Barara (RAA)01:44 am01:46 am1842 KmsYes 2 Mins375 Mins
82Ambala Cant (UMB)02:23 am02:30 am1867 KmsYes 7 Mins374 Mins
83Ambala City (UBC)02:41 am02:43 am1874 KmsYes 2 Mins381 Mins
84Rajpura (RPJ)03:01 am03:03 am1895 KmsYes 2 Mins380 Mins
85Sirhind (SIR)03:28 am03:30 am1920 KmsYes 2 Mins379 Mins
86Govindgarh (GVG)03:38 am03:40 am1930 KmsYes 2 Mins381 Mins
87Khanna (KNN)03:47 am03:49 am1938 KmsYes 2 Mins385 Mins
88Ludhiana (LDH)04:36 am04:46 am1981 KmsYes 10 Mins387 Mins
89Phillaur (PHR)05:03 am05:05 am1994 KmsYes 2 Mins3100 Mins
90Phagwara (PGW)05:23 am05:25 am2016 KmsYes 2 Mins3101 Mins
91Jalandhar Cant (JRC)05:43 am05:45 am2033 KmsYes 2 Mins349 Mins
92Jalandhar City (JUC)06:00 am06:05 am2037 KmsYes 5 Mins390 Mins
93Kartarpur (KRE)06:18 am06:20 am2052 KmsYes 2 Mins399 Mins
94Beas (BEAS)06:46 am06:48 am2074 KmsYes 2 Mins389 Mins
95Jandiala (JNL)07:06 am07:08 am2097 KmsYes 2 Mins394 Mins
96Amritsar (ASR)08:10 amDestination2116 KmsYes 0 Mins362 Mins

18237 Chhattisgarh Express Route Map

Date1st AC2nd AC3rd ACSleeperUpdatedRefresh
21 May, 2019 (Tue) NeverCheck
22 May, 2019 (Wed) NeverCheck
23 May, 2019 (Thu) NeverCheck
24 May, 2019 (Fri) NeverCheck
25 May, 2019 (Sat) NeverCheck
26 May, 2019 (Sun) NeverCheck
27 May, 2019 (Mon) NeverCheck
28 May, 2019 (Tue) NeverCheck
29 May, 2019 (Wed) NeverCheck
30 May, 2019 (Thu) NeverCheck
31 May, 2019 (Fri) NeverCheck
Class1st AC2nd AC3rd ACSleeper
Base Fare473027211836715
Reservation Charges60504020
Superfast charges0000
Fuel Charges0000
GST240139940
Other Charges0000
Catering Charges0000
Dynamic Fare0000
Total Fare503029101970735