RailEnquiry

Loading..

16527 - Yesvantpur - Kannur Express
BAND-CAN EXPRESS
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Kannur (CAN)

16527 - Ypr Cannanore Express Route and Train Status History

#StationArrivalDepartureDistanceStopHaltDayAvg Delay
1Yesvantpur (YPR)Source08:00 pm0 KmsYes 0 Mins1-
2Banaswadi (BAND)08:23 pm08:25 pm15 KmsYes 2 Mins1-
3Carmelaram (CRLM)08:43 pm08:44 pm32 KmsYes 1 Mins1-
4Hosur (HSRA)09:08 pm09:10 pm67 KmsYes 2 Mins1-
5Dharmapuri (DPJ)10:50 pm10:52 pm159 KmsYes 2 Mins1-
6Salem (SA)12:32 am12:35 am225 KmsYes 3 Mins2-
7Erode (ED)01:35 am01:40 am288 KmsYes 5 Mins2-
8Tiruppur (TUP)02:23 am02:25 am338 KmsYes 2 Mins2-
9Coimbatore (CBE)03:27 am03:30 am388 KmsYes 3 Mins2-
10Palakkad (PGT)04:47 am04:50 am443 KmsYes 3 Mins2-
11Shoranur (SRR)06:00 am06:10 am487 KmsYes 10 Mins2-
12Kuttippuram (KTU)06:39 am06:40 am517 KmsYes 1 Mins2-
13Tirur (TIR)06:59 am07:00 am532 KmsYes 1 Mins2-
14Kozhikkode (CLT)07:52 am07:55 am573 KmsYes 3 Mins2-
15Quilandi (QLD)08:18 am08:20 am597 KmsYes 2 Mins2-
16Vadakara (BDJ)08:39 am08:40 am619 KmsYes 1 Mins2-
17Thalassery (TLY)09:04 am09:05 am641 KmsYes 1 Mins2-
18Kannur (CAN)09:50 amDestination662 KmsYes 0 Mins2-

16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Express Route Map

Date2nd AC3rd ACSleeperUpdatedRefresh
31 Oct, 2020 (Sat) NeverCheck
1 Nov, 2020 (Sun) NeverCheck
2 Nov, 2020 (Mon) NeverCheck
3 Nov, 2020 (Tue) NeverCheck
4 Nov, 2020 (Wed) NeverCheck
5 Nov, 2020 (Thu) NeverCheck
6 Nov, 2020 (Fri) NeverCheck
7 Nov, 2020 (Sat) NeverCheck
8 Nov, 2020 (Sun) NeverCheck
9 Nov, 2020 (Mon) NeverCheck
10 Nov, 2020 (Tue) NeverCheck

16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Express News

Yesvantpur - Kannur - Yesvantpur Express augmented with extra coach permanently
Due to extra demand in Yesvantpur - Kannur - Yesvantpur Express, South Western Railway will permanently augment with one second class sleeper coach as per details -
  • Train number 16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Express will run with ext...
21 Dec,2017
Temporary augmentation of extra coach in Yesvantpur – Kannur Daily Express

South Western Railway has decided to temporarily augment Yesvantpur - Kannur Daily Express with One Second Class Sleeper Coach.

Train number 16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Daily Express will run with extra coach from 19 September to 19 Dece...

18 Sep,2017
Yesvantpur - Kannur Daily Express augmented extra coach permanently

South Western Railway has decided to permanently augment One Second Class Coach to train number 16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Daily Express with effect from September 5 from Yesvantpur and Train number 16528 K...

06 Sep,2017
Yesvantpur - Kannur - Yesvantpur Daily Express to run with extra coach

South Western Railway has decided to permanently add one second class coach in train number 16527 / 16528 Yesvantpur – Kannur – Yesvantpur Daily Express.

Accordingly train number 16527 Yesvantpur – Kannur Daily Express will run ...

25 Jul,2017
Yesvantpur - Kannur - Yesvantpur Daily Express to get LHB coaches

Train number 16527 / 16528 Yesvantpur - Kannur - Yesvantpur Daily Express will run with LHB rake. Old ICF coaches will be replaced by new LHB coaches. Train number 16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Daily Express with run with LHB coaches from July 16 whil...

17 Jul,2017
LHB coaches for Yesvantpur – Kannur – Yesvantpur express

Southern railway has replaced conventional coaches from LHB coaches in train number 16527/16528 Yesvantpur – Kannur – Yesvantpur express. Accordingly, train number 16527 Yesvantpur – Kannur express will run with LHB coaches from July 14 a...

14 Jul,2017