RailEnquiry

Loading..

16527 - Yesvantpur - Kannur Express
यशवंतपुर कण्णूर एक्स.
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Kannur (CAN)

16527 - Ypr Cannanore Express Route and Train Status History

#StationArrivalDepartureDistanceStopHaltDayAvg Delay
1Yesvantpur (YPR)Source08:00 pm0 KmsYes 0 Mins121 Mins
2Banaswadi (BAND)08:23 pm08:25 pm15 KmsYes 2 Mins116 Mins
3Carmelaram (CRLM)08:43 pm08:44 pm32 KmsYes 1 Mins127 Mins
4Hosur (HSRA)09:08 pm09:10 pm67 KmsYes 2 Mins142 Mins
5Dharmapuri (DPJ)10:50 pm10:52 pm159 KmsYes 2 Mins129 Mins
6Salem (SA)12:32 am12:35 am225 KmsYes 3 Mins219 Mins
7Erode (ED)01:25 am01:30 am288 KmsYes 5 Mins227 Mins
8Tiruppur (TUP)02:08 am02:10 am338 KmsYes 2 Mins235 Mins
9Coimbatore (CBE)03:12 am03:15 am388 KmsYes 3 Mins229 Mins
10Palakkad (PGT)04:47 am04:50 am443 KmsYes 3 Mins232 Mins
11Shoranur (SRR)05:45 am05:55 am487 KmsYes 10 Mins221 Mins
12Kuttippuram (KTU)06:28 am06:30 am517 KmsYes 2 Mins230 Mins
13Tirur (TIR)06:49 am06:50 am532 KmsYes 1 Mins229 Mins
14Kozhikkode (CLT)07:52 am07:55 am573 KmsYes 3 Mins222 Mins
15Quilandi (QLD)08:18 am08:20 am597 KmsYes 2 Mins227 Mins
16Vadakara (BDJ)08:39 am08:40 am619 KmsYes 1 Mins226 Mins
17Thalassery (TLY)09:04 am09:05 am641 KmsYes 1 Mins223 Mins
18Kannur (CAN)09:50 amDestination662 KmsYes 0 Mins2-5 Mins

16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Express Route Map

Date2nd AC3rd ACSleeperUpdatedRefresh
19 Jan, 2019 (Sat)Waitinglist 7 Waitinglist 18 Waitinglist 48 14 Days agoRefresh
20 Jan, 2019 (Sun)RAC 5 RAC 10 RAC 88 14 Days agoRefresh
21 Jan, 2019 (Mon)Available 0004 Available 0002 Available 0282 14 Days agoRefresh
22 Jan, 2019 (Tue)Available 0004 Available 0027 Available 0296 14 Days agoRefresh
23 Jan, 2019 (Wed)Waitinglist 8 RAC 3 Available 0225 14 Days agoRefresh
24 Jan, 2019 (Thu)Waitinglist 5 Waitinglist 21 Waitinglist 70 14 Days agoRefresh
25 Jan, 2019 (Fri)Waitinglist 14 Waitinglist 51 Waitinglist 135 39 Days agoRefresh
26 Jan, 2019 (Sat)RAC 1 RAC 3 Available 0044 14 Days agoRefresh
27 Jan, 2019 (Sun)RAC 6 RAC 1 Available 0100 14 Days agoRefresh
28 Jan, 2019 (Mon)RAC 3 Available 0039 Available 0315 14 Days agoRefresh
29 Jan, 2019 (Tue)Available 0015 Available 0042 Available 0367 14 Days agoRefresh
Class2nd AC3rd ACSleeper
Base Fare1283883335
Reservation Charges504020
Superfast charges000
Fuel Charges000
GST67470
Other Charges000
Catering Charges000
Dynamic Fare000
Total Fare1400970355

16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Express News

Yesvantpur - Kannur - Yesvantpur Express augmented with extra coach permanently
Due to extra demand in Yesvantpur - Kannur - Yesvantpur Express, South Western Railway will permanently augment with one second class sleeper coach as per details -
  • Train number 16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Express will run with ext...
21 Dec,2017
Temporary augmentation of extra coach in Yesvantpur – Kannur Daily Express

South Western Railway has decided to temporarily augment Yesvantpur - Kannur Daily Express with One Second Class Sleeper Coach.

Train number 16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Daily Express will run with extra coach from 19 September to 19 Dece...

18 Sep,2017
Yesvantpur - Kannur Daily Express augmented extra coach permanently

South Western Railway has decided to permanently augment One Second Class Coach to train number 16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Daily Express with effect from September 5 from Yesvantpur and Train number 16528 K...

06 Sep,2017
Yesvantpur - Kannur - Yesvantpur Daily Express to run with extra coach

South Western Railway has decided to permanently add one second class coach in train number 16527 / 16528 Yesvantpur – Kannur – Yesvantpur Daily Express.

Accordingly train number 16527 Yesvantpur – Kannur Daily Express will run ...

25 Jul,2017
Yesvantpur - Kannur - Yesvantpur Daily Express to get LHB coaches

Train number 16527 / 16528 Yesvantpur - Kannur - Yesvantpur Daily Express will run with LHB rake. Old ICF coaches will be replaced by new LHB coaches. Train number 16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Daily Express with run with LHB coaches from July 16 whil...

17 Jul,2017
LHB coaches for Yesvantpur – Kannur – Yesvantpur express

Southern railway has replaced conventional coaches from LHB coaches in train number 16527/16528 Yesvantpur – Kannur – Yesvantpur express. Accordingly, train number 16527 Yesvantpur – Kannur express will run with LHB coaches from July 14 a...

14 Jul,2017