RailEnquiry

Loading..

16356 - Mangaluru Jn - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express
MAJN- KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) Kochuveli (KCVL)

16356 - Majn- Kcvl Antyodaya Express Route and Train Status History

#StationArrivalDepartureDistanceStopHaltDayAvg Delay
1Mangaluru (MAJN)Source08:00 pm0 KmsYes Mins11 Mins
2Kasaragod (KGQ)08:47 pm08:47 pm51 KmsYes Mins20 Mins
3Kannur (CAN)10:15 pm10:20 pm136 KmsYes Mins1 Mins
4Kozhikkode (CLT)11:35 pm11:40 pm226 KmsYes Mins12 Mins
5Tirur (TIR)11:44 pm11:45 pm267 KmsYes Mins9 Mins
6Shoranur (SRR)01:30 am01:40 am312 KmsYes Mins-
7Thrisur (TCR)02:35 am02:37 am345 KmsYes Mins-
8Ernakulam (ERS)04:05 am04:10 am419 KmsYes Mins-
9Alleppey (ALLP)04:58 am05:00 am476 KmsYes Mins-
10Kayankulam (KYJ)05:29 am05:30 am516 KmsYes Mins-
11Kollam (QLN)06:30 am06:32 am560 KmsYes Mins-
12Kochuveli (KCVL)08:15 amDestination618 KmsYes Mins-

16356 Mangaluru Jn - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express Route Map

16356 Mangaluru Jn - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express News

Kochuveli – Mangaluru Jn. – Kochuveli Antyodaya bi-weekly express to halt at Tirpur
Railway has given additional stoppage to train number 16355 / 16356 Kochuveli – Mangaluru Jn. – Kochuveli Antyodaya bi-weekly express in the form of Tirur station. However, Tirur will act as stoppage effective from September 2 for ...
01 Sep,2018
Mangaluru – Kochuveli - Mangaluru Antyodaya bi-weekly express to halt at Alappuzha
Railway Board have approved the stoppage of train number 16355 / 16356 Kochuveli – Mangaluru – Kochuveli Antyodaya bi-weekly express trains at Alappuzha station. The stoppage at Alappuzha station will be on an experimental basis, for a perio...
10 Jul,2018
Kochuveli – Mangaluru Jn. – Kochuveli Antyodaya bi-weekly express to halt at Kasaragod station
Railway have approved the stoppage of train number 16355 / 16356 Kochuveli – Mangaluru – Kochuveli Antyodaya bi-weekly express trains at Kasaragod station.This stoppage will be effective for a period of 6 months starting from July 6, on an experi...
05 Jul,2018