RailEnquiry

Loading..

16527 - Yesvantpur - Kannur Express

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Kannur (CAN)

16527 - Ypr Cannanore Express Route and Train Status History

#StationArrivalDepartureDistanceStopHaltDayAvg Delay
1Yesvantpur (YPR)Source08:00 pm0 KmsYes 0 Mins130 Mins
2Banaswadi (BAND)08:23 pm08:25 pm15 KmsYes 2 Mins121 Mins
3Carmelaram (CRLM)08:43 pm08:44 pm32 KmsYes 1 Mins132 Mins
4Hosur (HSRA)09:08 pm09:10 pm67 KmsYes 2 Mins144 Mins
5Dharmapuri (DPJ)10:50 pm10:52 pm159 KmsYes 2 Mins138 Mins
6Salem (SA)12:32 am12:35 am225 KmsYes 3 Mins227 Mins
7Erode (ED)01:25 am01:30 am288 KmsYes 5 Mins235 Mins
8Tiruppur (TUP)02:08 am02:10 am338 KmsYes 2 Mins244 Mins
9Coimbatore (CBE)03:12 am03:15 am388 KmsYes 3 Mins237 Mins
10Palakkad (PGT)04:47 am04:50 am443 KmsYes 3 Mins235 Mins
11Shoranur (SRR)05:45 am05:55 am487 KmsYes 10 Mins228 Mins
12Kuttippuram (KTU)06:28 am06:30 am517 KmsYes 2 Mins230 Mins
13Tirur (TIR)06:49 am06:50 am532 KmsYes 1 Mins230 Mins
14Kozhikkode (CLT)07:52 am07:55 am573 KmsYes 3 Mins225 Mins
15Quilandi (QLD)08:18 am08:20 am597 KmsYes 2 Mins225 Mins
16Vadakara (BDJ)08:39 am08:40 am619 KmsYes 1 Mins227 Mins
17Thalassery (TLY)09:04 am09:05 am641 KmsYes 1 Mins227 Mins
18Kannur (CAN)09:50 amDestination662 KmsYes 0 Mins26 Mins

16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Express Route Map

Date2nd AC3rd ACSleeperUpdatedRefresh
20 Aug, 2019 (Tue) NeverCheck
21 Aug, 2019 (Wed) NeverCheck
22 Aug, 2019 (Thu) NeverCheck
23 Aug, 2019 (Fri) NeverCheck
24 Aug, 2019 (Sat) NeverCheck
25 Aug, 2019 (Sun) NeverCheck
26 Aug, 2019 (Mon) NeverCheck
27 Aug, 2019 (Tue) NeverCheck
28 Aug, 2019 (Wed) NeverCheck
29 Aug, 2019 (Thu) NeverCheck
30 Aug, 2019 (Fri) NeverCheck
Class2nd AC3rd ACSleeper
Base Fare1283883335
Reservation Charges504020
Superfast charges000
Fuel Charges000
GST000
Other Charges000
Catering Charges000
Dynamic Fare000
Total Fare1400970355

16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Express News

Yesvantpur - Kannur - Yesvantpur Express augmented with extra coach permanently
Due to extra demand in Yesvantpur - Kannur - Yesvantpur Express, South Western Railway will permanently augment with one second class sleeper coach as per details -
  • Train number 16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Express will run with ext...
21 Dec,2017
Temporary augmentation of extra coach in Yesvantpur – Kannur Daily Express

South Western Railway has decided to temporarily augment Yesvantpur - Kannur Daily Express with One Second Class Sleeper Coach.

Train number 16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Daily Express will run with extra coach from 19 September to 19 Dece...

18 Sep,2017
Yesvantpur - Kannur Daily Express augmented extra coach permanently

South Western Railway has decided to permanently augment One Second Class Coach to train number 16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Daily Express with effect from September 5 from Yesvantpur and Train number 16528 K...

06 Sep,2017
Yesvantpur - Kannur - Yesvantpur Daily Express to run with extra coach

South Western Railway has decided to permanently add one second class coach in train number 16527 / 16528 Yesvantpur – Kannur – Yesvantpur Daily Express.

Accordingly train number 16527 Yesvantpur – Kannur Daily Express will run ...

25 Jul,2017
Yesvantpur - Kannur - Yesvantpur Daily Express to get LHB coaches

Train number 16527 / 16528 Yesvantpur - Kannur - Yesvantpur Daily Express will run with LHB rake. Old ICF coaches will be replaced by new LHB coaches. Train number 16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Daily Express with run with LHB coaches from July 16 whil...

17 Jul,2017
LHB coaches for Yesvantpur – Kannur – Yesvantpur express

Southern railway has replaced conventional coaches from LHB coaches in train number 16527/16528 Yesvantpur – Kannur – Yesvantpur express. Accordingly, train number 16527 Yesvantpur – Kannur express will run with LHB coaches from July 14 a...

14 Jul,2017